Next manager: CN FR (01/07)

2018 Trofee Maarten Wynants - Houthalen-Helchteren

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Jasper Philipsen1998 Belgium Hagens Berman - Axeon3t 29' 20"
02Maarten Van Trijp1993 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg00"
03Dennis Coenen1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon00"
04Matthew Nowell1996 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg00"
05Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex00"
06Kenneth Van Rooy1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
07Sven Van Luijk1989 Netherlands Monkey Town00"
08Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT00"
09Dries De Bondt1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan00"
10Folkert Oostra1989 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team00"
11Timothy Stevens1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon50"
12Milan Menten1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise50"
13Ylber Sefa1991 Albania Tarteletto - Isorex50"
14Piotr Havik1994 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club50"
15Michael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits50"
16Dylan Groenewegen1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo50"
17Dries Lehaen1995 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice50"
18Jordi Meeus1998 Belgium SEG Racing Academy50"
19Elias Van Breussegem1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan2' 21"
20Jelle Cant1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex2' 21"
21Jeff Peelaers1992 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT2' 21"
22Wim Reynaerts1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon2' 21"
23Ayco Bastiaens1996 Belgium United CT2' 21"
24Seppe Rombouts1998 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice2' 21"
25Otto Vergaerde1994 Belgium WSA Pushbikers2' 21"
26Jelle Mannaerts1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex2' 21"
27Polychronis Tzortzakis1989 Greece Tarteletto - Isorex2' 21"
28Tom Vermeer1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch2' 21"
29Aaron Verwilst1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2' 21"
30Mathias De Witte1993 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan2' 21"
31Andrew Leigh1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex2' 21"
32Kenny De Ketele1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2' 21"
33Pascal Eenkhoorn1997 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo2' 21"
34Tom Willems1983 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC2' 21"
35Darcy Pirotta1997 Australia Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT3' 24"
36Rutger Wouters1991 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team3' 24"
37Jens Adams1992 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice3' 24"
38Wesley Van Dyck1994 Belgium Beat Cycling Club3' 24"
39Mathias Van Gompel1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3' 24"
40Johannes De Paepe1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon3' 24"
41Pierre Goebeert1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice3' 24"
42Abram Stockman1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex3' 24"
43Glen Van Nuffelen1997 Belgium Asfra Racing Team3' 24"
44Aksel Nommela1994 Estonia Beat Cycling Club3' 24"
45Stijn Siemons1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport3' 24"
46Brent Van Der Eycken1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek3' 24"
47Laurens Sweeck1993 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice3' 24"
48Gabriel Mendez1999 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri3' 24"
49Jonas Philips1992 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal3' 24"
50Charlie Arimont1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice3' 24"
51Joren Segers1991 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT3' 24"
52Lander Loockx1997 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice3' 24"
53Jens Du Four1999 Belgium United CT3' 24"
54Michiel Stockman1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex3' 24"
55Arne Bauters1999 Belgium Nano Development Team3' 24"
56Shunsuke Imamura1998 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling3' 24"
57Edward Walsh1996 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon3' 24"
58Niels Derveaux1997 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex3' 24"
59Matti Helminen1975 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team3' 24"
60Niels De Rooze1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex3' 24"
61Spencer Petrov1998 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri3' 24"
62Michiel Van Hauwermeiren1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa3' 24"
63Kevin Verwaest1989 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch3' 24"
64Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo3' 24"
65Sven Noels1989 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team3' 24"
66Tim Mitchell1978 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri3' 24"
67Stepan Grigoryan1994 Russia Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg3' 24"
68Laurent Donnay1988 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 3' 24"
69Twan Brusselman1993 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg3' 24"
70Jasper De Proost1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team3' 24"
71Alexander Maes1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex3' 24"
72Robbe Ghys1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3' 24"
73Karel Rowies1986 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D3' 24"
74Kenneth Mercken1976 Belgium Lviv Cycling Team3' 24"
75Dries Dops1997 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk3' 51"
76Stijn Demolder1998 Belgium Heist Cycling Team3' 51"
77Felix Dopchie1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice3' 51"
78Joppe Penders1998 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team3' 51"
79Jonas Goeman1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex(B)3' 51"
80Arthur Baude1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice3' 51"
81Peter Lenderink1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy3' 51"
82Vinny Bzdenga1995 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk3' 51"
