You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

Paris - Roubaix

Overview 2018 Stats

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2018 1.WT1 Results Peter Sagan Silvan Dillier Niki Terpstra
2017 1.WT1 Results Greg Van Avermaet Zdenek Stybar Sebastian Langeveld
2016 1.WT1 Results Mathew Hayman Tom Boonen Ian Stannard
2015 1.WT1 Results John Degenkolb Zdenek Stybar Greg Van Avermaet
2014 1.WT1 Results Niki Terpstra John Degenkolb Fabian Cancellara
2013 1.WT1 Results Fabian Cancellara Sep Vanmarcke Niki Terpstra
2012 1.WT1 Results Tom Boonen Sébastien Turgot Alessandro Ballan
2011 1.WT1 Results Johan Vansummeren Fabian Cancellara Maarten Tjallingii
2010 1.HIS1 Results Fabian Cancellara Thor Hushovd Juan Antonio Flecha
2009 1.HIS1 Results Tom Boonen Filippo Pozzato Thor Hushovd
2008 1.XPT1 Results Tom Boonen Fabian Cancellara Alessandro Ballan
2007 1.PT1 Results Stuart O'Grady Juan Antonio Flecha Steffen Wesemann
2006 1.PT1 Results Fabian Cancellara Tom Boonen Alessandro Ballan
2005 1.PT1 Results Tom Boonen George Hincapie Juan Antonio Flecha
2004 CDM Results Magnus Bäckstedt Tristan Hoffman Roger Hammond
2003 CDM Results Peter Van Petegem Dario Pieri Viatcheslav Ekimov
2002 CDM Results Johan Museeuw Steffen Wesemann Tom Boonen
2001 CDM Results Servais Knaven Johan Museeuw Romans Vainsteins
2000 CDM Results Johan Museeuw Peter Van Petegem Erik Zabel
1999 CDM Results Andrea Tafi Wilfried Peeters Tom Steels
1998 CDM Results Franco Ballerini Andrea Tafi Wilfried Peeters
1997 CDM Results Frédéric Guesdon Jo Planckaert Johan Museeuw
1996 CDM Results Johan Museeuw Gianluca Bortolami Andrea Tafi
1995 CDM Results Franco Ballerini Andrei Tchmil Johan Museeuw
1994 CDM Results Andrei Tchmil Fabio Baldato Franco Ballerini
1993 CDM Results Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Franco Ballerini Olaf Ludwig
1992 CDM Results Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Olaf Ludwig Johan Capiot
1991 CDM Results Marc Madiot Jean-Claude Colotti Carlo Bomans
1990 CDM Results Eddy Planckaert Steve Bauer Edwig van Hooydonck
1989 CDM Results Jean-Marie Wampers Dirk De Wolf Edwig van Hooydonck
1988 CDM Results Dirk Demol Thomas Wegmüller Laurent Fignon
1987 SPP Results Eric Vanderaerden Patrick Versluys Rudy Dhaenens
1986 SPP Results Sean Kelly Rudy Dhaenens Adri van der Poel
1985 SPP Results Marc Madiot Bruno Wojtinek Sean Kelly
1984 SPP Results Sean Kelly Rudy Rogiers Alain Bondue
1983 SPP Results Hennie Kuiper Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Francesco Moser
1982 SPP Results Jan Raas Yvon Bertin Gregor Braun
1981 SPP Results Bernard Hinault Roger De Vlaeminck Francesco Moser
1980 SPP Results Francesco Moser Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Dietrich Thurau
1979 SPP Results Francesco Moser Roger De Vlaeminck Hennie Kuiper
1978 SPP Results Francesco Moser Roger De Vlaeminck Jan Raas
1977 SPP Results Roger De Vlaeminck Willy Teirlinck Freddy Maertens
1976 SPP Results Marc Demeyer Francesco Moser Roger De Vlaeminck
1975 SPP Results Roger De Vlaeminck Eddy Merckx André Dierickx
1974 SPP Results Roger De Vlaeminck Francesco Moser Marc Demeyer
1973 SPP Results Eddy Merckx Walter Godefroot Roger Rosiers
1972 SPP Results Roger De Vlaeminck André Dierickx Barry Hoban
1971 SPP Results Roger Rosiers Herman Van Springel Marino Basso
1970 SPP Results Eddy Merckx Roger De Vlaeminck Eric Leman
1969 SPP Results Walter Godefroot Eddy Merckx Willy Vekemans
1968 SPP Results Eddy Merckx Herman Van Springel Walter Godefroot
1967 SPP Results Jan Janssen Rik Van Looy Rudi Altig
1966 SPP Results Felice Gimondi Jan Janssen Gustaaf Desmet
1965 SPP Results Rik Van Looy Edward Sels Willy Vannitsen
1964 SPP Results Peter Post Benoni Beheyt Yvo Molenaers
1963 SPP Results Emile Daems Rik Van Looy Jan Janssen
1962 SPP Results Rik Van Looy Emile Daems Frans Schoubben
