2008 Paris - Roubaix

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step5h 58'42''
02Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 1''
03Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy Lampre+ 1''
04Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 3' 39''
05Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 3' 57''
06Leif Hoste1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto+ 3' 57''
07Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Quick Step+ 3' 59''
08Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto+ 4' 35''
09George Hincapie1973 USA Team Columbia+ 5' 12''
10Fabio Baldato1968 Italy Lampre+ 5' 12''
11Frédéric Guesdon1971 France Française des Jeux+ 5' 12''
12Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Rabobank+ 5' 12''
13Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy Liquigas+ 5' 12''
14Wim De Vocht1982 Belgium Silence - Lotto+ 5' 12''
15Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Cofidis+ 5' 12''
16Marcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 5' 12''
17Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team Columbia+ 5' 20''
18Sven Krauss1983 Germany Gerolsteiner+ 7' 18''
19Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Quick Step+ 7' 18''
20Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 7' 18''
21Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Cofidis+ 7' 18''
22Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil Liquigas+ 7' 18''
23Roger Hammond1974 Great Britain Team Columbia+ 7' 18''
24Wouter Weylandt1984 Belgium Quick Step+ 7' 18''
25Christophe Mengin1968 France Française des Jeux+ 7' 18''
26Ralf Grabsch1973 Germany Team Milram7' 20"
27Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto7' 20"
28Steffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland Cycle Collstrop7' 27"
29Tom Veelers1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano7' 34"
30Markus Eichler1982 Germany Team Milram7' 39"
31Baden Cooke1978 Australia Barloworld11' 08"
32Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale11' 26"
33Allan Johansen1971 Denmark Team Designa Køkken11' 26"
34Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Team Columbia11' 34"
35Aurelien Clerc1979 Switzerland Bouygues Telecom11' 44"
36Jimmy Casper1978 France Agritubel11' 44"
37Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team CSC - Saxo Bank11' 44"
38Jimmy Engoulvent1979 France Crédit Agricole11' 44"
39Nico Eeckhout1970 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen11' 46"
40Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale11' 46"
41David Boucher1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner11' 46"
42Kevin Neirynck1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner11' 46"
43Sébastien Hinault1974 France Crédit Agricole11' 55"
44Matthé Pronk1974 Netherlands Cycle Collstrop12' 11"
45Jan Kuyckx1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner13' 56"
46Paolo Fornaciari1971 Italy Lampre13' 56"
47Filip Meirhaeghe1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner15' 42"
48Kurt Hovelynck1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen15' 42"
49Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Liquigas15' 42"
50László Bodrogi1976 Hungary Crédit Agricole15' 42"
51Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Quick Step15' 42"
52Alexandre Pichot1983 France Bouygues Telecom15' 42"
53Frederik Willems1979 Belgium Liquigas15' 42"
54Pedro Horrillo1974 Spain Rabobank16' 48"
55José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne16' 48"
56Robert Wagner1983 Germany Skil - Shimano16' 48"
57Tyler Farrar1984 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H3016' 48"
58Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Gerolsteiner16' 48"
59Kristof Goddaert1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen16' 48"
60José Vicente García1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne16' 48"
61Steven Caethoven1981 Belgium Agritubel16' 48"
62Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Milram16' 48"
63Erki Pütsep1976 Estonia Bouygues Telecom16' 48"
64Luciano Pagliarini1978 Brazil Scott - American Beef16' 48"
65Peter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner16' 48"
66Gabriel Rasch1976 Norway Crédit Agricole16' 48"
67Chris Sutton1984 Australia Garmin-Chipotle p/b H3016' 48"
68Nicolas Portal1979 France Caisse d'Epargne16' 48"
69Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne16' 48"
70Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Quick Step16' 48"
71Markel Irizar1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi16' 48"
72Martin Müller1974 Germany Team Milram16' 48"
73Frank Høj1973 Denmark Cofidis16' 48"
74Mathieu Drujon1983 France Caisse d'Epargne16' 48"
75Sebastian Lang1979 Germany Gerolsteiner16' 48"
76Aleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Liquigas16' 48"
77Franck Renier1974 France Bouygues Telecom16' 48"
78Cedric Coutouly1980 France Agritubel16' 48"
79Koen Barbe1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen16' 48"
80Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Barloworld16' 55"
81Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen16' 55"
82Geoffroy Lequatre1981 France Agritubel16' 55"
83Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France Française des Jeux16' 57"
84Massimiliano Mori1974 Italy Lampre16' 57"
85Danilo Napolitano1981 Italy Lampre16' 57"
86Mickaël Delage1985 France Française des Jeux16' 57"
87Yoann Offredo1986 France Française des Jeux16' 57"
88Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner16' 57"
89Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Team Milram16' 57"
90Marco Marcato1984 Italy Cycle Collstrop16' 57"
91Juan José Oroz1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi16' 57"
92Mathieu Heijboer1982 Luxembourg Cofidis16' 57"
93Wim Vansevenant1971 Belgium Silence - Lotto16' 57"
94Marco Bandiera1984 Italy Lampre16' 57"
95Floris Goesinnen1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano16' 57"
96Yannick Talabardon1981 France Crédit Agricole16' 57"
97Hervé Duclos-Lassalle1979 France Cofidis17' 03"
98Rick Flens1983 Netherlands Rabobank17' 03"
