2006 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium - 24t 38' 03"
02 David Le Lay 1979 France Bretagne - Jean Floch 32"
03 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff Restaurants 36"
04 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Konica Minolta 53"
05 Andrey Mizurov 1973 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec 54"
06 Jonathan Dayus 1974 Great Britain - 1' 29"
07 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan 1' 31"
08 Alexander Serov 1982 Russia Tinkoff Restaurants 1' 33"
09 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Tinkoff Restaurants 1' 39"
10 Stephane Petilleau 1971 France Bretagne - Jean Floch 2' 09"
11 Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain DFL - Cyclingnews 2' 10"
12 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia Tinkoff Restaurants 2' 19"
13 Cedric Herve 1979 France Bretagne - Jean Floch 2' 22"
14 Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan 2' 25"
15 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Konica Minolta 2' 47"
16 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Tinkoff Restaurants 2' 48"
17 Julien Belgy 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 2' 55"
18 Kristof De Zutter 1982 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan 3' 07"
19 Guillaume Le Floch 1982 France - 3' 14"
20 Steffen Greger 1982 Germany - 3' 23"
21 Christophe Diguet 1978 France - 3' 27"
22 Jan Kunta 1983 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha 3' 33"
23 Mederic Clain 1976 France - 3' 35"
24 Jeroen Boelen 1978 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert 3' 53"
25 John-Lee Augustyn 1986 South Africa Team Konica Minolta 4' 05"
26 Lucas Persson 1984 Sweden - 4' 09"
27 Cedric Drouet 1982 France - 4' 13"
28 Nico Keinath 1987 Germany Gerolsteiner 4' 15"
29 Glenn Poleunis 1983 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan 4' 16"
30 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 4' 22"
31 Anton Mindlin 1985 Russia Tinkoff Restaurants 4' 31"
32 Robin Sharmen 1979 Great Britain Recycling.co.uk 4' 37"
33 Michael Stevenson 1984 Sweden Amore & Vita - McDonald's 4' 37"
34 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec 4' 41"
35 Hanco Kachelhoffer 1985 South Africa Team Konica Minolta 4' 44"
36 Brice Monnerais 1984 France - 4' 46"
37 Sébastien Duret 1980 France Bretagne - Jean Floch 5' 04"
38 Sylvain Cheval 1984 France - 5' 05"
39 Arnaud Lesvenan 1982 France - 5' 10"
40 Stephan Lageler 1985 Germany - 5' 10"
41 Grzegorz Jan Kwiatkowski 1979 France - 5' 12"
42 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Team TIAA - CREF 5' 16"
43 Anthony Boyer 1983 France - 5' 29"
44 Marnus Potgieter 1985 South Africa Team Konica Minolta 5' 31"
45 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France Française des Jeux 5' 34"
46 Marcel Beima 1983 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert 5' 58"
47 Cyrille Noel 1978 France - 5' 58"
48 Robert Partridge 1985 Great Britain Recycling.co.uk 6' 10"
49 Olivier Nari 1981 France - 6' 12"
50 Tarmo Raudsepp 1981 Estonia - 6' 20"
51 Jerome Bonnace 1975 France - 7' 06"
52 Taylor Tolleson 1985 USA Team TIAA - CREF 7' 12"
53 Steven De Neef 1971 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan 7' 34"
54 Mike Friedman 1982 USA Team TIAA - CREF 7' 35"
55 Pierre-Bernard Vaillant 1983 France - 7' 45"
56 Olivier Grammaire 1977 France - 7' 46"
57 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Française des Jeux 7' 53"
58 Michael Mourecek 1980 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha 8' 23"
59 Alexandr Dymovskikh 1983 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec 8' 49"
60 Vadim Vdovinov 1985 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec 8' 52"
61 Alexis Merle 1983 France - 8' 56"
