Next manager: Fjords (22/05 13:30)

2018 Tour of Croatia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (11) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida 05:45:250105:45:15
02 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 0003+ 04
03 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo Vini Fantini + 0004+ 06
04 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 0005+ 10
05 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0006+ 10
06 Marko Kump 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0007+ 10
07 John Murphy 1984 Holowesko - Citadel + 0008+ 10
08 Ziga Jerman 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0009+ 10
09 Federico Zurlo 1994 MSTina-Focus + 0010+ 10
10 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0011+ 10
11 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0012+ 10
12 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 0013+ 10
13 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 0014+ 10
14 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0015+ 10
15 Mattia Marcelli 1991 MSTina-Focus + 0016+ 10
16 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0017+ 10
17 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 0018+ 10
18 Miguel Bryon 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 0019+ 10
19 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 0020+ 10
20 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 0021+ 10
21 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0022+ 10
22 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 0023+ 10
23 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0024+ 10
24 Josip Rumac 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0025+ 10
25 Nicolas Marini 1993 MSTina-Focus + 0026+ 10
26 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0027+ 10
27 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0028+ 10
28 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 0029+ 10
29 Bruno Maltar 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0030+ 10
30 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0031+ 10
31 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0032+ 10
32 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0033+ 10
33 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0034+ 10
34 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Holowesko - Citadel + 0035+ 10
35 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0036+ 10
36 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 0037+ 10
37 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 MSTina-Focus + 0038+ 10
38 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Adria Mobil + 0039+ 10
39 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 0040+ 10
40 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0041+ 10
41 Izidor Penko 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0042+ 10
42 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0043+ 10
43 Ruslan Tleybayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0044+ 10
44 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0045+ 10
45 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0046+ 10
46 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 0047+ 10
47 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0048+ 10
48 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0049+ 10
49 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0050+ 10
50 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0051+ 10
51 Brian Kamstra 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 0052+ 10
52 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0053+ 10
53 Oscar Adalberto Quiroz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 0054+ 10
54 Daniel Savini 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 0055+ 10
55 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0056+ 10
56 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0057+ 10
57 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 0058+ 10
58 Wouter Wippert 1990 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0059+ 10
59 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Adria Mobil + 0060+ 10
60 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0061+ 10
61 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0062+ 10
62 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Holowesko - Citadel + 0063+ 10
63 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0064+ 10
64 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0065+ 10
65 Pawel Franczak 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0066+ 10
66 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0067+ 10
67 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0068+ 10
68 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 0069+ 10
69 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0070+ 10
70 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 0071+ 10
71 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0072+ 10
72 Jure Golcer 1977 Adria Mobil + 0073+ 10
73 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 0074+ 10
74 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 0075+ 10
75 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0076+ 10
76 Franklin Six 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0077+ 10
77 Kenny Dehaes 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0078+ 10
78 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0079+ 10
79 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0080+ 10
80 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 MSTina-Focus + 0081+ 10
81 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 0002+ 01
82 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0082+ 10
83 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Bicicletas Strongman + 0083+ 10
84 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo Vini Fantini + 0084+ 10
85 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo Vini Fantini + 0085+ 10
86 David Jabuka 1997 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0086+ 10
87 Deni Banicek 1990 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0087+ 10
88 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 0088+ 10
89 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 0089+ 10
90 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 0090+ 10
91 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo Vini Fantini + 0091+ 10
92 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo Vini Fantini + 0092+ 10
93 Andrew Dahlheim 1988 Holowesko - Citadel + 0093+ 10
94 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 0094+ 10
95 William Munoz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 0095+ 10
96 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo Vini Fantini + 0096+ 10
97 Mateo Frankovic 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0097+ 10
98 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 0098+ 10
99 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0099+ 10
100 Raul-Antonio Sinza 1999 MSTina-Focus + 00100+ 10
101 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00101+ 10
102 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 00102+ 10
103 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00103+ 10
104 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 00104+ 10
105 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00105+ 10
106 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 00106+ 10
107 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 00107+ 10
108 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00108+ 10
109 Ludwig De Winter 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00109+ 10
110 Alex Kirsch 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00110+ 10
111 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 24112+ 34
112 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 50114+ 01:00
113 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 51113+ 57
114 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:09115+ 01:19
115 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 01:09116+ 01:19
116 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:09117+ 01:19
117 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:09118+ 01:19
118 Danilo Celano 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:09119+ 01:19
119 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:09120+ 01:19
120 Michel Kreder 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:09121+ 01:19
121 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 00111+ 10
122 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03:05122+ 03:10
123 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:35123+ 03:45
124 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:49124+ 03:59
125 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 04:26125+ 04:36
126 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 04:26126+ 04:36
127 Kouhei Uchima 1988 Nippo Vini Fantini + 04:26127+ 04:36
128 Emil Dima 1997 MSTina-Focus + 04:26128+ 04:36
129 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 04:26129+ 04:36
130 Shane Archbold 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 04:47130+ 04:57
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport 999

Info

Race Tour of Croatia
Nation Croatia
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 227 km
StartOsijek
FinishKoprivnica
DateApril 17th (2018)
Leader N.Bonifazio
Youth J.Bozic
Points N.Bonifazio
Mountain E.Dima

Niccolo Bonifazio