2018 Tour of Croatia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sun 22.Apr 17:37) Comments (11)

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Bahrain - Merida

1 Novak, Domen 1995
2 Sivtsov, Kanstantsin 1982
3 Arashiro, Yukiya 1984
4 Bonifazio, Niccolo 1993
5 Mohoric, Matej 1994
6 Boaro, Manuele 1987

Trek - Segafredo

11 Eg, Niklas 1995
12 Nizzolo, Giacomo 1989
13 Beppu, Fumiyuki 1983
14 Didier, Laurent 1984
15 Frame, Alex 1993
16 Alafaci, Eugenio 1990
17 Brambilla, Gianluca 1987

Astana Pro Team

21 Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 1992
22 Zakharov, Artyom 1991
23 Gidich, Yevgeniy 1996
24 Minali, Riccardo 1995
25 Bizhigitov, Zhandos 1991
26 Tleubayev, Ruslan 1987
27 Fominykh, Danill 1991

Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

31 Lastra, Jonathan 1993
32 Schultz, Nicholas 1994
33 Amezqueta, Julen 1993
34 Ferrari, Fabricio 1985
35 Yssaad, Yannis 1993
36 Oien, Justin 1995
37 Celano, Danilo 1989

CCC Sprandi Polkowice

41 Bernas, Pawel 1990
42 Franczak, Pawel 1991
43 Kurek, Adrian 1988
44 Tratnik, Jan 1990
45 Owsian, Lukasz 1990
46 Gradek, Kamil 1990
47 Kump, Marko 1988

Gazprom - RusVelo

51 Shalunov, Evgeny 1992
52 Boev, Igor 1989
53 Shilov, Sergey 1988
54 Maikin, Roman 1990
55 Trusov, Nikolai 1985
56 Lagutin, Sergey 1981
57 Nych, Artem 1995

Aqua Blue Sport

61 Koning, Peter 1990
62 Archbold, Shane 1989
63 Blythe, Adam 1989
64 Pearson, Daniel 1994
65 Dunne, Conor 1992
66 Kreder, Michel 1987
67 Fenn, Andrew 1990

Israel Cycling Academy

71 Goldstein, Roy 1993
72 Jensen, August 1991
73 Boivin, Guillaume 1989
74 Sagiv, Guy 1994
75 Neilands, Krists 1994
76 Enger, Sondre Holst 1993
77 Sbaragli, Kristian 1990

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

81 Reinders, Elmar 1992
82 Van der Lijke, Nick 1991
83 Weening, Pieter 1981
84 Meijers, Jeroen 1993
85 Riesebeek, Oscar 1992
86 Van Ginneken, Sjoerd 1992
87 Wippert, Wouter 1990

WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

91 De Winter, Ludwig 1992
92 Kirsch, Alex 1992
93 Six, Franklin 1996
94 Robeet, Ludovic 1994
95 Stassen, Julien 1988
96 Dehaes, Kenny 1984
97 Duquennoy, Jimmy 1995

Team Novo Nordisk

101 Peron, Andrea 1988
102 Van Ijzendoorn, Rik 1987
103 Kamstra, Brian 1993
105 Planet, Charles 1993
106 Poli, Umberto 1996
107 Lozano Riba, David 1988

Nippo - Vini Fantini

111 Ponzi, Simone 1987
112 Nishimura, Hiroki 1994
113 Lobato Del Valle, Juan Jose 1988
114 Yoshida, Hayato 1989
115 Uchima, Kohei 1988
116 Grosu, Eduard Michael 1992
117 Cima, Damiano 1993

Holowesko - Citadel

121 Krasilnikau, Andrei 1989
122 Murphy, John 1984
123 Brøchner, Nicolai 1993
124 Lienhard, Fabian 1993
125 Dahlheim, Andrew 1988
126 Bryon, Miguel 1995
127 Eisenhart, Taylor 1994

Bardiani - CSF

131 Simion, Paolo 1992
132 Albanese, Vincenzo 1996
133 Savini, Daniel 1997
134 Guardini, Andrea 1989
135 Tonelli, Alessandro 1992
136 Barbin, Enrico 1990
137 Maestri, Mirco 1991

Meridiana - Kamen Team

141 Banicek, Deni 1990
142 Jabuka, David 1997
143 Kiserlovski, Emanuel 1984
144 Rabottini, Matteo 1987
145 Frankovic, Mateo 1994
146 Rumac, Josip 1994
147 Maltar, Bruno 1994

Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum

151 Jerman, Ziga 1998
152 Pogacar, Tadej 1998
153 Groselj, Matic 1996
154 Penko, Izidor 1996
155 Potocki, Viktor 1999
156 Rucigaj, Ziga 1995
157 Hill, Ben 1990

MSTina-Focus

161 Zurlo, Federico 1994
162 Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 1995
163 Marini, Nicolas 1993
164 Stacchiotti, Riccardo 1991
165 Dima, Emil 1997
166 Marcelli, Mattia 1991
167 Sinza, Raul-Antonio 1999

Adria Mobil

171 Rogina, Radoslav 1979
172 Per, Gorazd 1997
173 Brajkovic, Janez 1983
174 Golcer, Jure 1977
175 Horvat, Ziga 1998
176 Bozic, Jon 1996
177 Gazvoda, Gregor 1981

Bicicletas Strongman

181 Cañaveral Vargas, Johnatan 1996
182 Estrada, Eduardo 1995
183 Cala, Aristobulo 1990
184 Munoz, William 1994
185 Cano, Diego Fernando 1994
186 Quiroz, Oscar 1994
187 Acosta, Ruben Dario 1996

Top 10 [2018]

1. Sivtsov, Kanstantsin 26:51:12
2. Weening, Pieter 26:51:23
3. Gidich, Yevgeniy 26:52:13
4. Rogina, Radoslav 26:52:30
5. Eg, Niklas 26:52:39
6. Pearson, Daniel 26:53:31
7. Nych, Artem 26:54:39
8. Brambilla, Gianluca 26:54:49
9. Lastra, Jonathan 26:55:35
10. Novak, Domen 26:55:50

Former winners

Rogina, Radoslav (2007)

Stagewinners (10)

Nizzolo, Giacomo 2
Boaro, Manuele 1
Bonifazio, Niccolo 1
Enger, Sondre Holst 1
Grosu, Eduard Michael 1
Kump, Marko 1
Rogina, Radoslav 1
Simion, Paolo 1
Sivtsov, Kanstantsin 1
Tonelli, Alessandro 1

Oldest rider

Golcer, Jure 40y 9m 10d
Rogina, Radoslav 39y 1m 19d
Lagutin, Sergey 37y 3m 8d
Weening, Pieter 37y 17d
Gazvoda, Gregor 36y 6m 7d

Youngest rider

Potocki, Viktor 19y 26d
Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19y 2m 21d
Pogacar, Tadej 19y 7m 1d
Horvat, Ziga 19y 7m 9d
Jerman, Ziga 19y 9m 26d

FC-rank

30. Mohoric, Matej 1307
83. Brambilla, Gianluca 813
88. Nizzolo, Giacomo 780
137. Pogacar, Tadej 556
143. Tratnik, Jan 542
148. Dehaes, Kenny 533
173. Minali, Riccardo 482
179. Sbaragli, Kristian 454
189. Bonifazio, Niccolo 434
196. Boivin, Guillaume 429