Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Paris-Roubaix
WorldTour, Monument, 9th April 2017, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1901
1900
1899
1898
1897
1896
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
China
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana
Bahrain-Merida
BMC Racing
Bora-Hansgrohe
Cannondale-Drapac
Cofidis
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
Dimension Data
Direct Énergie
FDJ
Fortuneo - Oscaro
Katusha-Alpecin
Lotto NL-Jumbo
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar
Orica-Scott
Quick-Step Floors
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
Sky
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing
05:41:07
02
Stybar
Zdenek
1985
Quick-Step Floors
+ 00
03
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 00
04
Stuyven
Jasper
1992
Trek-Segafredo
+ 00
05
Moscon
Gianni
1994
Sky
+ 00
06
Démare
Arnaud
1991
FDJ
+ 12
07
Greipel
André
1982
Lotto-Soudal
+ 12
08
Theuns
Edward
1991
Trek-Segafredo
+ 12
09
Petit
Adrien
1990
Direct Énergie
+ 12
10
Degenkolb
John
1989
Trek-Segafredo
+ 12
11
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Orica-Scott
+ 12
12
Sénéchal
Florian
1993
Cofidis
+ 12
13
Boonen
Tom
1980
Quick-Step Floors
+ 12
14
Offredo
Yoann
1986
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 12
15
De Vreese
Laurens
1988
Astana
+ 12
16
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 12
17
Allegaert
Piet
1995
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 12
18
Maes
Nikolas
1986
Lotto-Soudal
+ 12
19
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
Direct Énergie
+ 12
20
van Baarle
Dylan
1992
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 12
21
Oss
Daniel
1987
BMC Racing
+ 12
22
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
Lotto-Soudal
+ 20
23
Wallays
Jelle
1989
Lotto-Soudal
+ 26
24
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Lotto-Soudal
+ 36
25
Sinkeldam
Ramon
1989
Sunweb
+ 02:24
26
Marcato
Marco
1984
UAE Team Emirates
+ 02:24
27
Politt
Nils
1994
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 02:24
28
van Genechten
Jonas
1986
Cofidis
+ 02:24
29
De Kort
Koen
1982
Trek-Segafredo
+ 02:24
30
Van Lerberghe
Bert
1992
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 02:24
31
Naesen
Oliver
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 02:24
32
De Backer
Bert
1984
Sunweb
+ 02:24
33
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 02:24
34
Claeys
Dimitri
1987
Cofidis
+ 02:24
35
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 03:01
36
Eisel
Bernhard
1981
Dimension Data
+ 03:30
37
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 03:45
38
Sagan
Peter
1990
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 05:12
39
Laporte
Christophe
1992
Cofidis
+ 05:44
40
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Movistar
+ 07:12
41
Bennati
Daniele
1980
Movistar
+ 09:41
42
Wippert
Wouter
1990
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 09:41
43
Delage
Mickaël
1985
FDJ
+ 09:41
44
Keisse
Iljo
1982
Quick-Step Floors
+ 09:41
45
Ladagnous
Matthieu
1984
FDJ
+ 09:41
46
Würtz Schmidt
Mads
1994
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 09:41
47
Groenewegen
Dylan
1993
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 09:41
48
Hollenstein
Reto
1985
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 09:41
49
Teunissen
Mike
1992
Sunweb
+ 09:41
50
Mullen
Ryan
1994
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 09:41
51
van Poppel
Boy
1988
Trek-Segafredo
+ 09:41
52
Ligthart
Pim
1988
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
+ 09:41
53
Thwaites
Scott
1990
Dimension Data
+ 09:41
54
Bak
Lars
1980
Lotto-Soudal
+ 09:41
55
Périchon
Pierre-Luc
1987
Fortuneo - Oscaro
+ 09:41
56
Scotson
Miles
1994
BMC Racing
+ 09:41
57
Farazijn
Maxime
