Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2014 Paris - Roubaix

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Quick Step6t 09' 01"
02John Degenkolb1989 Germany Team Giant - Shimano20"
03Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing20"
04Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team20"
05Zdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Omega Pharma-Quick Step20"
06Peter Sagan1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling20"
07Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Team Sky20"
08Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp20"
09Bradley Wiggins1980 Great Britain Team Sky20"
10Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step20"
11Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Team Giant - Shimano26"
12Arnaud Démare1991 France FDJ.fr47"
13Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team Sky47"
14Sébastien Turgot1984 France Ag2r La Mondiale47"
15Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert47"
16Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step47"
17Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team47"
18Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team47"
19Thor Hushovd1978 Norway BMC Racing Team1' 05"
20Jempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg Wanty - Groupe Gobert1' 05"
21Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Team Sky1' 05"
22Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany BMC Racing Team1' 05"
23Sébastien Minard1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale1' 05"
24Yannick Martinez1988 France Team Europcar1' 05"
25Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE1' 05"
26Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team1' 05"
27Steve Chainel1983 France Ag2r La Mondiale1' 05"
28Adrien Petit1990 France Cofidis2' 55"
29Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE2' 55"
30Taylor Phinney1990 USA BMC Racing Team2' 55"
31Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky2' 55"
32Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France FDJ.fr2' 55"
33Laurens De Vreese1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert2' 55"
34Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team2' 55"
35Nikolai Trusov1985 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo2' 55"
36Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling2' 55"
37Lars Boom1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team2' 59"
38Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp2' 59"
39Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team2' 59"
40Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team2' 59"
41Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE4' 14"
42Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling5' 48"
43Alexandre Pichot1983 France Team Europcar6' 42"
44Roger Kluge1986 Germany IAM Cycling6' 42"
45Benoit Jarrier1989 France Bretagne6' 42"
46Yauheni Hutarovich1983 Belarus Ag2r La Mondiale6' 42"
47Gediminas Bagdonas1985 Litauen Ag2r La Mondiale6' 42"
48Brice Feillu1985 France Bretagne6' 44"
49Florian Senechal1993 France Cofidis6' 44"
50Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Lampre - Merida6' 44"
51Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team6' 44"
52Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo7' 06"
53Boy Van Poppel1988 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing7' 06"
54Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain Movistar Team7' 06"
55Jasper Stuyven1992 Belgium Trek Factory Racing7' 06"
56Zakkari Dempster1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura7' 06"
57Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Russia Team Katusha7' 06"
58Stig Broeckx1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol7' 06"
59Yoann Offredo1986 France FDJ.fr7' 06"
60Julien Fouchard1986 France Cofidis7' 06"
61Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Movistar Team7' 06"
62Aleksejs Saramotins1982 Latvia IAM Cycling7' 06"
63Blaz Jarc1988 Slovenia Team NetApp - Endura7' 06"
64Dylan Van Baarle1992 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp7' 06"
65Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Sky7' 06"
66Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Team NetApp - Endura7' 06"
67Tyler Farrar1984 USA Garmin - Sharp7' 06"
68Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen7' 06"
69Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 South Africa Team Giant - Shimano7' 06"
70Jelle Wallays1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen7' 06"
71Dmitriy Gruzdev1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team7' 06"
72Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling7' 06"
73Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo7' 06"
74Luca Paolini1977 Italy Team Katusha7' 06"
75Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol7' 22"
76Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team7' 51"
77Robert Wagner1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team9' 55"
78Jarl Salomein1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen9' 55"
79James Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert9' 55"
80Andrea Palini1989 Italy Lampre - Merida9' 55"
81Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands UnitedHealthcare9' 55"
82Egoitz Garcia1986 Spain Cofidis9' 55"
83Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano9' 55"
84Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step9' 55"
85Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team9' 55"
86Gatis Smukulis1987 Latvia Team Katusha9' 55"
87Matthias Krizek1988 Austria Cannondale Pro Cycling9' 55"
88William Bonnet1982 France FDJ.fr9' 55"
89Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo9' 55"
90Luke Durbridge1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE9' 55"
91Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia IAM Cycling9' 55"
92Vladimir Gusev1982 Russia Team Katusha9' 55"
93Jonathan McEvoy1989 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura9' 55"
94Markel Irizar1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing9' 55"
95Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step9' 55"
96Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy BMC Racing Team9' 55"
97Tim De Troyer1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert9' 55"