1961 SPP Results Rik Van Looy Marcel Janssens Rene Vanderveken
1960 CDC Results Pino Cerami Tino Sabbadini Miguel Poblet
1959 CDC Results Noël Foré Gilbert Desmet I Marcel Janssens
1958 CDC Results Leon van Daele Miguel Poblet Rik Van Looy
1957 CDC Results Alfred De Bruyne Rik Van Steenbergen Leon van Daele
1956 CDC Results Louison Bobet Alfred De Bruyne Jean Forestier
1955 CDC Results Jean Forestier Fausto Coppi Louison Bobet
1954 CDC Results Raymond Impanis Stan Ockers Marcel Rijckaert
1953 CDC Results Germain Derycke Donato Piazza Wout Wagtmans
1952 CDC Results Rik Van Steenbergen Fausto Coppi André Mahé
1951 CDC Results Antonio Bevilacqua Louison Bobet Fiorenzo Magni
1950 CDC Results Fausto Coppi Maurice Diot Fiorenzo Magni
1949 CDC Results André Mahé
Serse Coppi
Jésus-jacques Moujica
Georges Martin
Frans Leenen
-
1948 CDC Results Rik Van Steenbergen Emile Idee Georges Claes
1947 CB-HC Results Georges Claes Adolf Verschueren Louis Thiétard
1946 CB-HC Results Georges Claes Louis Gauthier Lucien Vlaemynck
1945 CB-HC Results Paul Maye Lucien Teisseire Kleber Piot
1944 CB-HC Results Maurice Desimpelaere Jules Rossi Louis Thiétard
1943 CB-HC Results Marcel Kint Jules Lowie Louis Thiétard
1939 CB-HC Results Émile Masson Jr. Marcel Kint Roger Lapébie
1938 CB-HC Results Lucien Storme Louis Hardiquest Marcel Van Houtte
1937 CB-HC Results Jules Rossi Albert Hendrickx Noël Declercq
1936 CB-HC Results Georges Speicher Romain Maes Gaston Rebry
1935 CB-HC Results Gaston Rebry Andre Leducq Jean Aerts
1934 CB-HC Results Gaston Rebry Jan Wauters Frans Bonduel
1933 CB-HC Results Sylvère Maes Julien Vervaecke Léon Le Calvez
1932 CB-HC Results Romain Gijssels Georges Ronsse Herbert Sieronski
1931 CB-HC Results Gaston Rebry Charles Pelissier Emile Decroix
1930 CB-HC Results Julien Vervaecke Jean Maréchal Antonin Magne
1929 CB-HC Results Charles Meunier Georges Ronsse Aimé Déolet
1928 CB-HC Results Andre Leducq Georges Ronsse Charles Meunier
1927 CB-HC Results Georges Ronsse Joseph Curtel Charles Pelissier
1926 CB-HC Results Julien Delbecque Gustave Van Slembrouck Gaston Rebry
1925 CB-HC Results Felix Sellier Piero Bestetti Jules Van Hevel
1924 CB-HC Results Jules Vanhevel Maurice Ville Felix Sellier
1923 CB-HC Results Heiri Suter René Vermandel Felix Sellier
1922 CB-HC Results Albert Dejonghe Jean Rossius Emile Masson Sr.
1921 CB-HC Results Henri Pélissier Francis Pélissier Leon Scieur
1920 CB-HC Results Paul Deman Eugene Christophe Lucien Buysse
1919 CB-HC Results Henri Pélissier Philippe Thys Honoré Barthelemy
1914 CB-HC Results Charles Crupelandt Louis Luguet Louis Mottiat
1913 CB-HC Results Francois Faber Charles Deruyter Charles Crupelandt
1912 CB-HC Results Charles Crupelandt Gustave Garrigou Maurice Léturgie
1911 CB-HC Results Octave Lapize André Charpiot Cyrille Van Hauwaert
1910 CB-HC Results Octave Lapize Cyrille Van Hauwaert Eugene Christophe
1909 CB-HC Results Octave Lapize Louis Trousselier Jules Masselis
1908 CB-HC Results Cyrille Van Hauwaert Georges Lorgeou Francois Faber
1907 CB-HC Results Georges Passerieu Cyrille Van Hauwaert Louis Trousselier
1906 CB-HC Results Henri Cornet Marcel Cadolle René Pottier
1905 CB-HC Results Louis Trousselier René Pottier Henri Cornet
1904 CB-HC Results Hippolyte Aucouturier César Garin Lucien Pothier
1903 CB-HC Results Hippolyte Aucouturier Claude Chapperon Louis Trousselier
1902 CB-HC Results Lucien Lesna Edouard Wattelier Ambroise Garin
1901 CB-HC Results Lucien Lesna Ambroise Garin Lucien Itsweire
1900 CB-HC Results Émile Bouhours Josef Fischer Maurice Garin
1899 CB-HC Results Albert Champion Paul Bor Ambroise Garin
1898 CB-HC Results Maurice Garin Auguste Stéphane Edouard Wattelier
1897 CB-HC Results Maurice Garin Mathieu Cordang Michel Frederick
1896 CB-HC Results Josef Fischer Charles Meyer Maurice Garin