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 09:41
58
Le Gac
Olivier
1993
FDJ
+ 09:41
59
Knees
Christian
1981
Sky
+ 09:41
60
Arcas
Jorge
1992
Movistar
+ 09:41
61
Erviti
Imanol
1983
Movistar
+ 09:41
62
Rast
Gregory
1980
Trek-Segafredo
+ 09:41
63
Houle
Hugo
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 09:41
64
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Dimension Data
+ 09:41
65
Scully
Thomas
1990
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 09:41
66
Dowsett
Alex
1988
Movistar
+ 09:41
67
Mezgec
Luka
1988
Orica-Scott
+ 09:41
68
Gruzdev
Dmitriy
1986
Astana
+ 09:41
69
van Hecke
Preben
1982
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 09:41
70
Clarke
William
1985
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 09:41
71
Arndt
Nikias
1991
Sunweb
+ 09:41
72
Stannard
Ian
1987
Sky
+ 09:41
73
Quinziato
Manuel
1979
BMC Racing
+ 09:41
74
Drucker
Jempy
1986
BMC Racing
+ 09:41
75
Bodnar
Maciej
1985
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 09:41
76
Martin
Tony
1985
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 09:41
77
Schillinger
Andreas
1983
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 09:48
78
Debusschere
Jens
1989
Lotto-Soudal
+ 09:53
79
Planckaert
Edward
1995
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 09:55
80
Kreder
Wesley
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 09:55
81
Mourey
Francis
1980
Fortuneo - Oscaro
+ 09:55
82
Lampaert
Yves
1991
Quick-Step Floors
+ 09:55
83
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
Orica-Scott
+ 14:06
84
Sarreau
Marc
1993
FDJ
+ 14:06
85
Sagan
Juraj
1988
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 18:28
86
Bonnamour
Franck
1995
Fortuneo - Oscaro
+ 18:28
87
Haller
Marco
1991
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 18:28
88
Trentin
Matteo
1989
Quick-Step Floors
+ 18:28
89
Bonifazio
Niccolo
1993
Bahrain-Merida
+ 18:28
90
Edmondson
Alex
1993
Orica-Scott
+ 20:44
91
Docker
Mitchell
1986
Orica-Scott
+ 20:44
92
Korsæth
Truls
1993
Astana
+ 20:44
93
Per
David
1995
Bahrain-Merida
+ 20:44
94
Jansen
Amund Grøndahl
1994
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 20:44
95
Pedersen
Mads
1995
Trek-Segafredo
+ 20:44
96
Biermans
Jenthe
1995
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 20:44
97
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
Dimension Data
+ 20:44
98
Vermote
Julien
1989
Quick-Step Floors
+ 20:44
99
Breschel
Matti
1984
Astana
+ 20:44
100
Vallée
Boris
1993
Fortuneo - Oscaro
+ 20:44
101
Pibernik
Luka
1993
Bahrain-Merida
+ 20:50
102
Thomson
Jay Robert
1986
Dimension Data
+ 20:50
OOT
Gougeard
Alexis
1993
AG2R La Mondiale
OOT
Bizhigitov
Zhandos
1991
Astana
OOT
Bozic
Borut
1980
Bahrain-Merida
OOT
Insausti
Jon Ander
1992
Bahrain-Merida
OOT
Bevin
Patrick
1991
Cannondale-Drapac
OOT
Chetout
Loic
1992
Cofidis
OOT
Cardis
Romain
1992
Direct Énergie
OOT
Corbel
Erwann
1991
Fortuneo - Oscaro
OOT
Jarrier
Benoît
1989
Fortuneo - Oscaro
OOT
McLay
Daniel
1992
Fortuneo - Oscaro
OOT
De Vries
Berden
1989
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
OOT
van der Hoorn
Taco
1993
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
OOT
Van Goethem
Brian
1991
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
OOT
Rickaert
Jonas
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
OOT
Farrar
Tyler
1984
Dimension Data
OOT
Castelijns
Twan
1989
Lotto NL-Jumbo
OOT
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Lotto NL-Jumbo
OOT
Dibben
Jonathan
1994
Sky
OOT
Doull
Owain
1993
Sky
DNF
Bagdonas
Gediminas
1985
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Barbier
Rudy
1992
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Denz
Nico
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Duval
Julien
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Kamyshev
Arman
1991
Astana
DNF
Minali
Riccardo
1995
Astana
DNF
