2014 Paris - Roubaix

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (25)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Quick Step 6t 09' 01"
02 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Team Giant - Shimano 20"
03 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing 20"
04 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team 20"
05 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Omega Pharma-Quick Step 20"
06 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling 20"
07 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky 20"
08 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 20"
09 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Team Sky 20"
10 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 20"
11 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Giant - Shimano 26"
12 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ.fr 47"
13 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Sky 47"
14 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France AG2R La Mondiale 47"
15 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 47"
16 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 47"
17 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 47"
18 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 47"
19 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway BMC Racing Team 1' 05"
20 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 05"
21 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Team Sky 1' 05"
22 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team 1' 05"
23 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 05"
24 Yannick Martinez 1988 France Team Europcar 1' 05"
25 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE 1' 05"
26 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1' 05"
27 Steve Chainel 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 05"
28 Adrien Petit 1990 France Cofidis 2' 55"
29 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 2' 55"
30 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA BMC Racing Team 2' 55"
31 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky 2' 55"
32 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ.fr 2' 55"
33 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2' 55"
34 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 2' 55"
35 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo 2' 55"
36 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling 2' 55"
37 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2' 59"
38 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp 2' 59"
39 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2' 59"
40 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team 2' 59"
41 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 4' 14"
42 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling 5' 48"
43 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar 6' 42"
44 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany IAM Cycling 6' 42"
45 Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Bretagne 6' 42"
46 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus AG2R La Mondiale 6' 42"
47 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale 6' 42"
48 Brice Feillu 1985 France Bretagne 6' 44"
49 Florian Senechal 1993 France Cofidis 6' 44"
50 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida 6' 44"
51 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 6' 44"
52 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 7' 06"
53 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing 7' 06"
54 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team 7' 06"
55 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek Factory Racing 7' 06"
56 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura 7' 06"
57 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha 7' 06"
58 Stig Broeckx 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 7' 06"
59 Yoann Offredo 1986 France FDJ.fr 7' 06"
60 Julien Fouchard 1986 France Cofidis 7' 06"
61 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 7' 06"
62 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia IAM Cycling 7' 06"
63 Blaz Jarc 1988 Slovenia Team NetApp - Endura 7' 06"
64 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 7' 06"
65 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky 7' 06"
66 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 7' 06"
67 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin - Sharp 7' 06"
68 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 7' 06"
69 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Team Giant - Shimano 7' 06"
70 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 7' 06"
71 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 7' 06"
72 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 7' 06"
73 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 7' 06"
74 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Team Katusha 7' 06"
75 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 7' 22"
76 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 7' 51"
77 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team 9' 55"
78 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 9' 55"
79 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9' 55"
80 Andrea Palini 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 9' 55"
81 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands UnitedHealthcare 9' 55"
82 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Spain Cofidis 9' 55"
83 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano 9' 55"
84 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 9' 55"
85 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 9' 55"
86 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Team Katusha 9' 55"
87 Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Cannondale Pro Cycling 9' 55"
88 William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ.fr 9' 55"
89 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 9' 55"
90 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 9' 55"
91 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia IAM Cycling 9' 55"
92 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Team Katusha 9' 55"
93 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 9' 55"
94 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing 9' 55"
95 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step 9' 55"
96 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 9' 55"
97 Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9' 55"
98 Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia Tinkoff - Saxo 9' 55"
99 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing 10' 08"
100 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Giant - Shimano 13' 16"
101 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 13' 42"
102 Clement Koretzky 1990 France Bretagne 13' 42"
103 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis 13' 42"
104 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 13' 42"
105 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp 13' 42"
106 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 13' 42"
107 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 13' 42"
108 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 13' 42"
109 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol 13' 42"
110 Damien Gaudin 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 16' 14"
111 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil FDJ.fr 16' 22"
112 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky 16' 22"
113 David Millar 1977 Great Britain Garmin - Sharp 16' 40"
114 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing 18' 37"
115 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France IAM Cycling 18' 39"
116 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano 18' 39"
117 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Team Sky 18' 39"
118 Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE 18' 39"
119 Dominic Klemme 1986 Germany IAM Cycling 18' 39"
120 Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing 18' 39"
121 John Murphy 1984 USA UnitedHealthcare 18' 54"
122 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare 18' 54"
123 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 18' 54"
124 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team 18' 54"
125 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 18' 54"
126 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Team Katusha 18' 54"
127 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare 22' 04"
128 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 France Bretagne 22' 04"
129 Vegard Breen 1990 Norway Lotto - Belisol 22' 04"
130 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 22' 08"
131 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura 27' 42"
132 Daniel Summerhill 1989 USA UnitedHealthcare 27' 46"
133 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 27' 46"
134 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Team NetApp - Endura 27' 46"
135 Danill Fominykh 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 27' 46"
136 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Team Katusha 27' 46"
137 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 27' 46"
138 Robert Förster 1978 Germany UnitedHealthcare 27' 46"
139 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27' 46"
140 Davide Frattini 1978 Italy UnitedHealthcare 27' 46"
141 Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo 27' 46"
142 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale 27' 46"
143 Ralf Matzka 1989 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 27' 46"
144 Bradley White 1982 USA UnitedHealthcare 27' 46"
DNF Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Evan Huffman 1990 USA Astana Pro Team
DNF Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Erwann Corbel 1991 France Bretagne
DNF Christophe Laborie 1986 France Bretagne
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Norway Bretagne
DNF Benjamin Le Montagner 1988 France Bretagne
DNF Edward King 1983 USA Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Gert Joeaar 1987 Estonia Cofidis
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis
DNF Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Cofidis
DNF David Boucher 1980 Belgium FDJ.fr
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ.fr
DNF Johan Le Bon 1990 France FDJ.fr
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Garmin - Sharp
DNF Marcel Aregger 1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Italy IAM Cycling
DNF Jerome Pineau 1980 France IAM Cycling
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Luca Wackermann 1992 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol
DNF Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Movistar Team
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team
DNF Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jerome Cousin 1989 France Team Europcar
DNF Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Team Europcar
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Team Europcar
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Team Europcar
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Team Katusha
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Team Katusha
DNF Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Info

RaceParis - Roubaix
Nation France
Distance 257 km
DateApril 13th
Edition2014
Classification1.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Niki Terpstra

Manager results

1 kopvandewedstrijd
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 Alberto Contador
4 Smågård
5 The Chosen Ones