Next manager: Frankfurt (1.05)

2017 Tour of Croatia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (70) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jaime Roson García1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA03:41:470121:55:17
02 Vincenzo Nibali1984 Bahrain - Merida+ 0002+ 02
03 Jan Hirt1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0003+ 15
04 Felix Grossschartner1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0504+ 30
05 Jan Polanc1992 UAE Team Emirates+ 0805+ 45
06 Franco Pellizotti1978 Bahrain - Merida+ 2024+ 04:41
07 Jesper Hansen1990 Astana Pro Team+ 2008+ 01:20
08 Michal Schlegel1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2307+ 01:05
09 Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Bahrain - Merida+ 2306+ 46
10 Edward Ravasi1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 2938+ 08:58
11 James Knox1995 Team Wiggins+ 4009+ 01:22
12 Riccardo Zoidl1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 4322+ 04:23
13 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez1985 Bicicletas Strongman+ 5210+ 01:27
14 Artem Nych1995 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 5711+ 01:50
15 Aleksey Rybalkin1993 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:0712+ 02:00
16 Giulio Ciccone1994 Bardiani - CSF+ 01:2215+ 02:39
17 Matteo Rabottini1987 Meridiana - Kamen Team+ 01:2225+ 04:44
18 Radoslav Rogina1979 Adria Mobil+ 01:2214+ 02:15
19 Branislau Samoilau1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:2213+ 02:04
20 Javier Mejias1983 Team Novo Nordisk+ 01:3716+ 02:54
21 Matija Kvasina1981 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 01:4817+ 03:05
22 Lorenzo Rota1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 01:4845+ 13:12
23 Alex Aranburu1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:5034+ 07:27
24 Jonathan Caicedo1993 Bicicletas Strongman+ 01:5018+ 03:07
25 Roland Thalmann1993 Team Roth - Akros+ 01:5029+ 06:09
26 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Israel Academy Team+ 01:5019+ 03:38
27 Colin Stüssi1993 Team Roth - Akros+ 01:5020+ 04:09
28 Julien Bernard1992 Trek - Segafredo+ 02:2428+ 05:43
29 Oleksandr Polivoda1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 02:2457+ 18:27
30 Evgeny Shalunov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 02:2430+ 06:24
31 Marco Canola1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 03:1723+ 04:27
32 Valentin Baillifard1993 Team Roth - Akros+ 03:2733+ 07:18
33 Jonathan Lastra1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 03:2721+ 04:17
34 Jonathan Fumeaux1988 Team Roth - Akros+ 03:2726+ 05:14
35 Francesco Canepa1997 GM Europa Ovini+ 03:3653+ 16:07
36 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev1992 Astana Pro Team+ 04:2127+ 05:38
37 Javier Moreno1984 Bahrain - Merida+ 04:2637+ 08:47
38 Llibert Sendros Juvé1991 Kolss - BDC Team+ 04:4636+ 08:10
39 Oleksandr Prevar1990 Kolss - BDC Team+ 04:4641+ 11:39
40 Markus Eibegger1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 04:4639+ 10:17
41 Emanuel Kiserlovski1984 Meridiana - Kamen Team+ 04:4632+ 07:08
42 Davide Mucelli1986 Meridiana - Kamen Team+ 04:5043+ 12:39
43 Jure Golcer1977 Adria Mobil+ 05:1031+ 07:05
44 Andriy Vasylyuk1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 05:1535+ 07:41
45 Manuele Boaro1987 Bahrain - Merida+ 05:4060+ 18:56
46 Marco Tizza1992 GM Europa Ovini+ 06:1044+ 12:48
47 Sam Harrison1992 Team Wiggins+ 07:4468+ 24:39
48 David Lozano Riba1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 07:5847+ 13:52
49 Mykhailo Kononenko1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 07:5849+ 14:18
50 Laurent Didier1984 Trek - Segafredo+ 09:1640+ 11:21
51 Vitaliy Buts1986 Kolss - BDC Team+ 09:5646+ 13:35
52 Lukasz Owsian1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 11:0342+ 12:16
53 Luca Chirico1992 Torku Sekerspor+ 11:2052+ 15:41
54 Enrico Barbin1990 Bardiani - CSF+ 11:2061+ 19:34
55 Daniel Rozo1992 Bicicletas Strongman+ 11:5148+ 14:17
56 Aristobulo Cala1990 Bicicletas Strongman+ 11:5154+ 17:42
57 Andrea Borso1994 Adria Mobil+ 11:5174+ 28:49
58 Daniel Turek1993 Israel Academy Team+ 11:5151+ 14:58
