2017 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz1994 An Post - Chainreaction03:18:1303+ 01:12
02 Anders Skaarseth1995 Joker Icopal+ 0104+ 01:15
03 Maxime Cam1992 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin+ 040120:43:34
04 Jeremy Cabot1991 Roubaix Métropole+ 04123+ 46:18
05 Damien Shaw1984 An Post - Chainreaction+ 1105+ 01:24
06 Florian Cam1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin+ 1506+ 01:37
07 Alexander Krieger1991 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 01:4012+ 02:58
08 Andrea Vendrame1994 Androni - Sidermec+ 01:4013+ 02:58
09 Elie Gesbert1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 01:4015+ 03:00
10 Luca Pacioni1993 Androni - Sidermec+ 01:4461+ 05:25
11 Kim Magnusson1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 01:4425+ 03:06
12 Kristoffer Skjerping1993 Joker Icopal+ 01:4414+ 02:59
13 Emiel Vermeulen1993 Roubaix Métropole+ 01:4499+ 20:24
14 Mehdi El Chokri1997 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 01:4469+ 07:45
15 Gabriel Cullaigh1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 01:4431+ 03:06
16 Stan Dewulf1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 01:4407+ 01:38
17 Julius Van Den Berg1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 01:4419+ 03:05
18 Bram Welten1997 BMC Development Team+ 01:4498+ 20:21
19 Stephen Williams1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 01:44104+ 23:52
20 Corentin Dubois1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique+ 01:4488+ 16:34
21 Emiel Planckaert1996 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 01:4420+ 03:06
22 Thibault Ferasse1994 Armee de Terre+ 01:4418+ 03:04
23 Pirmin Lang1984 Team Roth - Akros+ 01:44103+ 21:24
24 Flavien Dassonville1991 HP BTP - Auber93+ 01:4402+ 01:09
25 Kristian Aasvold1995 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 01:4491+ 17:32
26 Massimo Vanderaerden1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 01:4452+ 03:25
27 Hartthijs De Vries1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 01:4427+ 03:06
28 Maxime Renault1990 Sojasun espoir- ACNC+ 01:4445+ 03:06
29 Julien Guay1986 Sojasun espoir- ACNC+ 01:4446+ 03:06
30 Yannis Yssaad1993 Armee de Terre+ 01:4487+ 16:30
31 Brice Feillu1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 01:4434+ 03:06
32 Ruben Zepuntke1993 Development Team Sunweb + 01:4411+ 02:57
33 Willy Artus1994 Sojasun espoir- ACNC+ 01:4429+ 03:06
34 Emmanuel Morin1995 Sojasun espoir- ACNC+ 01:4421+ 03:06
35 Pello Olaberria1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:4457+ 04:35
36 Jan Maas1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 01:4437+ 03:06
37 Benat Txoperena1991 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:4432+ 03:06
38 Alex Turrin1992 Wilier Triestina+ 01:4463+ 06:07
39 Clement Mary1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique+ 01:44119+ 35:12
40 Aksel Nommela1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 01:4422+ 03:06
41 Marc Goos1990 Development Team Sunweb + 01:4433+ 03:06
42 Szymon Sajnok1997 Attaque Team Gusto+ 01:44111+ 26:53
43 Steven Tronet1986 Armee de Terre+ 01:4455+ 03:40
44 Benoit Sinner1984 Team U Nantes Atlantique+ 01:4490+ 17:20
45 Nils Eekhoff1998 Development Team Sunweb + 01:4495+ 20:04
46 Adrian Gonzalez1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:44102+ 21:24
47 Stylianos Farantakis1995 Sojasun espoir- ACNC+ 01:4424+ 03:06
48 Bas Tietema1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 01:4426+ 03:06
49 Fausto Masnada1993 Androni - Sidermec+ 01:4417+ 03:03
50 Yann Guyot1986 Armee de Terre+ 01:4473+ 09:21
51 Lucas Eriksson1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 01:4444+ 03:06
52 Jan Brockhoff1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 01:4430+ 03:06
53 Eugert Zhupa1990 Wilier Triestina+ 01:4447+ 03:06
54 William Barta1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 01:4416+ 03:03
55 Antoine Leplingard1995 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 01:4480+ 13:28
56 Metkel Eyob1993 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 01:4489+ 16:54
57 Tanguy Turgis1998 BMC Development Team+ 01:4410+ 02:57
58 Alexander Wetterhall1986 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 01:4439+ 03:06
59 Thibault Guernalec1997 Team Pays de Dinan+ 01:4441+ 03:06
60 Sean MacKinnon1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 01:4409+ 01:51
61 Justin Mottier1993 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 01:4408+ 01:48
62 Jacob Scott1995 An Post - Chainreaction+ 01:4428+ 03:06
63 Martin Rapin1995 Sojasun espoir- ACNC+ 01:4485+ 15:57
64 Camille Guerin1994 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 01:4496+ 20:04
65 Mikkel Frølich Honore1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 01:4423+ 03:06
66 Herman Dahl1993 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 01:44107+ 24:53