Tleubayev
Ruslan
1987
Astana
DNF
García Cortina
Iván
1995
Bahrain-Merida
DNF
Wang
Meiyin
1988
Bahrain-Merida
DNF
Elmiger
Martin
1978
BMC Racing
DNF
Küng
Stefan
1993
BMC Racing
DNF
Ventoso
Francisco
1982
BMC Racing
DNF
Kolar
Michael
1992
Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF
Saramotins
Aleksejs
1982
Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF
Selig
Rüdiger
1989
Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF
Van Asbroeck
Tom
1990
Cannondale-Drapac
DNF
Hofstetter
Hugo
1994
Cofidis
DNF
Lemoine
Cyril
1983
Cofidis
DNF
Vanbilsen
Kenneth
1990
Cofidis
DNF
Andersen
Asbjørn Kragh
1992
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Aristi
Mikel
1993
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Giraud
Benjamin
1986
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Laas
Martin
1993
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Lemarchand
Romain
1987
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Martinez
Yannick
1988
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Siskevicius
Evaldas
1988
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Smukulis
Gatis
1987
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Duchesne
Antoine
1991
Direct Énergie
DNF
Gène
Yohann
1981
Direct Énergie
DNF
Hurel
Tony
1987
Direct Énergie
DNF
Morice
Julien
1991
Direct Énergie
DNF
Pichot
Alexandre
1983
Direct Énergie
DNF
Guarnieri
Jacopo
1987
FDJ
DNF
Hoelgaard
Daniel
1993
FDJ
DNF
Konovalovas
Ignatas
1985
FDJ
DNF
Daniel
Maxime
1991
Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
Katusha-Alpecin
DNF
Mørkøv
Michael
1985
Katusha-Alpecin
DNF
Gallopin
Tony
1988
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Bico
Nuno
1994
Movistar
DNF
Carretero
Hector
1995
Movistar
DNF
Oliveira
Nelson
1989
Movistar
DNF
Bewley
Sam
1987
Orica-Scott
DNF
Cort
Magnus
1993
Orica-Scott
DNF
Durbridge
Luke
1991
Orica-Scott
DNF
Declercq
Tim
1989
Quick-Step Floors
DNF
Terpstra
Niki
1984
Quick-Step Floors
DNF
Asselman
Jesper
1990
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Looij
Andre
1995
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Reinders
Elmar
1992
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Vermeltfoort
Coen
1988
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Declercq
Benjamin
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Steels
Stijn
1989
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Dougall
Nicholas
1992
Dimension Data
DNF
Gibbons
Ryan
1994
Dimension Data
DNF
Boom
Lars
1985
Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF
Wagner
Robert
1983
Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF
Rowe
Luke
1990
Sky
DNF
Viviani
Elia
1989
Sky
DNF
Wisniowski
Lukasz
1991
Sky
DNF
Kragh Andersen
Søren
1994
Sunweb
DNF
Stamsnijder
Tom
1985
Sunweb
DNF
Timmer
Albert
1985
Sunweb
DNF
Waeytens
Zico
1991
Sunweb
DNF
Brändle
Matthias
1989
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Bono
Matteo
1983
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Ferrari
Roberto
1983
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Guardini
Andrea
1989
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Kump
Marko
1988
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Modolo
Sacha
1987
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Troia
Oliviero
1994
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Zurlo
Federico
1994
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Backaert
Frederik
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
McNally
Mark
1989
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Napolitano
Danilo
1981
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Van Keirsbulck
Guillaume
1991
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Veuchelen
Fredrik
1978
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Paris-Roubaix
France
9th April 2017
1.UWT | 257.0 km