99Jan Boven1972 Netherlands Rabobank17' 03"
100Renaud Dion1978 France AG2R La Mondiale17' 03"
101Raul Alarcon1986 Spain Scott - American Beef17' 07"
102Joost Posthuma1981 Netherlands Rabobank17' 07"
103Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Team Milram17' 07"
104Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Rabobank17' 07"
105Sébastien Minard1982 France Cofidis17' 07"
106Arnaud Gérard1984 France Française des Jeux17' 07"
107Vincent Jérôme1984 France Bouygues Telecom17' 07"
108Roy Sentjens1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto17' 07"
109Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems18' 53"
110Emilien Berges1983 France Agritubel19' 21"
111Mikel Gaztanaga1979 Spain Agritubel19' 21"
112Christophe Laurent1977 France Garmin-Chipotle p/b H3019' 21"
113Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Rabobank29' 35"
DNFYuriy Krivtsov1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale
DNFLaurent Mangel1981 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFLloyd Mondory1982 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFJean-Patrick Nazon1977 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFStephane Poulhies1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFKevyn Ista1984 Belgium Agritubel
DNFBenoit Sinner1984 France Agritubel
DNFPatrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Barloworld
DNFMarco Corti1986 Italy Barloworld
DNFChris Froome1985 Great Britain Barloworld
DNFRobert Hunter1977 South Africa Barloworld
DNFDaryl Impey1984 South Africa Barloworld
DNFCarlo Scognamiglio1983 Italy Barloworld
DNFYohann Gène1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFRony Martias1980 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFSébastien Turgot1984 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFArnaud Coyot1980 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNFIván Gutiérrez1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNFLuis Pasamontes1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNFKevin De Weert1982 Belgium Cofidis
DNFTristan Valentin1982 France Cofidis
DNFJeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain Crédit Agricole
DNFThor Hushovd1978 Norway Crédit Agricole
DNFMark Renshaw1982 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNFBorut Bozic1980 Slovenia Cycle Collstrop
DNFBastiaan Giling1982 Netherlands Cycle Collstrop
DNFMichal Golas1984 Poland Cycle Collstrop
DNFRaynold Smith1985 South Africa Cycle Collstrop
DNFKenny Van der Schueren1982 Belgium Cycle Collstrop
DNFJosu Agirre Asegniloaza1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFBenat Albizuri Aransono1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFLander Aperribay Aranda1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFJavier Aramendia1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFKoldo Fernandez1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAlan Perez Lezaun1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFSébastien Chavanel1981 France Française des Jeux
DNFTimothy Gudsell1984 New Zealand Française des Jeux
DNFMagnus Bäckstedt1975 Sweden Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFJulian Dean1975 New Zealand Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFMike Friedman1982 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFWilliam Frischkorn1981 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFThomas Fothen1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFOscar Gatto1985 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNFStephan Schreck1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFCarlo Westphal1985 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFPaolo Bossoni1976 Italy Lampre
DNFChristan Murro1978 Italy Lampre
DNFDirk Bellemakers1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNFTom Steels1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNFMaciej Bodnar1985 Poland Liquigas
DNFFrancesco Chicchi1980 Italy Liquigas
DNFEnrico Franzoi1982 Italy Liquigas
DNFKevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step
DNFMaarten Wynants1982 Belgium Quick Step
DNFSebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFRaivis Belohvosciks1976 Latvia Scott - American Beef
DNFErmanno Capelli1985 Italy Scott - American Beef
DNFJesus Del Nero Montes1982 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNFDenis Flahaut1978 France Scott - American Beef
DNFAurelien Passeron1984 France Scott - American Beef
DNFJurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFMaarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Silence - Lotto
DNFFabien Bacquet1986 France Skil - Shimano
DNFRoy Curvers1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNFMaarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNFDavid Deroo1985 France Skil - Shimano
DNFSebastien Siedler1978 Germany Skil - Shimano
DNFBert Grabsch1975 Germany Team Columbia
DNFAndreas Klier1976 Germany Team Columbia
DNFVicente Reynès1981 Spain Team Columbia
DNFMarcel Sieberg1982 Germany Team Columbia
DNFLars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFKasper Klostergaard1983 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFDennis Haueisen1978 Germany Team Milram
DNFEnrico Poitschke1969 Germany Team Milram
DNFPavel Brutt1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFIlya Chernetskiy1984 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFNikita Eskov1983 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFAlexander Gottfried1985 Germany Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFAlberto Loddo1979 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFBernardo Riccio1985 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFAlexander Serov1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNFKenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFPieter Ghyllebert1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFMaarten Neyens1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
Info
RaceParis - Roubaix
Nation France
Distance259.5 km
DateApril 13th
Edition2008
Classification1.XPT1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Tom Boonen