FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Escalada a Montjuic
Spain
Overview
Statistics
Edition
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
Overall
Points
Mountain
Youth
Year
CAT
Links
Winner
Second
Third
2007
NE
Results
Moreno
Daniel
Sánchez
Samuel
Sastre
Carlos
2006
1.2
Results
Anton
Igor
Losada
Alberto
Rodríguez
Joaquim
2005
1.2
Results
Sánchez
Samuel
Sastre
Carlos
Rodríguez
Joaquim
2004
NE
Results
Sánchez
Samuel
Laiseka
Roberto
Rodríguez
Joaquim
2003
NE
Results
Gutiérrez
Iván
Pérez
Santiago
Rodríguez
Joaquim
2002
NE
Results
Beloki
Joseba
Garcia
Felix Manuel
Beltrán
Manuel
2001
NE
Results
Rodríguez
Joaquim
Beloki
Joseba
Sevilla
Oscar
2000
NE
Results
Jeker
Fabian
Rubiera
José Luis
Freire
Óscar
1999
NE
Results
Zintchenko
Andrei
Mauri
Melchor
Martin
Miguel Ángel
1998
1.4
Results
Jeker
Fabian
Olano
Abraham
Mauri
Melchor
1997
1.4
Results
Jalabert
Laurent
Zülle
Alex
Clavero
Daniel
1996
1.4
Results
Jeker
Fabian
Gianetti
Mauro
Clavero
Daniel
1995
NE
Results
Chiappucci
Claudio
Gianetti
Mauro
Casagrande
Francesco
1994
NE
Results
Rominger
Tony
Chiappucci
Claudio
Garcia
Felix Manuel
1993
NE
Results
Fondriest
Maurizio
Chiappucci
Claudio
Rincón
Oliverio
1992
NE
Results
Zülle
Alex
Rominger
Tony
Rincón
Oliverio
1991
NE
Results
Rincón
Oliverio
Llach Martinez
Joaquin
Breukink
Erik
1990
1.4
Results
Lejarreta
Marino
van Lancker
Eric
Gaston Crespo
Inaki
1989
1.2
Results
Breukink
Erik
Lejarreta
Marino
Delgado
Pedro
1988
1.2
Results
Lejarreta
Marino
Pino
Alvaro
Belda
Vicente
1987
1.2
Results
Pino
Alvaro
Zoetemelk
Joop
Belda
Vicente
1986
1.2
Results
Belda
Vicente
Fignon
Laurent
Delgado
Pedro
1985
1.2
Results
Belda
Vicente
Criquielion
Claude
Zoetemelk
Joop
1984
1.2
Results
Criquielion
Claude
Laguia Martinez
José-Louis
Gaston Crespo
Inaki
1983
1.2
Results
Lejarreta
Marino
Kelly
Sean
Muñoz
Pedro
1982
1.2
Results
Lejarreta
Marino
Zoetemelk
Joop
Muñoz
Pedro
1981
1.2
Results
Zoetemelk
Joop
Muñoz
Pedro
Fernández Blanco
Alberto
1980
1.2
Results
Lejarreta
Marino
Coll
Antonio
Agostinho
Joaquim
1979
1.2
Results
Criquielion
Claude
Vilardebo
Pedro
Zoetemelk
Joop
1978
1.2
Results
Pollentier
Michel
Garcia
Eulalio
Belda
Vicente
1977
1.2
Results
Thévenet
Bernard
Cima
José Enrique
Galdos
Francisco
1976
1.2
Results
Pollentier
Michel
Zoetemelk
Joop
Agostinho
Joaquim
1975
1.2
Results
Merckx
Eddy
Zoetemelk
Joop
Martins
Jose
1974
1.2
Results
Merckx
Eddy
Martos
Antonio
Lopez Carril
Vicente
1973
1.2
Results
Manzaneque
Jesus
Pesarrodona
José
Ocaña
Luis
1972
1.2
Results
Merckx
Eddy
Aja
Gonzalo
Martos
Antonio
1971
1.2
Results
Merckx
Eddy
Tamames
Agustín
Ocaña
Luis
1970
1.2
Results
Merckx
Eddy
Ocaña
Luis
Agostinho
Joaquim
1969
1.2
Results
Motta
Gianni
Gimondi
Felice
Ocaña
Luis
1968
1.2
Results
Poulidor
Raymond
Bracke
Ferdinand
Galera
Joaquin
1967
1.2
Results
Poulidor
Raymond
Galera
Joaquin
Gimondi
Felice
1966
1.2
Results
Merckx
Eddy
Bracke
Ferdinand
Aimar
Lucien
1965
1.2
Results
Poulidor
Raymond
Bahamontes
Federico
Galera
Joaquin