Next manager: Guangxi (19/10 07:00)

Paris - Roubaix

Results 2017 Victorytable Oldest/youngest winners Year-by-year

Year # Links Winner Second Third
20171.WT1Results Greg Van Avermaet Zdenek Stybar Sebastian Langeveld
20161.WT1Results Mathew Hayman Tom Boonen Ian Stannard
20151.WT1Results John Degenkolb Zdenek Stybar Greg Van Avermaet
20141.WT1Results Niki Terpstra John Degenkolb Fabian Cancellara
20131.WT1Results Fabian Cancellara Sep Vanmarcke Niki Terpstra
20121.WT1Results Tom Boonen Sébastien Turgot Alessandro Ballan
20111.WT1Results Johan Vansummeren Fabian Cancellara Maarten Tjallingii
20101.HIS1Results Fabian Cancellara Thor Hushovd Juan Antonio Flecha
20091.HIS1Results Tom Boonen Filippo Pozzato Thor Hushovd
20081.XPT1Results Tom Boonen Fabian Cancellara Alessandro Ballan
20071.PT1Results Stuart O'Grady Juan Antonio Flecha Steffen Wesemann
20061.PT1Results Fabian Cancellara Tom Boonen Alessandro Ballan
20051.PT1Results Tom Boonen George Hincapie Juan Antonio Flecha
2004CDMResults Magnus Bäckstedt Tristan Hoffman Roger Hammond
2003CDMResults Peter Van Petegem Dario Pieri Viatcheslav Ekimov
2002CDMResults Johan Museeuw Steffen Wesemann Tom Boonen
2001CDMResults Servais Knaven Johan Museeuw Romans Vainsteins
2000CDMResults Johan Museeuw Peter Van Petegem Erik Zabel
1999CDMResults Andrea Tafi Wilfried Peeters Tom Steels
1998CDMResults Franco Ballerini Andrea Tafi Wilfried Peeters
1997CDMResults Frédéric Guesdon Jo Planckaert Johan Museeuw
1996CDMResults Johan Museeuw Gianluca Bortolami Andrea Tafi
1995CDMResults Franco Ballerini Andrei Tchmil Johan Museeuw
1994CDMResults Andrei Tchmil Fabio Baldato Franco Ballerini
1993CDMResults Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Franco Ballerini Olaf Ludwig
1992CDMResults Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Olaf Ludwig Johan Capiot
1991CDMResults Marc Madiot Jean-Claude Colotti Carlo Bomans
1990CDMResults Eddy Planckaert Steve Bauer Edwig van Hooydonck
1989CDMResults Jean-Marie Wampers Dirk De Wolf Edwig van Hooydonck
1988CDMResults Dirk Demol Thomas Wegmüller Laurent Fignon
1987SPPResults Eric Vanderaerden Patrick Versluys Rudy Dhaenens
1986SPPResults Sean Kelly Rudy Dhaenens Adri van der Poel
1985SPPResults Marc Madiot Bruno Wojtinek Sean Kelly
1984SPPResults Sean Kelly Rudy Rogiers Alain Bondue
1983SPPResults Hennie Kuiper Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Francesco Moser
1982SPPResults Jan Raas Yvon Bertin Gregor Braun
1981SPPResults Bernard Hinault Roger De Vlaeminck Francesco Moser
1980SPPResults Francesco Moser Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Dietrich Thurau
1979SPPResults Francesco Moser Roger De Vlaeminck Hennie Kuiper
1978SPPResults Francesco Moser Roger De Vlaeminck Jan Raas
1977SPPResults Roger De Vlaeminck Willy Teirlinck Freddy Maertens
1976SPPResults Marc Demeyer Francesco Moser Roger De Vlaeminck
1975SPPResults Roger De Vlaeminck Eddy Merckx André Dierickx
1974SPPResults Roger De Vlaeminck Francesco Moser Marc Demeyer
1973SPPResults Eddy Merckx Walter Godefroot Roger Rosiers
1972SPPResults Roger De Vlaeminck André Dierickx Barry Hoban
1971SPPResults Roger Rosiers Herman Van Springel Marino Basso
1970SPPResults Eddy Merckx Roger De Vlaeminck Eric Leman
1969SPPResults Walter Godefroot Eddy Merckx Willy Vekemans
1968SPPResults Eddy Merckx Herman Van Springel Walter Godefroot
1967SPPResults Jan Janssen Rik Van Looy Rudi Altig
1966SPPResults Felice Gimondi Jan Janssen Gustaaf Desmet
1965SPPResults Rik Van Looy Edward Sels Willy Vannitsen
1964SPPResults Peter Post Benoni Beheyt Yvo Molenaers
1963SPPResults Emile Daems Rik Van Looy Jan Janssen
1962SPPResults Rik Van Looy Emile Daems Frans Schoubben
