Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2017 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Flavien Dassonville 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 05:03:550108:44:54
02 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 2902+ 36
03 Maxime Cam 1992 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 2903+ 36
04 Justin Mottier 1993 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 2904+ 39
05 Sean MacKinnon 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 2905+ 42
06 Tanguy Turgis 1998 BMC Development Team + 01:3606+ 01:48
07 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:4411+ 01:56
08 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Joker Icopal + 01:4413+ 01:57
09 Maxime Daniel 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:4417+ 01:57
10 Cyrille Patoux 1985 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 01:4414+ 01:57
11 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 01:4409+ 01:53
12 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:4442+ 01:57
13 Mikkel Honore 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:4416+ 01:57
14 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 01:4430+ 01:57
15 Elie Gesbert 1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:4423+ 01:57
16 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 01:4431+ 01:57
17 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:4436+ 01:57
18 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Joker Icopal + 01:4410+ 01:54
19 William Barta 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 01:4435+ 01:57
20 Jacob Scott 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 01:4429+ 01:57
21 Massimo Vanderaerden 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 01:4444+ 01:57
22 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:4420+ 01:57
23 Fabien Schmidt 1989 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 01:4433+ 01:57
24 Pierre Gouault 1993 HP BTP - Auber93 + 01:4458+ 01:57
25 Emmanuel Morin 1995 Sojasun espoir- ACNC + 01:4422+ 01:57
26 Benjamin Le Montagner 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 01:4428+ 01:57
27 Bas Tietema 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 01:4426+ 01:57
28 Aksel Nommela 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:4415+ 01:57
29 Hartthijs De Vries 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 01:4441+ 01:57
30 Damien Shaw 1984 An Post - Chainreaction + 01:4408+ 01:51
31 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Development Team Sunweb + 01:4407+ 01:48
32 Erwann Corbel 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:4418+ 01:57
33 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 An Post - Chainreaction + 01:4421+ 01:57
34 Frederic Guillemot 1992 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 01:4419+ 01:57
35 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:4437+ 01:57
36 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 01:4451+ 01:57
37 Alan Riou 1997 Team Pays de Dinan + 01:4445+ 01:57
38 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:4459+ 01:57
39 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir- ACNC + 01:4427+ 01:57
40 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 01:4454+ 01:57
41 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir- ACNC + 01:4424+ 01:57
42 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Roubaix Métropole + 01:4447+ 01:57
43 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 01:4460+ 01:57
44 Adrien Garel 1996 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 01:4425+ 01:57
45 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Armee de Terre + 01:4434+ 01:57
46 Marc Goos 1990 Development Team Sunweb + 01:4448+ 01:57
47 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Pays de Dinan + 01:4452+ 01:57
48 Mario Vogt 1992 Attaque Team Gusto + 01:4443+ 01:57
49 Maxime Renault 1990 Sojasun espoir- ACNC + 01:4462+ 01:57
50 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:4432+ 01:57
51 Julien Guay 1986 Sojasun espoir- ACNC + 01:4463+ 01:57
52 Maxime Le Lavandier 1992 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 01:4457+ 01:57
53 Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 01:4450+ 01:57
54 Steven Tronet 1986 Armee de Terre + 01:4438+ 01:57
55 Tobias Foss 1997 Joker Icopal + 01:4461+ 01:57
56 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:4439+ 01:57
57 Jan Maas 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 01:4453+ 01:57
58 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 01:4412+ 01:56
59 Florian Cam 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 01:4456+ 01:57
60 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 01:4455+ 01:57
61 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 01:4446+ 01:57
62 Luc Tellier 1989 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 01:4467+ 01:57
63 Richard Larsen 1990 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 01:4465+ 01:57
64 Yann Guyot 1986 Armee de Terre + 01:4449+ 01:57
65 Lucas Eriksson 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 01:4464+ 01:57
66 Freddie Guilloux 1989 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 01:4440+ 01:57
67 Ivan Gicquiau 1993 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 01:4468+ 01:57
68 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Métropole + 01:4469+ 01:57
69 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 01:4466+ 01:57
70 Nicolas Baldo 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 02:0070+ 02:13
71 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 02:0273+ 03:09
72 Logan Owen 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:2671+ 02:37
73 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:4783+ 05:26
