2005 Paris - Roubaix

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step 6h 29'38''
02 George Hincapie 1973 USA Discovery Channel + 0''
03 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Fassa Bortolo + 0''
04 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden Liquigas - Bianchi + 1' 39''
05 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Team CSC + 2' 43''
06 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto + 3' 49''
07 Florent Brard 1976 France Agritubel + 3' 49''
08 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Fassa Bortolo + 3' 49''
09 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole + 3' 49''
10 Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Cofidis + 3' 49''
11 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux + 3' 49''
12 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Team CSC + 3' 49''
13 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 3' 49''
14 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto + 3' 49''
15 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step + 3' 49''
16 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland T-Mobile Team + 3' 49''
17 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Gerolsteiner + 4' 48''
18 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Cofidis + 4' 52''
19 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Rabobank + 4' 52''
20 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 4' 52''
21 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Liquigas - Bianchi + 4' 52''
22 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Cofidis + 4' 52''
23 Henk Vogels 1973 Australia Davitamon - Lotto + 4' 52''
24 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 4' 52''
25 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Gerolsteiner + 4' 52''
26 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Rabobank 4' 52"
27 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Phonak Hearing Systems 4' 52"
28 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 4' 52"
29 Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo 4' 52"
30 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Italy Lampre - Caffita 4' 52"
31 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Italy Domina Vacanze 4' 52"
32 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 4' 52"
33 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Discovery Channel 4' 52"
34 Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 4' 52"
35 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Team CSC 4' 52"
36 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Lampre - Caffita 4' 52"
37 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Quick Step 4' 52"
38 Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Phonak Hearing Systems 4' 52"
39 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Quick Step 4' 52"
40 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Quick Step 4' 52"
41 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 4' 52"
42 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 4' 52"
43 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 5' 00"
44 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia T-Mobile Team 5' 00"
45 Christophe Mengin 1968 France Française des Jeux 5' 01"
46 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Française des Jeux 5' 09"
47 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre - Caffita 5' 10"
48 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Cofidis 5' 38"
49 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Française des Jeux 6' 30"
50 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany T-Mobile Team 8' 00"
51 Stéphane Bergès 1975 France Agritubel 8' 00"
52 Carlos Barredo 1981 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 8' 00"
53 Andy Flickinger 1978 France AG2R Prévoyance 10' 35"
54 Uros Murn 1975 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems 10' 36"
55 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia Crédit Agricole 10' 36"
56 Nicola Loda 1971 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 10' 36"
57 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 10' 36"
58 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team CSC 10' 36"
59 Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Team CSC 10' 36"
60 Christophe Laurent 1977 France Agritubel 10' 36"
61 Sébastien Minard 1982 France R.A.G.T. Semences 10' 36"
62 Unai Yus Kerejeta 1974 Spain Bouygues Telecom 10' 36"
63 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 10' 36"
64 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 10' 36"
65 Camille Bouquet 1979 France MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 10' 36"
66 Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Domina Vacanze 10' 36"
67 Simone Cadamuro 1976 Italy Domina Vacanze 10' 36"
68 Ludovic Auger 1971 France Française des Jeux 10' 36"
69 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Italy Lampre - Caffita 10' 36"
70 Eric Baumann 1980 Germany T-Mobile Team 10' 41"
71 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis 10' 43"
72 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 10' 45"
73 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto 10' 54"
74 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia Discovery Channel 13' 28"
75 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 14' 05"
76 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany T-Mobile Team 14' 05"
77 Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia Française des Jeux 15' 34"
78 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 15' 34"
79 Bastiaan Giling 1982 Netherlands T-Mobile Team 15' 34"
80 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bouygues Telecom 18' 16"
81 László Bodrogi 1976 Hungary Crédit Agricole 20' 32"
82 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Crédit Agricole 20' 32"
83 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 20' 32"
84 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 20' 32"
85 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Agritubel 20' 32"
86 Ronald Mutsaars 1979 Netherlands Rabobank 20' 32"
87 Jan Koerts 1969 Netherlands Cofidis 23' 26"
88 Marco Righetto 1980 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 25' 10"
89 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Discovery Channel 25' 10"
90 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany T-Mobile Team 29' 39"
91 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 30' 35"
92 Renaud Dion 1978 France R.A.G.T. Semences 30' 35"
93 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Bouygues Telecom 30' 37"
94 Benjamin Levecot 1977 France R.A.G.T. Semences 36' 02"
DNF Laurent Mangel 1981 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Nicolas Portal 1979 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Linas Balciunas 1978 Lithuania Agritubel
DNF Gilles Canouet 1976 France Agritubel
DNF Cedric Coutouly 1980 France Agritubel
DNF Lenaic Olivier 1977 France Agritubel
DNF Walter Bénéteau 1972 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Rony Martias 1980 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Thierry Marichal 1973 France Cofidis
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Damien Nazon 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Crédit Agricole
DNF Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Michael Barry 1975 Canada Discovery Channel
DNF Antonio Cruz 1971 USA Discovery Channel
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Discovery Channel
DNF Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Discovery Channel
DNF Matej Jurco 1984 Slovakia Domina Vacanze
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Rafael Nuritdinov 1977 Uzbekistan Domina Vacanze
DNF Ivan Quaranta 1974 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Anton Luengo Celaya 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iker Flores 1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF David Herrero 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Axetza Pena Iza 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Aitor Silloniz 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Andrus Aug 1972 Estonia Fassa Bortolo
DNF Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Christophe Detilloux 1974 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNF Francis Mourey 1980 France Française des Jeux
DNF René Haselbacher 1977 Austria Gerolsteiner
DNF Sven Krauss 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Michael Rich 1969 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Daniel Becke 1978 Germany Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF José Cayetano Juliá 1971 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Iker Leonet Iza 1983 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Mikel Pradera 1975 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNF Giosue Bonomi 1978 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNF Samuele Marzoli 1984 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNF Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNF Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Thierry De Groote 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jurgen Van Loocke 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Allan Davis 1980 Australia Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Aaron Kemps 1983 Australia Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Ivan Santos Martinez 1982 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Mauro Gerosa 1974 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Gianluca Sironi 1974 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Marco Zanotti 1974 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Francesco Planckaert 1982 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Quick Step
DNF Guido Trenti 1972 USA Quick Step
DNF Emilien Berges 1983 France R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Roman Luhovyy 1979 Ukraine R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Ludovic Martin 1976 France R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Nicolas Reynaud 1977 France R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Eddy Seigneur 1969 France R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Rafael Casero Moreno 1976 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Ivan Ravaioli 1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Christian Müller 1982 Germany Team CSC

Info

RaceParis - Roubaix
Nation France
Distance259 km
DateApril 10th
Edition2005
Classification1.PT1
Extra Compare top four

Tom Boonen