62 Julien Simon 1985 France - 9' 05"
63 Peter Latham 1984 New Zealand - 9' 20"
64 Jean Zen 1981 France - 9' 25"
65 Markku Ainsalu 1979 Estonia - 9' 27"
66 Dimitri Champion 1983 France - 9' 38"
67 Timothee Le Francois 1981 France - 9' 45"
68 Florian Guillou 1982 France - 9' 46"
69 Jeremie Derangere 1975 France - 9' 53"
70 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert 10' 12"
71 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France Bouygues Telecom 10' 23"
72 Matthieu Rompion 1985 France - 10' 29"
73 Florent Roussy 1983 France - 10' 57"
74 Julien Gonnet 1981 France - 11' 29"
75 Paul Brousse 1983 France - 12' 30"
76 Kristian House 1979 Great Britain Recycling.co.uk 12' 45"
77 Fabrice Billard 1981 France - 13' 12"
78 Rolf Hofbauer 1986 Germany - 13' 37"
79 Michael Creed 1981 USA Team TIAA - CREF 14' 04"
80 Alain Van Katwijk 1979 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert 14' 12"
81 Alexandre Bousseau 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 14' 28"
82 Benoit Geoffroy 1982 France - 16' 20"
83 Alex Coutts 1983 Great Britain DFL - Cyclingnews 17' 48"
84 Jeremy Vennell 1980 New Zealand DFL - Cyclingnews 17' 49"
85 Romain Mary 1976 France - 18' 37"
86 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 USA Team TIAA - CREF 18' 58"
87 Jos Pronk 1983 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert 19' 03"
88 Pavel Subrt 1984 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha 22' 20"
89 Oakley Kane 1976 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews 26' 11"
90 Marcus Svensson 1983 Sweden - 40' 21"
91 Viktor Folkesson 1986 Sweden - 45' 17"
92 Petter Lundblad 1979 Sweden - 1t 00' 28"
DNF Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 France -
DNF Jerome Bouchet 1979 France -
DNF David Burgy 1983 France -
DNF Tyler Barbour Butterfield 1983 Bermuda -
DNF Gaylord Cumont 1981 France -
DNF Daniel Fleeman 1982 Great Britain -
DNF Abel Fragua Falagan 1982 Spain -
DNF Manuel Garcia Machuca 1983 Spain -
DNF Tony Goosens 1982 Belgium -
DNF Josue Gutierrez 1984 Spain -
DNF Mario Ickx 1984 Belgium -
DNF Christoph Kindle 1983 Germany -
DNF Xavier Laureau 1983 France -
DNF Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium -
DNF Andrey Pchelkin 1981 Russia -
DNF Luis Martin Perez - Spain -
DNF Ruben Perez 1984 Spain -
DNF Juan Jose Sanchez 1985 Spain -
DNF Peter Schmid 1982 Germany -
DNF Mattias Westling 1986 Sweden -
DNF Nicolas Rousseau 1983 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Martin Blaha 1977 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha
DNF Milan Kadlec 1974 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha
DNF Petr Lazar 1976 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha
DNF Sven Van den Houte 1984 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Charles Guilbert 1972 France Bretagne - Jean Floch
DNF Noan Lelarge 1975 France Bretagne - Jean Floch
DNF Pierre Rolland 1986 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec
DNF Alexey Zaitsev 1986 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec
DNF Dean Downing 1975 Great Britain DFL - Cyclingnews
DNF David Harrigan 1975 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews
DNF Bjorn Hoeben 1980 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert
DNF Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Dale Appleby 1986 Great Britain Recycling.co.uk
DNF Chris Newton 1973 Great Britain Recycling.co.uk
DNF Evan Oliphant 1982 Great Britain Recycling.co.uk
DNF David Deroo 1985 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa Team Konica Minolta
DNF Francois Parisien 1982 Canada Team TIAA - CREF
Info
RaceLe Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
Nation France
DateApril 25th-1st
Edition2006
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four

Dries Devenyns