2018 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 03:37:3604+ 09
02 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Joker Icopal + 2420+ 01:07
03 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 2403+ 09
04 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 2425+ 01:13
05 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 2487+ 20:37
06 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 2436+ 01:18
07 Rui Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 2435+ 01:18
08 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Joker Icopal + 2428+ 01:13
09 Cees Bol 1995 SEG Racing Academy + 2429+ 01:15
10 Stephen Williams 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 2430+ 01:15
11 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 2427+ 01:13
12 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 2437+ 01:18
13 Tom Dernies 1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 2416+ 01:03
14 Max Kanter 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 2423+ 01:12
15 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept + 2440+ 01:18
16 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 2417+ 01:03
17 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Astana City + 2438+ 01:18
18 Barnabas Peak 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 2426+ 01:13
19 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team Coop + 2424+ 01:12
20 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 2484+ 16:36
21 Tanguy Turgis 1998 Vital Concept + 2414+ 01:02
22 Matthew Teggart 1996 Team Wiggins + 2439+ 01:18
23 Tony Hurel 1987 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 2402+ 08
24 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Joker Icopal + 2413+ 51
25 Julien Guay 1986 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 2452+ 01:18
26 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 2410+ 21
27 Thibault Ferasse 1994 U.C.Nantes Atlantique + 2483+ 16:36
28 Fabien Schmidt 1989 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 2418+ 01:03
29 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 2447+ 01:18
30 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins + 2453+ 01:18
31 Flavien Dassonville 1991 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 2449+ 01:18
32 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 2415+ 01:02
33 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 2481+ 16:36
34 Jeremy Bescond 1991 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 2409+ 21
35 Stefan De Bod 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 2448+ 01:18
36 Jarno Mobach 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 2408+ 20
37 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 2455+ 01:18
38 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 2405+ 11
39 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 2412+ 43
40 Frederic Guillemot 1992 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 2421+ 01:09
41 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 2482+ 16:36
42 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 2456+ 01:18
43 Ward Jaspers 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 2446+ 01:18
44 Zeke Mostov 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 2406+ 18
45 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 2433+ 01:17
46 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 2451+ 01:18
47 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Astana City + 2441+ 01:18
48 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Icopal + 2444+ 01:18
49 Alan Riou 1997 Team Pays de Dinan + 2457+ 01:18
50 Kent Main 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 2466+ 04:47
51 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 2432+ 01:16
52 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 2411+ 43
53 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Icopal + 240116:10:30
54 Pierre Gouault 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 2431+ 01:15
55 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 2419+ 01:03
56 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 2488+ 20:37
57 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 2461+ 02:29
58 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept + 2445+ 01:18
59 Michel Ries 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 2434+ 01:17
60 Timothy Roe 1989 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 2489+ 20:37
61 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 2454+ 01:18
62 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept + 2442+ 01:18
63 Krister Hagen 1989 Team Coop + 2465+ 04:44
64 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 2458+ 01:18
65 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 2459+ 01:18
66 Massimo Rosa 1995 Wilier Triestina + 2450+ 01:18
67 Emmanuel Morin 1995 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 2422+ 01:11
68 Antonio Barac 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 2443+ 01:18
69 Jeremy Cabot 1991 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 01:0360+ 01:57
70 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 01:0370+ 08:22
71 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 01:1190+ 21:24
72 Lomig Le Clech 1997 Team Fybolia-Locminé Auto + 01:1991+ 21:32
73 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:5362+ 02:44
74 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 01:5363+ 02:47
75 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:3369+ 07:15
76 Juan Camacho 1995 Polartec - Kometa + 02:5198+ 28:38
77 Patrick Gamper 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 02:5178+ 13:35
78 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 02:5364+ 03:47
79 Clément Penven 1989 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 03:1794+ 23:30
80 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 03:1793+ 23:30
81 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept + 03:4086+ 20:28
82 Romain Bacon 1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 04:4995+ 24:53
83 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05:2868+ 06:42
84 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop + 05:2867+ 06:17
85 Jon-Anders Bekken 1998 Team Coop + 05:2892+ 21:40
86 Louis Visser 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 09:10104+ 29:23
87 Etienne Georgi 1998 Team Wiggins + 09:10105+ 29:23
88 Vladimir Tsoy 1997 Astana City + 09:1096+ 25:22
89 Ayden Toovey 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 09:1072+ 10:04
90 Marc Fournier 1994 Vital Concept + 09:10103+ 29:22
91 Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 09:10100+ 29:04
92 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 09:1074+ 10:04
93 Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 09:10107+ 29:23
94 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 09:1075+ 10:04
95 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 09:10106+ 29:23
96 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 09:1071+ 10:04
97 Sander De Pestel 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 09:1073+ 10:04
98 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 10:1376+ 11:07
99 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 11:3977+ 12:33
100 Ivan Zaitsev 1999 Astana City + 12:33113+ 32:46
101 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 12:40108+ 29:28
102 Michael Freiberg 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 12:53101+ 29:05
103 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Icopal + 12:53114+ 32:57
104 Steele von Hoff 1987 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 12:5399+ 28:59
105 Ollie Jones 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 12:53102+ 29:05
106 Dusan Kalaba 1996 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 12:53115+ 33:06
107 Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 12:53116+ 33:06
108 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 12:53120+ 34:33
109 Bram Welten 1997 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 12:5379+ 13:47
110 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 12:53117+ 33:06
111 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 12:53118+ 33:06
112 Dany Maffeis 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 13:58119+ 34:11
113 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins + 2407+ 18
114 Owen James 1995 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 13:5880+ 14:45
115 Kevin Perret 1997 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 14:48111+ 31:00
116 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 14:48112+ 31:20
117 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Team Fybolia-Locminé Auto + 14:48122+ 35:42
118 Stephen Guevel 1993 U.C.Nantes Atlantique + 14:48110+ 31:00
119 Valentin Bricaud 1996 U.C.Nantes Atlantique + 14:48121+ 35:01
120 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Pays de Dinan + 14:48109+ 31:00
121 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins + 15:1797+ 26:30
122 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 16:23123+ 36:22
123 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 16:31124+ 40:41
124 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 19:3085+ 20:22
DNF Brendon Davids 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness 999
DNF Guillaume Thevenot 1993 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise 999
DNF Franklin Archibold 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 999
DNF Ian Talbot 1997 U.C.Nantes Atlantique 999
DNF Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina 999
DNF Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina 999

Info

Race Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 162.7 km
StartClohars-Carnoët
FinishGrand-Champ
DateApril 28th (2018)
Leader H.Dahl
Youth S.Dewulf
Points H.Dahl
Mountain S.Guevel
Sprint R.Bacon

Julien Antomarchi