83Bryan Boussaer1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex5' 24"
84Ryo Chikatani1992 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling5' 24"
85Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk1998 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team5' 52"
86Thomas Van Opstal1995 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT6' 06"
87David Boucher1980 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex6' 06"
88Stijn De Bock1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon6' 06"
89Jens Reynders1998 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling6' 06"
90Arne De Groote1997 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex6' 06"
91Alex Mengoulas1997 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club6' 06"
92Nahom Desale Kalei1992 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club6' 06"
93Lander Seynaeve1992 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil6' 06"
94Georgios Stavrakakis1998 Greece Iviskos-Rodilios7' 43"
95Gerry Druyts1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice7' 43"
96Bram Van Broekhoven1992 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC7' 43"
97Alexander Cools1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon7' 43"
98Jens Vanderheyden1996 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal7' 43"
99Kamiel Bonneu1999 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa7' 43"
100Isaac Mundy1994 Great Britain Madison - Genesis7' 43"
101Vince Gerits1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 7' 43"
102Dries Van Bun1999 Belgium Ind-Belgie7' 43"
103Thibaut Nijs1999 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team7' 43"
104Tom Van Vuchelen1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice7' 43"
105Edwin Thijs1985 Belgium Heist Cycling Team7' 43"
106Bas Van Der Kooij1995 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team7' 43"
107Joris Geuens1988 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC7' 43"
108Steff Van Genechten1994 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 7' 43"
109Lars Oreel1999 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg7' 43"
110Senne Gabriels1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW7' 43"
111Bert Schouteden1987 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC7' 43"
112Robin Blummel1999 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg7' 43"
113Dylan De Peuter1998 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal7' 43"
114Kurt Geysen1979 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC7' 43"
115Louis Deguide1994 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever7' 43"
116Thomas Brayan-Lund1997 Denmark Tarteletto - Isorex7' 43"
117Minne Verboom1999 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy7' 43"
118Steven Nijs1985 Belgium Heist Cycling Team7' 43"
119Dries Vastmans1997 Belgium Nano Development Team7' 43"
120Glenn Loenders1997 Belgium United CT7' 43"
121Christophe Noppe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7' 43"
122Danny Maas1999 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club7' 43"
123Jasper Schouten1993 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team7' 43"
124Tom Linten1980 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 7' 43"
125Lars Vandeweerdt1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal7' 43"
126Daan Hoeyberghs1994 Belgium Beat Cycling Club7' 43"
DNFHendrik Sweeck1992 Belgium-
DNFArne Vrachten1999 Belgium-
DNFAnthony Debuy1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFEdmund Bishop1999 Great Britain Asfra Racing Team
DNFCharles Page1999 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNFJohn Harris1993 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNFThomas Humphreys1998 Denmark CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNFDieter Bouvry1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFDorian Bertrand1997 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny
DNFAlex Molenaar1999 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNFThimo Willems1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
DNFMaxim Andrieu1997 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNFMichael Lefever1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNFHoang Swennen1999 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNFRuben Wouters1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNFAlfdan De Decker1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNFVincent Belien1998 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNFSimon Daniels1997 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNFMathias Lefeber1998 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNFMaxim Panis1993 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNFJeroen Van Den Berghe1996 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNFMichael Boros1992 Czech Republic Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFYannick Peeters1996 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFDiether Sweeck1993 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFJoeri Francen1999 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFKevin Vanaenrode1981 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk
DNFKevin Deltombe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFLars Put1999 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNFJake Coward1996 Great Britain Start Team Gusto
DNFEduardo Ignacio Villanueva1996 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNFGuillaume Haag1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFRoss Lamb1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFArthur Pagnaer1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFSergio Torres Jorro1991 Spain Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFEiya Hashimoto1993 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNFShogo Ichimaru1992 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNFKeitaro Sawada1998 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNFLars Boom1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNFStef Claes1998 Belgium United CT
DNFWard Pardon1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
Info
RaceTrofee Maarten Wynants - Houthalen-Helchteren
Nation Belgium
Distance160 km
DateMay 6th
Edition2018
ClassificationKP
ExtraCompare top four

Jasper Philipsen