Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2018 Tour of Croatia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (11) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF 03:56:5724+ 09:57
02 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 1213+ 05:18
03 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1261+ 29:43
04 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Holowesko - Citadel + 1252+ 23:59
05 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 1284+ 37:26
06 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 1219+ 08:57
07 Federico Zurlo 1994 MSTina-Focus + 1262+ 30:06
08 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1272+ 31:22
09 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1210+ 03:48
10 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 1244+ 23:08
11 Alex Kirsch 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 1263+ 30:39
12 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1273+ 31:23
13 Danilo Celano 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1220+ 09:05
14 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 1249+ 23:42
15 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1221+ 09:11
16 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 1205+ 01:48
17 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 1216+ 07:29
18 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1246+ 23:27
19 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1264+ 30:57
20 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 1208+ 02:52
21 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 1265+ 30:59
22 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1202+ 08
23 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1254+ 24:09
24 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1250+ 23:42
25 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 1271+ 31:16
26 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 1204+ 01:06
27 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 1259+ 28:28
28 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 1207+ 02:33
29 Daniel Savini 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 1236+ 17:05
30 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 1269+ 31:05
31 Josip Rumac 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 1215+ 07:04
32 Deni Banicek 1990 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 1248+ 23:41
33 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 1214+ 06:10
34 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 1217+ 08:08
35 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 1206+ 02:11
36 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 120119:12:19
37 Mateo Frankovic 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 1241+ 20:34
38 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 1270+ 31:07
39 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 1237+ 17:32
40 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 1260+ 29:18
41 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 1230+ 12:58
42 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1280+ 33:59
43 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 1255+ 24:16
44 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1245+ 23:22
45 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 1225+ 10:02
46 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 1212+ 05:07
47 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 1234+ 15:54
48 Bruno Maltar 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 1253+ 24:08
49 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 1227+ 10:53
50 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1232+ 14:40
51 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 1211+ 04:05
52 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1228+ 12:16
53 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 1218+ 08:22
54 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 1223+ 09:28
55 Jure Golcer 1977 Adria Mobil + 1231+ 14:24
56 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Bicicletas Strongman + 1251+ 23:56
57 Izidor Penko 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 1268+ 31:03
58 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 1247+ 23:37
59 Oscar Adalberto Quiroz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 1222+ 09:25
60 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Adria Mobil + 1229+ 12:55
61 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 4938+ 17:52
62 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 1276+ 32:03
63 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 5626+ 10:36
64 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 5656+ 24:34
65 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 5640+ 19:53
66 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1209+ 03:01
67 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:0577+ 32:15
68 Wouter Wippert 1990 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 01:1098+ 41:14
69 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 01:1075+ 31:41
70 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 MSTina-Focus + 1267+ 31:01
71 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1939+ 19:32
72 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 1274+ 31:36
73 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1233+ 15:07
74 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 1203+ 47
75 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:3235+ 16:33
76 Michel Kreder 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:5294+ 39:08
77 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 02:2582+ 37:00
78 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 04:4242+ 21:27
79 Ziga Jerman 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 05:1493+ 39:08
80 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:3079+ 33:35
81 Miguel Bryon 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 07:3095+ 40:26
82 Emil Dima 1997 MSTina-Focus + 07:3085+ 37:46
83 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:3090+ 38:31
84 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 MSTina-Focus + 07:3066+ 31:00
85 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 07:3086+ 38:03
86 Andrew Dahlheim 1988 Holowesko - Citadel + 07:3091+ 38:34
87 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 07:3099+ 42:33
88 Pawel Franczak 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:3092+ 38:47
89 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Adria Mobil + 07:3058+ 28:19
90 Marko Kump 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:3089+ 38:21
91 Raul-Antonio Sinza 1999 MSTina-Focus + 07:3043+ 22:50
92 William Munoz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 07:30101+ 44:20
93 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:3057+ 25:45
94 Franklin Six 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 08:41108+ 46:17
95 Ludwig De Winter 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 08:4197+ 41:11
96 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:38104+ 44:33
97 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:38102+ 44:31
98 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:38116+ 51:30
99 Nicolas Marini 1993 MSTina-Focus + 13:38119+ 01:04:59
100 Kouhei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:38114+ 49:26
101 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 13:38111+ 47:48
102 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:3878+ 32:38
103 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 13:38115+ 49:34
104 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 13:38110+ 47:25
105 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 13:38113+ 48:52
106 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 13:3881+ 36:48
107 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 13:38105+ 44:39
108 David Jabuka 1997 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 13:3888+ 38:14
109 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 13:3896+ 40:45
110 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 13:38103+ 44:33
111 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 13:38106+ 44:46
112 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:38109+ 47:12
113 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 13:38112+ 48:42
114 Mattia Marcelli 1991 MSTina-Focus + 13:38117+ 56:18
115 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 13:38118+ 57:38
116 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:3887+ 38:04
117 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:3883+ 37:04
118 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 13:38107+ 46:05
119 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 13:38100+ 44:20
DNS Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF Shane Archbold 1989 Aqua Blue Sport 999
DNF Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Holowesko - Citadel 999

Info

Race Tour of Croatia
Nation Croatia
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 171 km
StartStarigrad
FinishNovi Vinodolski
DateApril 20th (2018)
Leader K.Sivtsov
Youth Y.Gidich
Points E.Grosu
Mountain K.Sivtsov

Alessandro Tonelli