1961SPPResults Rik Van Looy Marcel Janssens Rene Vanderveken
1960CDCResults Pino Cerami Tino Sabbadini Miguel Poblet
1959CDCResults Noël Foré Gilbert Desmet I Marcel Janssens
1958CDCResults Leon van Daele Miguel Poblet Rik Van Looy
1957CDCResults Alfred De Bruyne Rik Van Steenbergen Leon van Daele
1956CDCResults Louison Bobet Alfred De Bruyne Jean Forestier
1955CDCResults Jean Forestier Fausto Coppi Louison Bobet
1954CDCResults Raymond Impanis Stan Ockers Marcel Rijckaert
1953CDCResults Germain Derycke Donato Piazza Wout Wagtmans
1952CDCResults Rik Van Steenbergen Fausto Coppi André Mahé
1951CDCResults Antonio Bevilacqua Louison Bobet Fiorenzo Magni
1950CDCResults Fausto Coppi Maurice Diot Fiorenzo Magni
1949CDCResults André Mahé
Serse Coppi
Frans Leenen
Jésus-jacques Moujica
Georges Martin
-
1948CDCResults Rik Van Steenbergen Emile Idee Georges Claes
1947CB-HCResults Georges Claes Adolf Verschueren Louis Thiétard
1946CB-HCResults Georges Claes Louis Gauthier Lucien Vlaemynck
1945CB-HCResults Paul Maye Lucien Teisseire Kleber Piot
1944CB-HCResults Maurice Desimpelaere Jules Rossi Louis Thiétard
1943CB-HCResults Marcel Kint Jules Lowie Louis Thiétard
1939CB-HCResults Émile Masson Jr. Marcel Kint Roger Lapébie
1938CB-HCResults Lucien Storme Louis Hardiquest Marcel Van Houtte
1937CB-HCResults Jules Rossi Albert Hendrickx Noël Declercq
1936CB-HCResults Georges Speicher Romain Maes Gaston Rebry
1935CB-HCResults Gaston Rebry Andre Leducq Jean Aerts
1934CB-HCResults Gaston Rebry Jan Wauters Frans Bonduel
1933CB-HCResults Sylvère Maes Julien Vervaecke Léon Le Calvez
1932CB-HCResults Romain Gijssels Georges Ronsse Herbert Sieronski
1931CB-HCResults Gaston Rebry Charles Pelissier Emile Decroix
1930CB-HCResults Julien Vervaecke Jean Maréchal Antonin Magne
1929CB-HCResults Charles Meunier Georges Ronsse Aimé Déolet
1928CB-HCResults Andre Leducq Georges Ronsse Charles Meunier
1927CB-HCResults Georges Ronsse Joseph Curtel Charles Pelissier
1926CB-HCResults Julien Delbecque Gustave Van Slembrouck Gaston Rebry
1925CB-HCResults Felix Sellier Piero Bestetti Jules Van Hevel
1924CB-HCResults Jules Vanhevel Maurice Ville Felix Sellier
1923CB-HCResults Heiri Suter René Vermandel Felix Sellier
1922CB-HCResults Albert Dejonghe Jean Rossius Emile Masson Sr.
1921CB-HCResults Henri Pélissier Francis Pélissier Leon Scieur
1920CB-HCResults Paul Deman Eugene Christophe Lucien Buysse
1919CB-HCResults Henri Pélissier Philippe Thys Honoré Barthelemy
1914CB-HCResults Charles Crupelandt Louis Luguet Louis Mottiat
1913CB-HCResults Francois Faber Charles Deruyter Charles Crupelandt
1912CB-HCResults Charles Crupelandt Gustave Garrigou Maurice Léturgie
1911CB-HCResults Octave Lapize André Charpiot Cyrille Van Hauwaert
1910CB-HCResults Octave Lapize Cyrille Van Hauwaert Eugene Christophe
1909CB-HCResults Octave Lapize Louis Trousselier Jules Masselis
1908CB-HCResults Cyrille Van Hauwaert Georges Lorgeou Francois Faber
1907CB-HCResults Georges Passerieu Cyrille Van Hauwaert Louis Trousselier
1906CB-HCResults Henri Cornet Marcel Cadolle René Pottier
1905CB-HCResults Louis Trousselier René Pottier Henri Cornet
1904CB-HCResults Hippolyte Aucouturier César Garin Lucien Pothier
1903CB-HCResults Hippolyte Aucouturier Claude Chapperon Louis Trousselier
1902CB-HCResults Lucien Lesna Edouard Wattelier Ambroise Garin
1901CB-HCResults Lucien Lesna Ambroise Garin Lucien Itsweire
1900CB-HCResults Émile Bouhours Josef Fischer Maurice Garin
1899CB-HCResults Albert Champion Paul Bor Ambroise Garin
1898CB-HCResults Maurice Garin Auguste Stéphane Edouard Wattelier
1897CB-HCResults Maurice Garin Mathieu Cordang Michel Frederick
1896CB-HCResults Josef Fischer Charles Meyer Maurice Garin