2004 Paris - Roubaix

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden Alessio - Bianchi 6h 40'26''
02 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands Team CSC + 0''
03 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 0''
04 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Fassa Bortolo + 0''
05 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon + 17''
06 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo + 17''
07 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Lotto - Domo + 29''
08 George Hincapie 1973 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 29''
09 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon + 29''
10 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team CSC + 29''
11 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Latvia Lampre + 29''
12 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo + 29''
13 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Fassa Bortolo + 29''
14 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 29''
15 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy T-Mobile Team + 36''
16 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland T-Mobile Team 58"
17 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole 2' 52"
18 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France FDJeux.com 2' 52"
19 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia T-Mobile Team 2' 52"
20 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Team CSC 2' 52"
21 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy Team CSC 2' 56"
22 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance 3' 50"
23 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Team CSC 3' 50"
24 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 3' 50"
25 Christophe Mengin 1968 France FDJeux.com 3' 50"
26 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany T-Mobile Team 3' 54"
27 Jan Schaffrath 1971 Germany T-Mobile Team 3' 54"
28 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 3' 54"
29 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 6' 36"
30 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 7' 59"
31 Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Rabobank 7' 59"
32 Thierry Marichal 1973 France Lotto - Domo 12' 18"
33 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Quick Step - Davitamon 12' 19"
34 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Lotto - Domo 12' 19"
35 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria FDJeux.com 13' 19"
36 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Italy Saeco 13' 19"
37 Stefano Casagranda 1973 Italy Saeco 13' 19"
38 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Lampre 13' 19"
39 Eric Baumann 1980 Germany T-Mobile Team 13' 19"
40 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Domina Vacanze 13' 19"
41 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 13' 19"
42 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Quick Step - Davitamon 13' 19"
43 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 13' 19"
44 Scott Sunderland 1966 Australia Alessio - Bianchi 13' 19"
45 Bekim Christensen 1973 Denmark Team CSC 13' 19"
46 Jörg Ludewig 1975 Germany Saeco 13' 19"
47 Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Denmark Team CSC 13' 19"
48 Andy Flickinger 1978 France AG2R Prévoyance 13' 19"
49 Antonio Cruz 1971 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor 13' 19"
50 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Italy Lampre 13' 19"
51 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 13' 19"
52 László Bodrogi 1976 France Quick Step - Davitamon 13' 19"
53 Bert Hiemstra 1973 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 13' 19"
54 Nicolas Portal 1979 France AG2R Prévoyance 13' 19"
55 Nicola Gavazzi 1978 Italy Saeco 13' 19"
56 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole 13' 19"
57 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 13' 19"
58 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Rabobank 13' 19"
59 Kristof Trouve 1976 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 13' 19"
60 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Italy Saeco 13' 19"
61 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 13' 19"
62 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Bankgiroloterij 13' 19"
63 Bart Voskamp 1968 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 13' 19"
64 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg US Postal p/b Berry Floor 13' 19"
65 Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany T-Mobile Team 13' 19"
66 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands US Postal p/b Berry Floor 13' 19"
67 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Lotto - Domo 13' 22"
68 Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Illes Balears - Banesto 13' 22"
69 Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon 13' 33"
70 Dario Pieri 1975 Italy Saeco 13' 33"
71 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 14' 58"
72 Michael Rich 1969 Germany - 14' 58"
73 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Rabobank 14' 58"
74 Michel Van Haecke 1971 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 14' 58"
75 Alexandre Bazhenov 1981 Russia Domina Vacanze 14' 58"
76 Jacky Durand 1967 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 14' 58"
77 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Brioches La Boulangère 20' 37"
78 Unai Yus Kerejeta 1974 Spain Brioches La Boulangère 20' 37"
79 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 28' 07"
80 Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus Phonak Hearing Systems 31' 03"
81 Remco Van der Ven 1975 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 31' 09"
82 Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 31' 09"
83 Stéphane Bergès 1975 France AG2R Prévoyance 31' 09"
84 Christophe Laurent 1977 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover 31' 09"
85 Renaud Dion 1978 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover 31' 09"
86 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 31' 09"
87 David Derepas 1978 France FDJeux.com 31' 09"
88 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France AG2R Prévoyance 31' 09"
89 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Fassa Bortolo 31' 09"
90 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Bankgiroloterij 31' 09"
91 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium US Postal p/b Berry Floor 35' 10"
92 Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 43' 09"
93 Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJeux.com 51' 08"
DNF Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Nicolas Inaudi 1978 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Martin Hvastija 1969 Slovenia Alessio - Bianchi
DNF Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Alessio - Bianchi
DNF Allan Bo Andresen 1973 Denmark Bankgiroloterij
DNF Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij
DNF Eelke Van der Wal 1981 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij
DNF Frank Van Dulmen 1980 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij
DNF Gorka Beloki 1978 Spain Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Anthony Geslin 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Rony Martias 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Franck Renier 1974 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Didier Rous 1970 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Igor Abakoumov 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF John Gadret 1979 France Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Jan Koerts 1969 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Crédit Agricole
DNF Cedric Herve 1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Lilian Jegou 1976 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Mads Kaggestad 1977 Norway Crédit Agricole
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Crédit Agricole
DNF David Clinger 1977 USA Domina Vacanze
DNF Martin Derganc 1977 Slovenia Domina Vacanze
DNF Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Andris Naudzus 1975 Latvia Domina Vacanze
DNF Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Francis Mourey 1980 France FDJeux.com
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJeux.com
DNF Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia FDJeux.com
DNF Robert Förster 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Sven Krauss 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Olaf Pollack 1973 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Marcel Strauss 1976 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNF Daniel Becke 1978 Germany Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Antonio Colom 1978 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Isaac Gálvez 1975 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Jose Antonio Lopez Gil 1976 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre
DNF Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Lampre
DNF Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Lampre
DNF Andrej Hauptman 1975 Slovenia Lampre
DNF Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Lampre
DNF Tony Bracke 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Marc Streel 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Rene Andrle 1974 Czech Republic Liberty Seguros
DNF Dariusz Baranowski 1972 Poland Liberty Seguros
DNF Carlos Barredo 1981 Spain Liberty Seguros
DNF Allan Davis 1980 Australia Liberty Seguros
DNF Rafael Diaz Justo 1972 Spain Liberty Seguros
DNF Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Liberty Seguros
DNF Hans De Clercq 1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNF Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNF Andy Desmet 1970 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Uros Murn 1975 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Guillaume Auger 1976 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
DNF Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
DNF Roman Luhovyy 1979 Ukraine R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
DNF Klaus Mutschler 1977 Germany R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
DNF Eddy Seigneur 1969 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
DNF Bruno Thibout 1969 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
DNF Robert Bartko 1975 Germany Rabobank
DNF Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank
DNF Gabriele Balducci 1975 Italy Saeco
DNF Giosue Bonomi 1978 Italy Saeco
DNF Andreas Klier 1976 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Great Britain Team CSC
DNF Floyd Landis 1975 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Pavel Padrnos 1970 Czech Republic US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia US Postal p/b Berry Floor

Info

RaceParis - Roubaix
Nation France
Distance 261 km
DateApril 11th
Edition2004
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four

Magnus Bäckstedt