67 Florian Vachon1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 01:4435+ 03:06
68 Freddie Guilloux1989 Team U Nantes Atlantique+ 01:4451+ 03:25
69 Mario Vogt1992 Attaque Team Gusto+ 01:4440+ 03:06
70 Florian Stork1997 Development Team Sunweb + 01:4442+ 03:06
71 Martin Lavric1998 Attaque Team Gusto+ 01:4471+ 08:49
72 Martin Salmon1997 Development Team Sunweb + 01:4460+ 04:58
73 Luc Tellier1989 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 01:4449+ 03:06
74 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:44100+ 20:49
75 Pierre Gouault1993 HP BTP - Auber93+ 01:4448+ 03:06
76 Joeri Calleeuw1985 Roubaix Métropole+ 01:4438+ 03:06
77 Jeremy Leveau1992 Roubaix Métropole+ 01:4494+ 18:42
78 Tobias Foss1997 Joker Icopal+ 01:4443+ 03:06
79 Andreas Erland1992 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 01:44101+ 20:58
80 Giuseppe Fonzi1991 Wilier Triestina+ 01:4453+ 03:28
81 Mathias Van Gompel1995 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 01:4436+ 03:06
82 Alexandre Shushemoin1987 Attaque Team Gusto+ 01:44106+ 24:34
83 Benjamin Le Montagner1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin+ 01:4454+ 03:37
84 Nicholas Dlamini1995 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 01:4459+ 04:55
85 Julien Antomarchi1984 Roubaix Métropole+ 01:4450+ 03:06
86 Richard Larsen1990 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 01:4482+ 15:09
87 Logan Owen1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 01:4456+ 04:08
88 Szymon Rekita1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 01:5662+ 05:36
89 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier1994 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 01:5797+ 20:17
90 Alder Martz1990 Attaque Team Gusto+ 02:01121+ 38:50
91 Leo Appelt1997 BMC Development Team+ 02:03118+ 30:07
92 Kevin Ledanois1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 02:1270+ 07:48
93 Erwann Corbel1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 02:2858+ 04:45
94 Kevin Lebreton1993 Armee de Terre+ 03:1477+ 11:08
95 Maxime Daniel1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 01:4475+ 10:05
96 Matteo Malucelli1993 Androni - Sidermec+ 03:52113+ 27:51
97 Marco Benfatto1988 Androni - Sidermec+ 04:17112+ 27:28
98 Alan Riou1997 Team Pays de Dinan+ 04:5564+ 06:34
99 Gaetan Lemoine1995 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 04:55116+ 28:11
100 Carmelo Foti1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 04:5579+ 11:56
101 Gaetan Pons1992 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 04:55110+ 25:40
102 Pontus Kastemyr1995 Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 04:55115+ 27:55
103 Maxime Le Lavandier1992 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin+ 04:5574+ 09:53
104 Ian Garrison1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 04:58105+ 23:55
105 Fabien Schmidt1989 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin+ 05:1766+ 06:39
106 Frederic Guillemot1992 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin+ 05:1765+ 06:39
107 Jeremy Bescond1991 HP BTP - Auber93+ 05:18122+ 42:42
108 Cyrille Patoux1985 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 05:1867+ 06:40
109 Ivan Gicquiau1993 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 05:1868+ 07:03
110 Damien Gaudin1986 Armee de Terre+ 05:2986+ 16:16
111 Stefan De Bod1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 06:04120+ 36:43
112 Reto Müller1998 BMC Development Team+ 06:0476+ 10:25
113 Sean Bennett1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 06:04109+ 25:29
114 Ward Jaspers1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 06:50108+ 25:10
115 Nicolas Baldo1984 HP BTP - Auber93+ 07:4483+ 15:24
116 Adrien Garel1996 V.C.Pays de Loudeac+ 07:5372+ 09:15
117 Maxime Blampain1996 Sojasun espoir- ACNC+ 07:56124+ 46:45
118 Ole Forfang1995 Joker Icopal+ 08:3793+ 18:08
119 Neilson Powless1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 08:4078+ 11:45
120 Mario Spengler1997 BMC Development Team+ 08:40117+ 28:36
121 Rasmus Tiller1996 Joker Icopal+ 08:4092+ 17:59
122 Kevin Perret1997 Team U Nantes Atlantique+ 09:44114+ 27:54
123 Trond Håkon Trondsen1994 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 11:3184+ 15:26
124 Andreas Vangstad1992 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 11:31126+ 53:02
125 Julen Irizar Laskurain1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 13:4581+ 15:07
126 Anthony Maldonado1991 HP BTP - Auber93+ 13:45125+ 51:09
DNF Max Kanter1997 Development Team Sunweb 999
DNF Jakub Mareczko1994 Wilier Triestina999

Info

Race Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
Nation France
Stage 05.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 152.4 km
StartSaint-Gildas-des-Bois
FinishSaint-Pern
DateApril 29th (2017)
Leader M.Cam
Youth A.Skaarseth
Points A.Skaarseth
Mountain M.Le Lavandier

Nr.1 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz