1995 Paris - Roubaix

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Franco Ballerini 1964 Italy Mapei - GB 6h 27'08''
02 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Caloi + 1'56''
03 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Mapei - GB + 1'56''
04 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia Novell - Decca - Colnago + 1'56''
05 Johan Capiot 1964 Belgium Refin - Cantina Tollo + 1'56''
06 Eric Vanderaerden 1962 Belgium Bresciat + 2'00''
07 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym + 2'00''
08 Frédéric Moncassin 1968 France Novell - Decca - Colnago + 2'00''
09 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Telekom + 2'00''
10 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Mapei - GB + 2'00''
11 Sean Yates 1960 Great Britain Motorola + 2' 00''
12 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Great Britain MG Maglificio - Technogym + 2' 00''
13 Edwig van Hooydonck 1966 Belgium Novell - Decca - Colnago + 2' 00''
14 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Mapei - GB + 2' 00''
15 Bert Dietz 1969 Germany Telekom + 2' 00''
16 Wilfried Nelissen 1970 Belgium Lotto - Caloi 2' 00"
17 Steve Bauer 1959 Canada Motorola 2' 24"
18 Nicola Loda 1971 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 2' 24"
19 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle 1954 France Gan - Merckx 2' 36"
20 Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 2' 36"
21 George Hincapie 1973 USA Motorola 2' 36"
22 Gianluca Gorini 1970 Italy Aki - Gipiemme 2' 36"
23 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Belgium Mapei - GB 5' 34"
24 Olaf Ludwig 1960 Germany Telekom 5' 34"
25 Marc Sergeant 1959 Belgium Lotto - Caloi 5' 34"
26 Fabiano Fontanelli 1965 Italy ZG Mobili - Selle Italia 5' 34"
27 Stefano Zanatta 1961 Italy Aki - Gipiemme 6' 36"
28 Jean-Claude Colotti 1962 France Gan - Merckx 6' 36"
29 Frankie Andreu 1966 USA Motorola 6' 36"
30 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Festina - Lotus 6' 36"
31 Hendrik Redant 1962 Belgium TVM - Gazelle 6' 36"
32 Giuseppe Calcaterra 1964 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco 6' 36"
33 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle 6' 36"
34 Franck Jarno 1970 France Aki - Gipiemme 6' 36"
35 Wiebren Veenstra 1966 Netherlands Motorola 6' 36"
36 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle 6' 36"
37 Rene Foucachon 1966 France Aki - Gipiemme 6' 36"
38 Bjørn Stenersen 1970 Norway Motorola 6' 36"
39 Frans Maassen 1965 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago 6' 36"
40 Bart Leysen 1969 Belgium Mapei - GB 6' 36"
41 Stephen Hodge 1961 Australia Festina - Lotus 6' 36"
42 Mario De Clercq 1966 Belgium Lotto - Caloi 7' 01"
43 Wim Omloop 1971 Belgium Collstrop - Lystex 7' 01"
44 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Telekom 7' 29"
45 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco 7' 29"
46 Denis Zanette 1970 Italy Aki - Gipiemme 7' 29"
47 Michel Vermote 1963 Belgium Le Groupment 7' 29"
48 Adri van der Poel 1959 Netherlands Collstrop - Lystex 7' 29"
49 Gabriele Colombo 1972 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 7' 29"
50 Mauro Radaelli 1967 Italy Bresciat 7' 29"
51 Rob Mulders 1967 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago 7' 29"
52 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Novell - Decca - Colnago 7' 29"
53 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium TVM - Gazelle 7' 29"
54 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini 7' 29"
55 Thierry Gouvenou 1969 France Gan - Merckx 7' 29"
56 Michel Dernies 1961 Belgium Motorola 7' 29"
57 Frank Corvers 1969 Belgium Lotto - Caloi 7' 29"
58 Ludwig Willems 1966 Belgium Mapei - GB 7' 29"
59 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Collstrop - Lystex 9' 05"
60 Brian Holm 1962 Denmark Telekom 9' 05"
61 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Belgium Lotto - Caloi 10' 04"
62 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Italy Bresciat 11' 15"
63 Rolf Järmann 1966 Switzerland MG Maglificio - Technogym 13' 17"
64 Marco Lietti 1965 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 13' 17"
65 Michel Cornelisse 1965 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle 14' 55"
66 Jacky Durand 1967 France Castorama 14' 55"
67 Dominique Arnould 1966 France Le Groupment 14' 55"
68 Joona Laukka 1972 Finland Festina - Lotus 14' 55"
69 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago 14' 55"
70 Kai Hundertmarck 1969 Germany Telekom 14' 55"
OOT Fabrizio Bontempi 1966 Italy Bresciat
OOT Giancarlo Perini 1959 Italy Bresciat
OOT Bruno Cornillet 1963 France Chazal - MBK
OOT Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Collstrop - Lystex
OOT Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Collstrop - Lystex
OOT Michel Van Haecke 1971 Belgium Collstrop - Lystex
OOT Patrick Van Roosbroeck 1969 Belgium Collstrop - Lystex
OOT Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Gan - Merckx
OOT Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Le Groupment
OOT Stephane Hennebert 1969 Belgium Le Groupment
OOT Emmanuel Hubert 1970 France Le Groupment
OOT Eros Poli 1963 Italy Mercatone Uno - Saeco
OOT Gordon Fraser 1968 Canada Motorola
OOT Jean-Francois Anti 1971 France Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
OOT Sven Teutenberg 1972 Germany Novell - Decca - Colnago
OOT Rossano Brasi 1972 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini
OOT Giovanni Fidanza 1965 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini
OOT Gianluca Pianegonda 1968 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini
OOT Christian Salvato 1971 Italy Refin - Cantina Tollo
OOT Uwe Raab 1962 Germany Telekom
OOT Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Netherlands TVM - Gazelle

Info

RaceParis - Roubaix
Nation France
Distance 266 km
DateApril 9th
Edition1995
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four