Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2013 Paris - Roubaix

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland RadioShack - Leopard5t 45' 33"
02Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team00"
03Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma - Quick Step31"
04Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team31"
05Damien Gaudin1986 France Team Europcar31"
06Zdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Omega Pharma - Quick Step39"
07Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE39"
08Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Vacansoleil - DCM39"
09Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Katusha Team50"
10Sébastien Turgot1984 France Team Europcar50"
11Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia IAM Cycling50"
12Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Sky ProCycling50"
13Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team50"
14Lars Boom1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team50"
15Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff50"
16Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM50"
17Steve Chainel1983 France Ag2r La Mondiale50"
18Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team50"
19Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step50"
20Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step50"
21Luca Paolini1977 Italy Katusha Team1' 00"
22Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Lampre - Merida2' 52"
23Taylor Phinney1990 USA BMC Racing Team3' 13"
24Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol3' 13"
25Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano3' 13"
26Johan Le Bon1990 France FDJ.fr3' 17"
27Lloyd Mondory1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale3' 17"
28John Degenkolb1989 Germany Team Argos - Shimano3' 29"
29Adrien Petit1990 France Cofidis3' 29"
30Robert Wagner1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team3' 29"
31Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Astana Pro Team3' 29"
32Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling3' 29"
33Roger Kluge1986 Germany Team NetApp - Endura3' 29"
34Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team3' 29"
35Thor Hushovd1978 Norway BMC Racing Team3' 29"
36Tom Veelers1984 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano3' 29"
37Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain Movistar Team3' 29"
38Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step3' 29"
39Marco Bandiera1984 Italy IAM Cycling3' 29"
40Gaël Malacarne1986 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement3' 29"
41Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling3' 29"
42Sébastien Hinault1974 France IAM Cycling3' 29"
43Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol3' 29"
44Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Team Argos - Shimano3' 29"
45Sébastien Minard1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale3' 29"
46Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE3' 29"
47Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Sky ProCycling3' 29"
48Björn Thurau1988 Germany Team Europcar3' 29"
49Vladimir Gusev1982 Russia Katusha Team3' 32"
50Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp3' 32"
51Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling3' 32"
52Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Sky ProCycling3' 32"
53Hayden Roulston1981 New Zealand RadioShack - Leopard6' 07"
54Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium RadioShack - Leopard6' 11"
55Gert Steegmans1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step6' 11"
56Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling6' 11"
57Kris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM6' 11"
58Tyler Farrar1984 USA Garmin - Sharp8' 37"
59José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Movistar Team10' 27"
60Ioannis Tamouridis1980 Greece Euskaltel-Euskadi10' 27"
61Yauheni Hutarovich1983 Belarus Ag2r La Mondiale10' 27"
62Florent Barle1986 France Cofidis10' 27"
63Iván Gutiérrez1978 Spain Movistar Team10' 27"
64Rüdiger Selig1989 Germany Katusha Team10' 27"
65Pierre-Luc Perichon1987 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement10' 27"
66Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team10' 27"
67Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Russia Katusha Team10' 27"
68André Greipel1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol10' 27"
69Arnaud Labbe1976 France Cofidis10' 27"
70Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp10' 27"
71Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy BMC Racing Team10' 27"
72William Bonnet1982 France FDJ.fr10' 30"
73Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp13' 16"
74Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step13' 42"
75Clement Koretzky1990 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement13' 42"
76Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team14' 34"
77Cyril Lemoine1983 France Sojasun14' 34"
78Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano14' 34"
79Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Sky ProCycling14' 34"
80Jesse Sergent1988 New Zealand RadioShack - Leopard14' 34"
81Boy Van Poppel1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM14' 34"
82Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Movistar Team14' 34"
83Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling14' 34"
84Bob Jungels1992 Luxembourg RadioShack - Leopard14' 34"
85Benoit Jarrier1989 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement14' 34"
86Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland RadioShack - Leopard14' 38"
87Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Team Saxo - Tinkoff14' 38"
88Yohann Gène1981 France Team Europcar14' 38"
89Andrea Palini1989 Italy Lampre - Merida14' 38"
90Arnaud Démare1991 France FDJ.fr14' 40"
91Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM14' 40"
92Jonathan Cantwell1982 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff14' 40"
93Vegard Stake Laengen1989 Norway Bretagne - Séché Environnement14' 40"
94Jonas Aaen Jørgensen1986 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff14' 40"
95Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura19' 12"
96Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE20' 37"
97Gabriel Rasch1976 Norway Sky ProCycling20' 37"
98Anders Lund1985 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff20' 37"
99Ricardo Garcia Ambroa1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi20' 37"
100Yannick Talabardon1981 France Sojasun20' 37"
101Yaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine RadioShack - Leopard20' 37"
102Gediminas Bagdonas1985 Litauen Ag2r La Mondiale20' 37"
103Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff25' 31"
104Lucas Sebastian Haedo1983 Argentina Cannondale Pro Cycling25' 31"
105Marko Kump1988 Slovenia Team Saxo - Tinkoff25' 31"
106Dominic Klemme1986 Germany IAM Cycling25' 31"
107Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Team NetApp - Endura25' 31"
108Zakkari Dempster1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura25' 31"
109Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Sky ProCycling26' 26"
110Luke Durbridge1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE26' 26"
111Edward King1983 USA Cannondale Pro Cycling26' 26"
112William Clarke1985 Australia Team Argos - Shimano26' 26"
113Arman Kamyshev1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team26' 26"
114Jetse Bol1989 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team26' 26"
115Russell Downing1978 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura26' 26"
116Andrea Guardini1989 Italy Astana Pro Team26' 26"
117Morgan Lamoisson1988 France Team Europcar26' 26"
118Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff26' 26"
OOTTom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano
DNSGiovanni Visconti1983 Italy Movistar Team
DNFDavide Appollonio1989 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFHugo Houle1990 Canada Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFValentin Iglinsky1984 Kazakhstan Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFBorut Bozic1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team
DNFEvan Huffmann1990 USA Astana Pro Team
DNFRuslan Tleybayev1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNFRick Flens1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFMarcus Burghardt1983 Germany BMC Racing Team
DNFDaniel Oss1987 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNFDanilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFJean-Luc Delpech1979 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNFBenjamin Le Montagner1988 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNFFlorian Vachon1985 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNFGuillaume Boivin1989 Canada Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNFMauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNFAlan Marangoni1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNFEgoitz Garcia1986 Spain Cofidis
DNFJan Ghyselinck1988 Belgium Cofidis
DNFGert Joeaar1987 Estonia Cofidis
DNFNico Sijmens1978 Belgium Cofidis
DNFRomain Zingle1987 Belgium Cofidis
DNFPello Bilbao1990 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFJuan José Oroz1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFSteffen Radochla1978 Germany Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAdrian Saez1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAndré Schulze1974 Germany Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFDavid Boucher1980 Belgium FDJ.fr
DNFMickaël Delage1985 France FDJ.fr
DNFMurilo Fischer1979 Brazil FDJ.fr
DNFMathieu Ladagnous1984 France FDJ.fr
DNFYoann Offredo1986 France FDJ.fr
DNFAndreas Klier1976 Germany Garmin - Sharp
DNFRaymond Kreder1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNFJacob Rathe1991 USA Garmin - Sharp
DNFSebastien Rosseler1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp
DNFKristof Goddaert1986 Belgium IAM Cycling
DNFGustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden IAM Cycling
DNFAleksejs Saramotins1982 Latvia IAM Cycling
DNFMarco Haller1991 Austria Katusha Team
DNFVladimir Isaichev1986 Russia Katusha Team
DNFGatis Smukulis1987 Latvia Katusha Team
DNFElia Favilli1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFMassimo Graziato1988 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFAlessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFMaximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida
DNFDavide Vigano1984 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFLuca Wackermann1992 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFLars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol
DNFJens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFKenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFGreg Henderson1976 New Zealand Lotto - Belisol
DNFVicente Reynès1981 Spain Lotto - Belisol
DNFAlex Dowsett1988 Great Britain Movistar Team
DNFJesus Herrada Lopez1990 Spain Movistar Team
DNFEloy Teruel Rovira1982 Spain Movistar Team
DNFGuillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFFumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFBaden Cooke1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFMitchell Docker1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFJens Mouris1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFMarkel Irizar1980 Spain RadioShack - Leopard
DNFSalvatore Puccio1989 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNFMaxime Daniel1991 France Sojasun
DNFJimmy Engoulvent1979 France Sojasun
DNFChristophe Laborie1986 France Sojasun
DNFRony Martias1980 France Sojasun
DNFJean-Lou Paiani1988 France Sojasun
DNFEvaldas Siskevicius1988 Litauen Sojasun
DNFKoen de Kort1982 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano
DNFSébastien Chavanel1981 France Team Europcar
DNFJerome Cousin1989 France Team Europcar
DNFDavid Veilleux1987 Canada Team Europcar
DNFMarkus Eichler1982 Germany Team NetApp - Endura
DNFBlaz Jarc1988 Slovenia Team NetApp - Endura
DNFAlexander Wetterhall1986 Sweden Team NetApp - Endura
DNFBert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFMirko Selvaggi1985 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFFredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
Info
RaceParis - Roubaix
Nation France
Distance254 km
DateApril 7th
Edition2013
Classification1.WT1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Fabian Cancellara

Manager results
1 Trygdekontoret
2 toget
3 Team jfm
4 Team Giro
5 Alberto Contador