Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2018 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Icopal 03:40:090103:39:59
02 Steele von Hoff 1987 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0003+ 04
03 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0005+ 06
04 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0007+ 10
05 Max Kanter 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 0008+ 10
06 Cees Bol 1995 SEG Racing Academy + 0009+ 10
07 Rui Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0010+ 10
08 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins + 0011+ 10
09 Dusan Kalaba 1996 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 0012+ 10
10 Krister Hagen 1989 Team Coop + 0013+ 10
11 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0014+ 10
12 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 0015+ 10
13 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0016+ 10
14 Matthew Teggart 1996 Team Wiggins + 0017+ 10
15 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept + 0018+ 10
16 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0019+ 10
17 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0020+ 10
18 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Astana City + 0021+ 10
19 Tony Hurel 1987 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 0022+ 10
20 Tom Dernies 1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0023+ 10
21 Ayden Toovey 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0024+ 10
22 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0025+ 10
23 Adrien Carpentier 1996 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 0026+ 10
24 Michael Freiberg 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0027+ 10
25 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 0028+ 10
26 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 0029+ 10
27 Barnabas Peak 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 0030+ 10
28 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 0031+ 10
29 Antonio Barac 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 0032+ 10
30 Emmanuel Morin 1995 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 0033+ 10
31 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Team Coop + 0034+ 10
32 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 0035+ 10
33 Tanguy Turgis 1998 Vital Concept + 0036+ 10
34 Stephen Williams 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0037+ 10
35 Dany Maffeis 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 0038+ 10
36 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Astana City + 0039+ 10
37 Patrick Gamper 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 0040+ 10
38 Louis Visser 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 0041+ 10
39 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 0042+ 10
40 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0043+ 10
41 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0044+ 10
42 Franklin Archibold 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 0045+ 10
43 Fabien Schmidt 1989 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 0046+ 10
44 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 0047+ 10
45 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 0048+ 10
46 Romain Le Roux 1992 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0049+ 10
47 Pierre Gouault 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0050+ 10
48 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 0051+ 10
49 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept + 0052+ 10
50 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept + 0053+ 10
51 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 0054+ 10
52 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 0055+ 10
53 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 0056+ 10
54 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0057+ 10
55 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0058+ 10
56 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0059+ 10
57 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0060+ 10
58 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 0061+ 10
59 Massimo Rosa 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0062+ 10
60 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Joker Icopal + 0063+ 10
61 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Icopal + 0064+ 10
62 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Joker Icopal + 0065+ 10
63 Jon-Anders Bekken 1998 Team Coop + 0066+ 10
64 Thibault Ferasse 1994 U.C.Nantes Atlantique + 0067+ 10
65 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0068+ 10
66 Sander De Pestel 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0069+ 10
67 Ward Jaspers 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0070+ 10
68 Julien Guay 1986 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 0071+ 10
69 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0072+ 10
70 Jeremy Maison 1993 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0073+ 10
71 Kent Main 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 0074+ 10
72 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0075+ 10
73 Jeremy Bescond 1991 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 0076+ 10
74 Romain Bacon 1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 0077+ 10
75 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team Coop + 0078+ 10
76 Jarno Mobach 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 0079+ 10
77 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins + 0080+ 10
78 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0081+ 10
79 Stefan De Bod 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 0082+ 10
80 Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0083+ 10
81 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0084+ 10
82 Zeke Mostov 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0085+ 10
83 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 0086+ 10
84 Juan Camacho 1995 Polartec - Kometa + 0087+ 10
85 Leo Danes 1996 U.C.Nantes Atlantique + 0088+ 10
86 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0089+ 10
87 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0090+ 10
88 Frederic Guillemot 1992 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 0091+ 10
89 Clément Penven 1989 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 0092+ 10
90 Brendon Davids 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0093+ 10
91 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 0094+ 10
92 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins + 0095+ 10
93 Owen James 1995 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 0004+ 04
94 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0096+ 10
95 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0097+ 10
96 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0098+ 10
97 Marc Fournier 1994 Vital Concept + 0099+ 10
98 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 00100+ 10
99 Timothy Roe 1989 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 00101+ 10
100 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Joker Icopal + 00102+ 10
101 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Icopal + 0002+ 01
102 Vladimir Tsoy 1997 Astana City + 00103+ 10
103 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 00104+ 10
104 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00105+ 10
105 Jeremy Cabot 1991 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 00106+ 10
106 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 00107+ 10
107 Flavien Dassonville 1991 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00108+ 10
108 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins + 00109+ 10
109 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Pays de Dinan + 00110+ 10
110 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 00111+ 10
111 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0006+ 07
112 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 00112+ 10
113 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 00113+ 10
114 Alan Riou 1997 Team Pays de Dinan + 00114+ 10
115 Etienne Georgi 1998 Team Wiggins + 00115+ 10
116 Ian Talbot 1997 U.C.Nantes Atlantique + 00116+ 10
117 Michel Ries 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 00117+ 10
118 Maël Boivin 1996 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 00118+ 10
119 Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 00119+ 10
120 Lomig Le Clech 1997 Team Fybolia-Locminé Auto + 00120+ 10
121 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 00121+ 10
122 Ollie Jones 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 00122+ 10
123 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli + 00123+ 10
124 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 00124+ 10
125 Ivan Zaitsev 1999 Astana City + 00125+ 10
126 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 00126+ 10
127 Stephen Guevel 1993 U.C.Nantes Atlantique + 00127+ 10
128 Valentin Bricaud 1996 U.C.Nantes Atlantique + 00128+ 10
129 Kevin Perret 1997 Sojasun Espoir- ACNC + 00129+ 10
130 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 00130+ 10
131 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Team Fybolia-Locminé Auto + 00131+ 10
132 Guillaume Thevenot 1993 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 00132+ 10
133 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept + 36135+ 46
134 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 43136+ 53
135 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 49137+ 59
136 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 01:11138+ 01:21
137 Bram Welten 1997 Fortuneo-Samsic + 00133+ 10
138 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 01:31139+ 01:41
139 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop + 00134+ 10
140 Joris Vincent 1996 U.C.Nantes Atlantique + 01:40140+ 01:50
141 Adrian Bustamante 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 04:06141+ 04:16
142 Gaetan Billon 1998 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 10:31142+ 10:41
DNF Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 999

Info

Race Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 159.8 km
StartChateaubriant
FinishLouisfert
DateApril 25th (2018)
Leader H.Dahl
Youth E.Affini
Points H.Dahl
Mountain H.Evensen
Sprint H.Evensen

Herman Dahl