2018 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 03:19:5109+ 01:39
02 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0403+ 43
03 Fabien Schmidt 1989 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 040126:54:08
04 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0402+ 12
05 Rui Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 2811+ 01:45
06 Antonio Barac 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 3032+ 03:53
07 Cees Bol 1995 SEG Racing Academy + 3004+ 47
08 Thibault Ferasse 1994 U.C.Nantes Atlantique + 3856+ 28:10
09 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:0241+ 14:44
10 Stefan De Bod 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01:0227+ 03:10
11 Stephen Williams 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 01:0224+ 02:53
12 Tanguy Turgis 1998 Vital Concept + 01:0214+ 02:03
13 Frederic Guillemot 1992 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 01:0216+ 02:10
14 Julien Guay 1986 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 01:0210+ 01:43
15 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins + 01:0212+ 01:56
16 Emmanuel Morin 1995 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 01:0417+ 02:14
17 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:0619+ 02:26
18 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 01:0664+ 36:50
19 Jeremy Bescond 1991 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 01:0608+ 01:29
20 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team Coop + 01:0623+ 02:53
21 Tom Dernies 1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 01:0722+ 02:46
22 Michel Ries 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 01:0739+ 14:09
23 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept + 01:0718+ 02:16
24 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Joker Icopal + 01:0715+ 02:08
25 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:0713+ 02:02
26 Jarno Mobach 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 01:0705+ 57
27 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 01:0707+ 01:28
28 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop + 01:0746+ 16:33
29 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 01:0720+ 02:29
30 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Icopal + 01:0706+ 01:06
31 Ward Jaspers 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:0726+ 03:01
32 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:0725+ 03:00
33 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Joker Icopal + 01:0721+ 02:33
34 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:1461+ 31:46
35 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Astana City + 01:2128+ 03:12
36 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:2753+ 22:58
37 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins + 01:4829+ 03:13
38 Pierre Gouault 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 02:4434+ 04:54
39 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 03:1048+ 18:56
40 Michael Freiberg 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 03:1668+ 41:30
41 Etienne Georgi 1998 Team Wiggins + 03:1876+ 51:29
42 Timothy Roe 1989 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 03:2654+ 25:31
43 Vladimir Tsoy 1997 Astana City + 03:2667+ 40:14
44 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 03:2735+ 08:08
45 Alan Riou 1997 Team Pays de Dinan + 03:3033+ 04:52
46 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 03:3573+ 46:40
47 Tony Hurel 1987 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 03:3530+ 03:41
48 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 03:3931+ 03:49
49 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept + 03:5855+ 26:37
50 Patrick Gamper 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 04:0160+ 30:38
51 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 06:1987+ 01:09:13
52 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 07:3242+ 15:29
53 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Astana City + 07:3243+ 15:31
54 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 07:3245+ 16:30
55 Bram Welten 1997 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 07:3258+ 30:06
56 Steele von Hoff 1987 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 07:3285+ 01:06:19
57 Max Kanter 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 07:3236+ 09:20
58 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins + 07:3262+ 34:57
59 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 07:3437+ 09:28
60 Marc Fournier 1994 Vital Concept + 07:3486+ 01:08:58
61 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 07:3450+ 20:18
62 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 07:3466+ 38:40
63 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 07:3459+ 30:25
64 Massimo Rosa 1995 Wilier Triestina + 07:3451+ 20:37
65 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 07:3444+ 16:16
66 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 07:3438+ 13:11
67 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 07:3465+ 37:42
68 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 07:3849+ 19:57
69 Dusan Kalaba 1996 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 07:4074+ 50:21
70 Kent Main 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 08:5340+ 14:34
71 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Team Fybolia-Locminé Auto + 09:0272+ 45:50
72 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 10:3652+ 20:44
73 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 10:3681+ 56:12
74 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 10:3663+ 35:38
75 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 10:3683+ 01:03:41
76 Ayden Toovey 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 10:3657+ 28:33
77 Clément Penven 1989 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 10:3670+ 44:29
78 Ivan Zaitsev 1999 Astana City + 10:3688+ 01:11:25
79 Krister Hagen 1989 Team Coop + 10:3647+ 17:43
80 Ollie Jones 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 10:3678+ 52:42
81 Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 10:3680+ 55:45
82 Lomig Le Clech 1997 Team Fybolia-Locminé Auto + 10:3677+ 52:12
83 Stephen Guevel 1993 U.C.Nantes Atlantique + 12:1979+ 53:15
84 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 12:4089+ 01:13:25
85 Sander De Pestel 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 12:4869+ 42:56
86 Valentin Bricaud 1996 U.C.Nantes Atlantique + 12:5675+ 51:06
87 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 13:0682+ 57:44
88 Romain Bacon 1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 14:0271+ 45:08
89 Kevin Perret 1997 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 14:0984+ 01:05:13
DNS Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli 999
DNS Zeke Mostov 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon 999
DNS Rasmus Tiller 1996 Joker Icopal 999
DNS Jon-Anders Bekken 1998 Team Coop 999
DNS Benoit Jarrier 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 999
DNF Flavien Dassonville 1991 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise 999
DNF Dany Maffeis 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise 999
DNF Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb 999
DNF Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Icopal 999
DNF Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Icopal 999
DNF Alfdan De Decker 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 999
DNF Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 999
DNF Juan Camacho 1995 Polartec - Kometa 999
DNF Matteo Moschetti 1996 Polartec - Kometa 999
DNF Jeremy Cabot 1991 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 999
DNF Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 999
DNF Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 999
DNF Guillaume Levarlet 1985 St. Michel - Auber 93 999
DNF Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 999
DNF Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 999
DNF Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Pays de Dinan 999

Info

Race Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
Nation France
Stage 07.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 145 km
StartSaint-Pôtan
FinishDinan
DateMay 1st (2018)
Leader F.Schmidt
Youth S.Dewulf
Points C.Bol
Mountain T.Ferasse
Sprint R.Bacon

Robert Stannard