2018 Paris - Roubaix

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (31)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 5t 54' 06"
02 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 00"
03 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors 57"
04 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 1' 34"
05 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 1' 34"
06 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac 1' 34"
07 Nils Politt 1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin 2' 31"
08 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac 2' 31"
09 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors 2' 31"
10 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 31"
11 Mike Teunissen 1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb 2' 31"
12 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 2' 31"
13 Wout Van Aert 1994 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 2' 31"
14 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 31"
15 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 3' 07"
16 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Norway Team LottoNL - Jumbo 3' 07"
17 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo 3' 07"
18 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates 3' 07"
19 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Team Sky 3' 07"
20 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Bahrain - Merida 3' 07"
21 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Vital Concept 3' 48"
22 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 3' 48"
23 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team 3' 48"
24 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Team Sunweb 4' 23"
25 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 4' 23"
26 Marc Sarreau 1993 France Groupama - FDJ 4' 23"
27 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway UAE Team Emirates 4' 23"
28 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 4' 23"
29 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 4' 23"
30 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 4' 23"
31 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 4' 23"
32 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 7' 10"
33 Truls Korsæth 1993 Norway Astana Pro Team 7' 10"
34 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Dimension Data 7' 10"
35 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team EF Education First - Drapac 7' 40"
36 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo 7' 40"
37 Frederik Frison 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 7' 40"
38 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal 7' 40"
39 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 7' 45"
40 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe 7' 50"
41 Gianni Moscon 1994 Italy Team Sky 7' 50"
42 Tanguy Turgis 1998 France Vital Concept 12' 15"
43 Jimmy Turgis 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12' 15"
44 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 12' 54"
45 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany Katusha - Alpecin 12' 54"
46 Adrien Petit 1990 France Direct Energie 12' 54"
47 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin 12' 54"
48 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 12' 54"
49 Owain Doull 1993 Great Britain Team Sky 12' 54"
50 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 12' 54"
51 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 12' 54"
52 Max Walscheid 1993 Germany Team Sunweb 12' 54"
53 Julien Morice 1991 France Vital Concept 12' 54"
54 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Dimension Data 12' 54"
55 Tony Gallopin 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 12' 54"
56 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 12' 54"
57 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway UAE Team Emirates 12' 54"
58 Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 12' 54"
59 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 12' 54"
60 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo 12' 54"
61 Arnaud Démare 1991 France Groupama - FDJ 12' 54"
62 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Groupama - FDJ 12' 54"
63 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac 12' 54"
64 Thomas Scully 1990 New Zealand Team EF Education First - Drapac 12' 54"
65 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Groupama - FDJ 12' 54"
66 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania Groupama - FDJ 12' 54"
67 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 12' 54"
68 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12' 54"
69 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany Mitchelton - Scott 12' 54"
70 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12' 54"
71 Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo 12' 54"
72 Tony Martin 1985 Germany Katusha - Alpecin 13' 01"
73 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 13' 11"
74 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14' 46"
75 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence 14' 46"
76 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 14' 48"
77 Brice Feillu 1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 14' 49"
78 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Germany Team Sunweb 14' 56"
79 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14' 56"
80 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Direct Energie 15' 00"
81 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 15' 00"
82 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 15' 00"
83 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Vital Concept 15' 02"
84 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada Astana Pro Team 15' 02"
85 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 15' 02"
86 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15' 02"
87 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky 15' 04"
88 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15' 04"
89 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 17' 41"
90 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Katusha - Alpecin 17' 41"
91 Nuno Bico 1994 Portugal Movistar Team 17' 41"
92 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 17' 47"
93 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 17' 47"
94 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 20' 12"
95 Johann Van Zyl 1991 South Africa Dimension Data 20' 47"
96 Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale 23' 01"
97 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott 23' 01"
98 Julien Trarieux 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence 23' 01"
99 Iuri Filosi 1992 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence 23' 01"
100 Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 23' 01"
101 Simone Consonni 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 26' 54"
OOT David Per 1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
OOT Romain Cardis 1992 France Direct Energie
OOT Simon Sellier 1995 France Direct Energie
OOT Ryan Gibbons 1994 South Africa Dimension Data
OOT Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Norway Team Fortuneo - Samsic
OOT Timo Roosen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
OOT Filippo Ganna 1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates
OOT Oliviero Troia 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates
OOT Senne Leysen 1996 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
OOT Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
OOT Jeremy Lecroq 1995 France Vital Concept
OOT Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Duval 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Astana Pro Team
DNF Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNF Ivan Garcia 1995 Spain Bahrain - Merida
DNF Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNF Meiyin Wang 1988 China Bahrain - Merida
DNF Stefan Küng 1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain BMC Racing Team
DNF Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Brenton Jones 1991 Australia Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Poland Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Yannick Martinez 1988 France Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 France Direct Energie
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France Direct Energie
DNF Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Direct Energie
DNF Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Groupama - FDJ
DNF Olivier Le Gac 1993 France Groupama - FDJ
DNF Alex Edmondson 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Hector Carretero 1995 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Movistar Team
DNF Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team
DNF Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors
DNF Florian Senechal 1993 France Quick-Step Floors
DNF Nicholas Dougall 1992 South Africa Dimension Data
DNF Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa Dimension Data
DNF Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Dimension Data
DNF Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Denmark Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Maxime Daniel 1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Bram Welten 1997 Netherlands Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Denmark Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Denmark Team Sunweb
DNF Lennard Hofstede 1994 Netherlands Team Sunweb
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Sunweb
DNF Ryan Mullen 1994 Ireland Trek - Segafredo
DNF Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Michael Goolaerts 1994 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Corentin Ermenault 1996 France Vital Concept
DNF Adrien Garel 1996 France Vital Concept
DNF Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

Info

RaceParis - Roubaix
Nation France
Distance 257 km
DateApril 8th
Edition2018
Classification1.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Peter Sagan

Manager results

1 Linkeballers
2 Pro Cycling Team 10
3 FruitnOats
4 Pro Cycling Team 35
5 Ritlefant