2018 Trofee Maarten Wynants - Houthalen-Helchteren

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Belgium Hagens Berman - Axeon 3t 29' 20"
02 Maarten Van Trijp 1993 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg 00"
03 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
04 Matthew Nowell 1996 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg 00"
05 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
06 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
07 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Netherlands Monkey Town 00"
08 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 00"
09 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 00"
10 Folkert Oostra 1989 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 00"
11 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 50"
12 Milan Menten 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 50"
13 Ylber Sefa 1991 Albania Tarteletto - Isorex 50"
14 Piotr Havik 1994 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 50"
15 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 50"
16 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 50"
17 Dries Lehaen 1995 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 50"
18 Jordi Meeus 1998 Belgium SEG Racing Academy 50"
19 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 2' 21"
20 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 2' 21"
21 Jeff Peelaers 1992 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 2' 21"
22 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 2' 21"
23 Ayco Bastiaens 1996 Belgium United CT 2' 21"
24 Seppe Rombouts 1998 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 2' 21"
25 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium WSA Pushbikers 2' 21"
26 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 2' 21"
27 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece Tarteletto - Isorex 2' 21"
28 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 2' 21"
29 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 21"
30 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 2' 21"
31 Andrew Leigh 1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex 2' 21"
32 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 21"
33 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2' 21"
34 Tom Willems 1983 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 2' 21"
35 Darcy Pirotta 1997 Australia Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT 3' 24"
36 Rutger Wouters 1991 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 3' 24"
37 Jens Adams 1992 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 3' 24"
38 Wesley Van Dyck 1994 Belgium Beat Cycling Club 3' 24"
39 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3' 24"
40 Johannes De Paepe 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 3' 24"
41 Pierre Goebeert 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 3' 24"
42 Abram Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 3' 24"
43 Glen Van Nuffelen 1997 Belgium Asfra Racing Team 3' 24"
44 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Beat Cycling Club 3' 24"
45 Stijn Siemons 1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 3' 24"
46 Brent Van Der Eycken 1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 3' 24"
47 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 3' 24"
48 Gabriel Mendez 1999 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri 3' 24"
49 Jonas Philips 1992 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 3' 24"
50 Charlie Arimont 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 3' 24"
51 Joren Segers 1991 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 3' 24"
52 Lander Loockx 1997 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 3' 24"
53 Jens Du Four 1999 Belgium United CT 3' 24"
54 Michiel Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 3' 24"
55 Arne Bauters 1999 Belgium Nano Development Team 3' 24"
56 Shunsuke Imamura 1998 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling 3' 24"
57 Edward Walsh 1996 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 3' 24"
58 Niels Derveaux 1997 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 3' 24"
59 Matti Helminen 1975 Finland VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 3' 24"
60 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 3' 24"
61 Spencer Petrov 1998 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri 3' 24"
62 Michiel Van Hauwermeiren 1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 3' 24"
63 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 3' 24"
64 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo 3' 24"
65 Sven Noels 1989 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 3' 24"
66 Tim Mitchell 1978 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri 3' 24"
67 Stepan Grigoryan 1994 Russia Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg 3' 24"
68 Laurent Donnay 1988 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 3' 24"
69 Twan Brusselman 1993 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg 3' 24"
70 Jasper De Proost 1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 3' 24"
71 Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 3' 24"
72 Robbe Ghys 1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3' 24"
73 Karel Rowies 1986 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 3' 24"
74 Kenneth Mercken 1976 Belgium Lviv Cycling Team 3' 24"
75 Dries Dops 1997 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 3' 51"
76 Stijn Demolder 1998 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 3' 51"
77 Felix Dopchie 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 3' 51"
78 Joppe Penders 1998 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 3' 51"
79 Jonas Goeman 1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex(B) 3' 51"
80 Arthur Baude 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 3' 51"
81 Peter Lenderink 1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 3' 51"
82 Vinny Bzdenga 1995 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 3' 51"
83 Bryan Boussaer 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 5' 24"
84 Ryo Chikatani 1992 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling 5' 24"