74 Neilson Powless 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:5072+ 03:03
75 Reto Müller 1998 BMC Development Team + 03:0674+ 03:19
76 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 03:1376+ 03:26
77 Pello Olaberria 1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:1375+ 03:26
78 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:0277+ 04:15
79 Pontus Kastemyr 1995 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 04:0379+ 04:16
80 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 04:0378+ 04:16
81 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør + 04:1781+ 04:30
82 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 04:1780+ 04:30
83 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 04:4582+ 04:58
84 Carmelo Foti 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 05:4684+ 05:59
85 Martin Lavric 1998 Attaque Team Gusto + 06:2386+ 06:36
86 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 06:2385+ 06:36
87 Kent Main 1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 07:0687+ 07:19
88 Kevin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 07:0988+ 07:22
89 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Icopal + 08:0289+ 08:15
90 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Joker Icopal + 08:0290+ 08:15
91 Metkel Eyob 1993 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 10:40105+ 15:45
92 Szymon Sajnok 1997 Attaque Team Gusto + 10:4091+ 10:53
93 Adrian Aas Stien 1992 Joker Icopal + 11:3292+ 11:45
94 Damien Gaudin 1986 Armee de Terre + 11:3294+ 11:45
95 Antoine Leplingard 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 11:3293+ 11:45
96 Stephen Guevel 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 13:0995+ 13:22
97 Corentin Dubois 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 14:3599+ 14:48
98 Benoit Sinner 1984 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 14:3596+ 14:48
99 Martin Rapin 1995 Sojasun espoir- ACNC + 14:3597+ 14:48
100 David Menut 1992 HP BTP - Auber93 + 14:35100+ 14:48
101 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Armee de Terre + 14:35103+ 14:48
102 Gaetan Lemoine 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 14:35104+ 14:48
103 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 14:35102+ 14:48
104 Anthony Maldonado 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 14:3598+ 14:48
105 Jeremy Bescond 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 14:35101+ 14:48
106 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 16:14106+ 16:21
107 Mario Spengler 1997 BMC Development Team + 18:42126+ 18:55
108 Stefan De Bod 1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 18:42140+ 24:51
109 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 18:42122+ 18:55
110 Jonas Castrique 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 18:42110+ 18:55
111 Andreas Erland 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 18:42115+ 18:55
112 Camille Guerin 1994 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 18:42116+ 18:55
113 Ward Jaspers 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 18:42121+ 18:55
114 Manuel Belletti 1985 Wilier Triestina + 18:42128+ 18:55
115 Niklas Gustavsson 1989 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 18:42118+ 18:55
116 Leo Appelt 1997 BMC Development Team + 18:42120+ 18:55
117 Bram Welten 1997 BMC Development Team + 18:42107+ 18:45
118 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 18:42129+ 18:55
119 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 18:42111+ 18:55
120 Stephen Williams 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 18:42125+ 18:55
121 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Roubaix Métropole + 18:42112+ 18:55
122 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni - Sidermec + 18:42114+ 18:55
123 Ian Garrison 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 18:42119+ 18:55
124 Clement Mary 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 18:42127+ 18:55
125 Herman Dahl 1993 Team Sparebanken Sør + 18:42108+ 18:53
126 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 18:42131+ 18:55
127 Kevin Perret 1997 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 18:42117+ 18:55
128 Alder Martz 1990 Attaque Team Gusto + 18:42132+ 18:55
129 Petter Theodorsen 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 18:42124+ 18:55
130 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 18:42138+ 20:15
131 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 18:42123+ 18:55
132 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Attaque Team Gusto + 18:42139+ 22:21
133 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 18:42136+ 18:55
134 Maxime Blampain 1996 Sojasun espoir- ACNC + 18:42137+ 18:55
135 Max Kanter 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 18:42113+ 18:55
136 Pirmin Lang 1984 Team Roth - Akros + 18:42135+ 18:55
137 Jeremy Cabot 1991 Roubaix Métropole + 18:42134+ 18:55
138 Adrien Legros 1993 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 18:42130+ 18:55
139 Sean Bennett 1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 18:42109+ 18:54
140 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 18:42133+ 18:55
DNS Felix Pouilly 1994 Roubaix Métropole 999
DNF Gavin Hoover 1997 - 999
DNF Pierre Barbier 1997 BMC Development Team 999
DNF Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Team Roth - Akros 999
DNF Lukas Jaun 1991 Team Roth - Akros 999
DNF Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Roth - Akros 999

Info

Race Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 202.7 km
StartSaint-Launeuc
FinishSaint-Pol-de-Léon
DateApril 26th (2017)
Leader F.Dassonville
Youth S.Dewulf
Points J.Mareczko
Mountain S.Bennett
Sprint R.Zepuntke

Flavien Dassonville