98Marko Kump1988 Slovenia Tinkoff - Saxo9' 55"
99Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing10' 08"
100Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Giant - Shimano13' 16"
101Alan Marangoni1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling13' 42"
102Clement Koretzky1990 France Bretagne13' 42"
103Christophe Laporte1992 France Cofidis13' 42"
104Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert13' 42"
105Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp13' 42"
106Ruslan Tleybayev1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team13' 42"
107Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen13' 42"
108Yves Lampaert1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen13' 42"
109Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol13' 42"
110Damien Gaudin1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale16' 14"
111Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil FDJ.fr16' 22"
112Salvatore Puccio1989 Italy Team Sky16' 22"
113David Millar1977 Great Britain Garmin - Sharp16' 40"
114Yaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing18' 37"
115Sébastien Hinault1974 France IAM Cycling18' 39"
116Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano18' 39"
117Gabriel Rasch1976 Norway Team Sky18' 39"
118Jens Mouris1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE18' 39"
119Dominic Klemme1986 Germany IAM Cycling18' 39"
120Jesse Sergent1988 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing18' 39"
121John Murphy1984 USA UnitedHealthcare18' 54"
122Christopher Jones1979 USA UnitedHealthcare18' 54"
123Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen18' 54"
124Jasha Sütterlin1992 Germany Movistar Team18' 54"
125Raymond Kreder1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp18' 54"
126Vladimir Isaichev1986 Russia Team Katusha18' 54"
127Alessandro Bazzana1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare22' 04"
128Pierre-Luc Perichon1987 France Bretagne22' 04"
129Vegard Breen1990 Norway Lotto - Belisol22' 04"
130Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol22' 08"
131Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura27' 42"
132Daniel Summerhill1989 USA UnitedHealthcare27' 46"
133Michael Hepburn1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE27' 46"
134Sam Bennett1990 Ireland Team NetApp - Endura27' 46"
135Danill Fominykh1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team27' 46"
136Rüdiger Selig1989 Germany Team Katusha27' 46"
137Valentin Iglinsky1984 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team27' 46"
138Robert Förster1978 Germany UnitedHealthcare27' 46"
139Mirko Selvaggi1985 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert27' 46"
140Davide Frattini1978 Italy UnitedHealthcare27' 46"
141Michael Kolar1992 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo27' 46"
142Hugo Houle1990 Canada Ag2r La Mondiale27' 46"
143Ralf Matzka1989 Germany Team NetApp - Endura27' 46"
144Bradley White1982 USA UnitedHealthcare27' 46"
DNFLloyd Mondory1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFEvan Huffmann1990 USA Astana Pro Team
DNFArman Kamyshev1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNFSilvan Dillier1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFErwann Corbel1991 France Bretagne
DNFChristophe Laborie1986 France Bretagne
DNFVegard Stake Laengen1989 Norway Bretagne
DNFBenjamin Le Montagner1988 France Bretagne
DNFEdward King1983 USA Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNFFabio Sabatini1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNFGert Joeaar1987 Estonia Cofidis
DNFCyril Lemoine1983 France Cofidis
DNFLouis Verhelst1990 Belgium Cofidis
DNFDavid Boucher1980 Belgium FDJ.fr
DNFMickaël Delage1985 France FDJ.fr
DNFJohan Le Bon1990 France FDJ.fr
DNFLasse Norman Hansen1992 Denmark Garmin - Sharp
DNFMarcel Aregger1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNFMatteo Pelucchi1989 Italy IAM Cycling
DNFJerome Pineau1980 France IAM Cycling
DNFNiccolo Bonifazio1993 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFDavide Cimolai1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFElia Favilli1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFRoberto Ferrari1983 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFSacha Modolo1987 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFLuca Wackermann1992 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFKris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFMarcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol
DNFBoris Vallee1993 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFAlex Dowsett1988 Great Britain Movistar Team
DNFIván Gutiérrez1978 Spain Movistar Team
DNFJesus Herrada Lopez1990 Spain Movistar Team
DNFJuan Jose Lobato Del Valle1988 Spain Movistar Team
DNFDayer Quintana1992 Colombia Movistar Team
DNFIljo Keisse1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNFNikolas Maes1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNFSam Bewley1987 New Zealand Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFAidis Kruopis1986 Litauen Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFJerome Cousin1989 France Team Europcar
DNFAntoine Duchesne1991 Canada Team Europcar
DNFJimmy Engoulvent1979 France Team Europcar
DNFYohann Gène1981 France Team Europcar
DNFVincent Jérôme1984 France Team Europcar
DNFBjörn Thurau1988 Germany Team Europcar
DNFRoy Curvers1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano
DNFTom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano
DNFAlexander Kristoff1987 Norway Team Katusha
DNFAleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Team Katusha
DNFMichael Schwarzmann1991 Germany Team NetApp - Endura
DNFManuele Boaro1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFJesper Hansen1990 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFTim Declercq1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFKenneth Vanbilsen1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFHayden Roulston1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing
DNFFredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Info
RaceParis - Roubaix
Nation France
Distance257 km
DateApril 13th
Edition2014
Classification1.WT1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Niki Terpstra

Manager results
1 Alberto Contador
2 kopvandewedstrijd
3 Green Bullet Cycling
4 Il Bisonte
5 Smågård