85 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk 1998 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 5' 52"
86 Thomas Van Opstal 1995 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 6' 06"
87 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 6' 06"
88 Stijn De Bock 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 6' 06"
89 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling 6' 06"
90 Arne De Groote 1997 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 6' 06"
91 Alex Mengoulas 1997 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 6' 06"
92 Nahom Desale Kalei 1992 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 6' 06"
93 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 6' 06"
94 Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 Greece Iviskos-Rodilios 7' 43"
95 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 7' 43"
96 Bram Van Broekhoven 1992 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 7' 43"
97 Alexander Cools 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 7' 43"
98 Jens Vanderheyden 1996 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 7' 43"
99 Kamiel Bonneu 1999 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 7' 43"
100 Isaac Mundy 1994 Great Britain Madison - Genesis 7' 43"
101 Vince Gerits 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 7' 43"
102 Dries Van Bun 1999 Belgium Ind-Belgie 7' 43"
103 Thibaut Nijs 1999 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 7' 43"
104 Tom Van Vuchelen 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 7' 43"
105 Edwin Thijs 1985 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 7' 43"
106 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 7' 43"
107 Joris Geuens 1988 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 7' 43"
108 Steff Van Genechten 1994 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 7' 43"
109 Lars Oreel 1999 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg 7' 43"
110 Senne Gabriels 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 7' 43"
111 Bert Schouteden 1987 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 7' 43"
112 Robin Blummel 1999 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg 7' 43"
113 Dylan De Peuter 1998 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 7' 43"
114 Kurt Geysen 1979 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 7' 43"
115 Louis Deguide 1994 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 7' 43"
116 Thomas Brayan-Lund 1997 Denmark Tarteletto - Isorex 7' 43"
117 Minne Verboom 1999 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 7' 43"
118 Steven Nijs 1985 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 7' 43"
119 Dries Vastmans 1997 Belgium Nano Development Team 7' 43"
120 Glenn Loenders 1997 Belgium United CT 7' 43"
121 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 7' 43"
122 Danny Maas 1999 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 7' 43"
123 Jasper Schouten 1993 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 7' 43"
124 Tom Linten 1980 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 7' 43"
125 Lars Vandeweerdt 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 7' 43"
126 Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Belgium Beat Cycling Club 7' 43"
DNF Hendrik Sweeck 1992 Belgium -
DNF Arne Vrachten 1999 Belgium -
DNF Anthony Debuy 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Edmund Bishop 1999 Great Britain Asfra Racing Team
DNF Charles Page 1999 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNF John Harris 1993 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Thomas Humphreys 1998 Denmark CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Dieter Bouvry 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Dorian Bertrand 1997 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny
DNF Alex Molenaar 1999 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Thimo Willems 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
DNF Maxim Andrieu 1997 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Michael Lefever 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Hoang Swennen 1999 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Ruben Wouters 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Alfdan De Decker 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Vincent Belien 1998 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNF Simon Daniels 1997 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNF Mathias Lefeber 1998 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNF Maxim Panis 1993 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNF Jeroen Van Den Berghe 1996 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNF Michael Boros 1992 Czech Republic Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Yannick Peeters 1996 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Diether Sweeck 1993 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Joeri Francen 1999 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Vanaenrode 1981 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk
DNF Kevin Deltombe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Lars Put 1999 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNF Jake Coward 1996 Great Britain Start Team Gusto
DNF Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva 1996 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNF Guillaume Haag 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Ross Lamb 1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Arthur Pagnaer 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Sergio Torres Jorro 1991 Spain Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Eiya Hashimoto 1993 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Shogo Ichimaru 1992 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Keitaro Sawada 1998 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Stef Claes 1998 Belgium United CT
DNF Ward Pardon 1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team

Info

RaceTrofee Maarten Wynants - Houthalen-Helchteren
Nation Belgium
Distance160 km
DateMay 6th
Edition2018
ClassificationKP
Extra Compare top four

Jasper Philipsen