2008 Paris - Roubaix

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step 5h 58'42''
02 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 1''
03 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre + 1''
04 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 3' 39''
05 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 3' 57''
06 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto + 3' 57''
07 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Quick Step + 3' 59''
08 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto + 4' 35''
09 George Hincapie 1973 USA Team Columbia + 5' 12''
10 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Lampre + 5' 12''
11 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux + 5' 12''
12 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Rabobank + 5' 12''
13 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Liquigas + 5' 12''
14 Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Silence - Lotto + 5' 12''
15 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Cofidis + 5' 12''
16 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 5' 12''
17 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Columbia + 5' 20''
18 Sven Krauss 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner + 7' 18''
19 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Quick Step + 7' 18''
20 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 7' 18''
21 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Cofidis + 7' 18''
22 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Liquigas + 7' 18''
23 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Team Columbia + 7' 18''
24 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Belgium Quick Step + 7' 18''
25 Christophe Mengin 1968 France Française des Jeux + 7' 18''
26 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Milram 7' 20"
27 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto 7' 20"
28 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland Cycle Collstrop 7' 27"
29 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 7' 34"
30 Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team Milram 7' 39"
31 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Barloworld 11' 08"
32 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 11' 26"
33 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 11' 26"
34 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Team Columbia 11' 34"
35 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Switzerland Bouygues Telecom 11' 44"
36 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Agritubel 11' 44"
37 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team CSC - Saxo Bank 11' 44"
38 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Crédit Agricole 11' 44"
39 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 11' 46"
40 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 11' 46"
41 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 11' 46"
42 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 11' 46"
43 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole 11' 55"
44 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Cycle Collstrop 12' 11"
45 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 13' 56"
46 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Italy Lampre 13' 56"
47 Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 15' 42"
48 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 15' 42"
49 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Liquigas 15' 42"
50 László Bodrogi 1976 France Crédit Agricole 15' 42"
51 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Quick Step 15' 42"
52 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 15' 42"
53 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Liquigas 15' 42"
54 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Rabobank 16' 48"
55 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 16' 48"
56 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Skil - Shimano 16' 48"
57 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 16' 48"
58 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Gerolsteiner 16' 48"
59 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 16' 48"
60 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 16' 48"
61 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Agritubel 16' 48"
62 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Milram 16' 48"
63 Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia Bouygues Telecom 16' 48"
64 Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Brazil Scott - American Beef 16' 48"
65 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 16' 48"
66 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Crédit Agricole 16' 48"
67 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 16' 48"
68 Nicolas Portal 1979 France Caisse d'Epargne 16' 48"
69 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 16' 48"
70 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step 16' 48"
71 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 16' 48"
72 Martin Müller 1974 Germany Team Milram 16' 48"
73 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Cofidis 16' 48"
74 Mathieu Drujon 1983 France Caisse d'Epargne 16' 48"
75 Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner 16' 48"
76 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Liquigas 16' 48"
77 Franck Renier 1974 France Bouygues Telecom 16' 48"
78 Cedric Coutouly 1980 France Agritubel 16' 48"
79 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 16' 48"
80 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Barloworld 16' 55"
81 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 16' 55"
82 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Agritubel 16' 55"
83 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France Française des Jeux 16' 57"
84 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Lampre 16' 57"
85 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Lampre 16' 57"
86 Mickaël Delage 1985 France Française des Jeux 16' 57"
87 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Française des Jeux 16' 57"
88 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 16' 57"
89 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Team Milram 16' 57"
90 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Cycle Collstrop 16' 57"
91 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 16' 57"
92 Mathieu Heijboer 1982 Luxembourg Cofidis 16' 57"
93 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Silence - Lotto 16' 57"
94 Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Lampre 16' 57"
95 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 16' 57"
96 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Crédit Agricole 16' 57"
97 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 France Cofidis 17' 03"
98 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank 17' 03"
99 Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 17' 03"
100 Renaud Dion 1978 France AG2R La Mondiale 17' 03"
101 Raul Alarcon 1986 Spain Scott - American Beef 17' 07"
102 Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 17' 07"
103 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Team Milram 17' 07"
104 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 17' 07"
105 Sébastien Minard 1982 France Cofidis 17' 07"
106 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Française des Jeux 17' 07"
107 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Bouygues Telecom 17' 07"
108 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto 17' 07"
109 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems 18' 53"
110 Emilien Berges 1983 France Agritubel 19' 21"
111 Mikel Gaztanaga 1979 Spain Agritubel 19' 21"
112 Christophe Laurent 1977 France Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 19' 21"
113 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 29' 35"
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Laurent Mangel 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Stephane Poulhies 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Agritubel
DNF Benoit Sinner 1984 France Agritubel
DNF Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Barloworld
DNF Marco Corti 1986 Italy Barloworld
DNF Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Barloworld
DNF Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Barloworld
DNF Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Barloworld
DNF Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Italy Barloworld
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Rony Martias 1980 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Sébastien Turgot 1984 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Crédit Agricole
DNF Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole
DNF Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNF Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Cycle Collstrop
DNF Bastiaan Giling 1982 Netherlands Cycle Collstrop
DNF Michal Golas 1984 Poland Cycle Collstrop
DNF Raynold Smith 1985 South Africa Cycle Collstrop
DNF Kenny Van der Schueren 1982 Belgium Cycle Collstrop
DNF Josu Agirre Asegniloaza 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Benat Albizuri Aransono 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Lander Aperribay Aranda 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Française des Jeux
DNF Timothy Gudsell 1984 New Zealand Française des Jeux
DNF Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Mike Friedman 1982 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF William Frischkorn 1981 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Thomas Fothen 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNF Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Carlo Westphal 1985 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Lampre
DNF Christan Murro 1978 Italy Lampre
DNF Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Liquigas
DNF Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Liquigas
DNF Enrico Franzoi 1982 Italy Liquigas
DNF Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Latvia Scott - American Beef
DNF Ermanno Capelli 1985 Italy Scott - American Beef
DNF Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Denis Flahaut 1978 France Scott - American Beef
DNF Aurelien Passeron 1984 France Scott - American Beef
DNF Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Silence - Lotto
DNF Fabien Bacquet 1986 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF David Deroo 1985 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Sebastien Siedler 1978 Germany Skil - Shimano
DNF Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Team Columbia
DNF Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Team Columbia
DNF Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Team Columbia
DNF Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Team Columbia
DNF Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Dennis Haueisen 1978 Germany Team Milram
DNF Enrico Poitschke 1969 Germany Team Milram
DNF Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Ilya Chernetskiy 1984 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Nikita Eskov 1983 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Alexander Gottfried 1985 Germany Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Alberto Loddo 1979 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Bernardo Riccio 1985 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Alexander Serov 1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen

Info

RaceParis - Roubaix
Nation France
Distance 259.5 km
DateApril 13th
Edition2008
Classification1.XPT1
Extra Compare top four

Tom Boonen