2015 Paris - Roubaix

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (58)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 5t 49' 51"
02 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step 00"
03 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 00"
04 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Astana Pro Team 00"
05 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling 00"
06 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE 00"
07 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 07"
08 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky 28"
09 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 29"
10 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Team Katusha 31"
11 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo 31"
12 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin 31"
13 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia IAM Cycling 31"
14 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team 31"
15 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Etixx - Quick Step 31"
16 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Bora - Argon 18 31"
17 Florian Senechal 1993 France Cofidis 31"
18 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Team Sky 31"
19 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31"
20 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing 31"
21 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 31"
22 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31"
23 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo 31"
24 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team 1' 38"
25 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 38"
26 Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 38"
27 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 2' 21"
28 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 2' 55"
29 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 2' 55"
30 Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2' 55"
31 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 2' 55"
32 Yoann Offredo 1986 France FDJ 2' 55"
33 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 2' 55"
34 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 2' 55"
35 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal 2' 55"
36 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 2' 58"
37 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ 3' 21"
38 Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Bretagne 3' 21"
39 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3' 21"
40 Yannick Martinez 1988 France Team Europcar 3' 24"
41 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 3' 24"
42 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team 3' 24"
43 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 3' 24"
44 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Team Katusha 3' 24"
45 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing 3' 24"
46 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 24"
47 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky 3' 29"
48 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Team Katusha 6' 05"
49 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek Factory Racing 6' 05"
50 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha 6' 05"
51 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Etixx - Quick Step 7' 35"
52 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo 7' 48"
53 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 7' 50"
54 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA MTN - Qhubeka 7' 50"
55 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare 7' 50"
56 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Team Europcar 7' 50"
57 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 7' 50"
58 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 7' 50"
59 Federico Zurlo 1994 Italy UnitedHealthcare 7' 50"
60 Davide Frattini 1978 Italy UnitedHealthcare 7' 50"
61 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Lampre - Merida 7' 50"
62 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 7' 50"
63 Stefan Küng 1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 7' 50"
64 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 7' 50"
65 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida 7' 50"
66 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team 7' 50"
67 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team 7' 50"
68 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 7' 50"
69 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Bora - Argon 18 7' 50"
70 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Team Katusha 7' 50"
71 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Sky 7' 50"
72 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Garmin 7' 50"
73 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team 7' 50"
74 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing 7' 50"
75 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 7' 50"
76 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 7' 50"
77 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Cannondale - Garmin 7' 56"
78 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo 7' 56"
79 John Gadret 1979 France Movistar Team 7' 56"
80 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia IAM Cycling 7' 56"
81 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky 7' 56"
82 William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ 7' 56"
83 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 7' 56"
84 Damien Gaudin 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 8' 13"
85 Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE 8' 24"
86 Stig Broeckx 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 10' 53"
87 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 10' 53"
88 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 11' 59"
89 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo 12' 25"
90 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany IAM Cycling 13' 06"
91 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 13' 06"
92 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Bora - Argon 18 13' 06"
93 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo 15' 21"
94 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France IAM Cycling 15' 21"
95 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare 15' 21"
96 Ralf Matzka 1989 Germany Bora - Argon 18 15' 21"
97 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 15' 21"
98 Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Bora - Argon 18 16' 32"
99 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 16' 32"
100 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 16' 32"
101 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 France Bretagne 17' 16"
102 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 17' 24"
103 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany BMC Racing Team 17' 24"
104 David Boucher 1980 Belgium FDJ 17' 24"
105 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Team Sky 17' 24"
106 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Argon 18 17' 24"
107 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17' 24"
108 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis 17' 24"
109 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Team Europcar 17' 24"
110 Gert Joeaar 1987 Estonia Cofidis 17' 27"
111 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale 17' 27"
112 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17' 27"
113 John Murphy 1984 USA UnitedHealthcare 17' 27"
114 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 17' 27"
115 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing 17' 32"
116 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 17' 32"
117 Simone Antonini 1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17' 34"
118 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 17' 34"
119 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France AG2R La Mondiale 17' 39"
120 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo 17' 39"
121 Matthieu Boulo 1989 France Bretagne 17' 39"
122 Christophe Laborie 1986 France Bretagne 17' 39"
123 Quentin Jauregui 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale 24' 54"
124 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 24' 54"
125 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 24' 54"
126 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin 24' 54"
127 Daniel Summerhill 1989 USA UnitedHealthcare 24' 54"
128 Julien Morice 1991 France Team Europcar 24' 54"
129 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo 24' 54"
130 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 France Bretagne 24' 54"
131 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 27' 12"
132 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Orica - GreenEDGE 27' 12"
133 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin 27' 12"
OOT Danill Fominykh 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
OOT Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand Bora - Argon 18
OOT Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step
OOT Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
OOT Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - GreenEDGE
OOT Morgan Lamoisson 1988 France Team Europcar
OOT Tanner Putt 1992 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNF Hugo Houle 1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team
DNF Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Argon 18
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus Bretagne
DNF Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Bretagne
DNF Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain Bretagne
DNF Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Sweden Cofidis
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis
DNF Adrien Petit 1990 France Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Clement Venturini 1993 France Cofidis
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil FDJ
DNF Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ
DNF Marc Sarreau 1993 France FDJ
DNF Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria IAM Cycling
DNF Jerome Pineau 1980 France IAM Cycling
DNF Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Chun Kai Feng 1988 Taiwan Lampre - Merida
DNF Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Lampre - Merida
DNF Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida
DNF Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Adriano Malori 1988 Italy Movistar Team
DNF José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team
DNF Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 Australia MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Norway Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Germany Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Team Europcar
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Team Katusha
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Team Katusha
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky
DNF Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing
DNF Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing
DNF Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Trek Factory Racing
DNF Robert Förster 1978 Germany UnitedHealthcare
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Info

RaceParis - Roubaix
Nation France
Distance 253.5 km
DateApril 12th
Edition2015
Classification1.WT1
Extra Compare top four

John Degenkolb

Manager results

1 Ruvu
2 Togo
3 Xenophon
4 kopvandewedstrijd
5 Il Piccolo Partykjepps