59 Ziga Groselj1993 Adria Mobil+ 11:5163+ 21:18
60 Valerio Agnoli1985 Bahrain - Merida+ 11:5159+ 18:33
61 Mustafa Sayar1989 Torku Sekerspor+ 11:5158+ 18:28
62 Leszek Plucinski1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 12:2350+ 14:20
63 Dmitriy Gruzdev1986 Astana Pro Team+ 12:3364+ 22:32
64 Michael O'Loughlin1997 Team Wiggins+ 14:0356+ 18:23
65 Davide Pacchiardo1990 GM Europa Ovini+ 14:1279+ 30:24
66 Matthias Reutimann1994 Team Roth - Akros+ 15:2873+ 28:44
67 Marcin Bialoblocki1983 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 15:2871+ 27:59
68 Damian Lüscher1997 Team Roth - Akros+ 15:2862+ 19:49
69 Luis Mas Bonet1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 16:4855+ 18:12
70 Rafael Reis1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 16:48121+ 39:23
71 Diego Rubio Hernandez1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 16:4892+ 34:30
72 Andrii Bratashchuk1992 Kolss - BDC Team+ 17:5466+ 24:03
73 Ivan Savitsky1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 20:0676+ 29:54
74 Artur Ershov1990 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 20:0986+ 32:40
75 Nikolai Trusov1985 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 20:0967+ 24:30
76 Anton Vorobyev1990 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 20:09117+ 38:20
77 Boy Van Poppel1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 20:0996+ 34:54
78 Gregory Rast1980 Trek - Segafredo+ 20:0981+ 30:48
79 Stephan Rabitsch1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 20:0965+ 23:35
80 Joonas Henttala1991 Team Novo Nordisk+ 20:0975+ 29:06
81 Sergey Lagutin1981 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 20:0989+ 33:06
82 Jason Lowndes1994 Israel Academy Team+ 21:52109+ 36:37
83 Nathan Draper1997 Team Wiggins+ 21:5299+ 35:08
84 Mateo Frankovic1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team+ 21:5272+ 28:09
85 Ivan Balykin1990 Torku Sekerspor+ 21:52112+ 36:37
86 Guy Sagiv1994 Israel Academy Team+ 21:52100+ 35:08
87 Etienne Georgie1998 Team Wiggins+ 21:5294+ 34:38
88 Johannes Schinnagel1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 21:5283+ 31:49
89 Charles Planet1993 Team Novo Nordisk+ 21:5284+ 31:51
90 Uros Repse1993 Meridiana - Kamen Team+ 21:5285+ 32:20
91 Ruslan Tleybaev1987 Astana Pro Team+ 21:5282+ 31:44
92 Lukas Jaun1991 Team Roth - Akros+ 21:5298+ 35:01
93 Juan Sebastian Tamayo1988 Bicicletas Strongman+ 21:52131+ 40:39
94 Ashley Dennis1996 Team Wiggins+ 21:5295+ 34:38
95 Gianfranco Visconti1983 Meridiana - Kamen Team+ 21:52116+ 37:55
96 Gasper Katrasnik1995 Adria Mobil+ 21:5297+ 35:01
97 Sergiy Lagkuti1985 Kolss - BDC Team+ 21:52106+ 35:23
98 Gorazd Per1997 Adria Mobil+ 21:52113+ 36:44
99 Feritcam Samli1994 Torku Sekerspor+ 21:52141+ 45:28
100 Leonardo Canepa1997 GM Europa Ovini+ 21:5277+ 30:18
101 Gregor Gazvoda1981 Adria Mobil+ 21:52115+ 37:40
102 Dusan Rajovic1997 Adria Mobil+ 21:52110+ 36:37
103 Guillaume Boivin1989 Israel Academy Team+ 21:52111+ 36:37
104 Domen Novak1995 Bahrain - Merida+ 21:52101+ 35:08
105 Kiel Reijnen1986 Trek - Segafredo+ 21:5288+ 33:00
106 Antonio Di Sante1993 GM Europa Ovini+ 21:5269+ 25:16
107 Dennis Van Winden1987 Israel Academy Team+ 21:5287+ 32:55
108 Ahmet Orken1993 Torku Sekerspor+ 21:5270+ 26:13
109 Marco Coledan1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 22:23108+ 36:05
110 Eduard Michael Grosu1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 22:23114+ 36:57
111 Kazushige Kuboki1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 23:25134+ 40:49
112 Vincenzo Albanese1996 Bardiani - CSF+ 23:37120+ 39:09
113 Mirco Maestri1991 Bardiani - CSF+ 23:3790+ 33:36
114 Alan Marangoni1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 23:37132+ 40:42
115 Antonino Parrinello1988 GM Europa Ovini+ 23:42133+ 40:46
116 Roberto Ferrari1983 UAE Team Emirates+ 23:44118+ 38:29
117 Giacomo Nizzolo1989 Trek - Segafredo+ 24:5193+ 34:37
118 Nicola Boem1989 Bardiani - CSF+ 24:54124+ 39:57
119 Sacha Modolo1987 UAE Team Emirates+ 24:54119+ 39:01
120 Andrea Peron1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 25:21102+ 35:20
121 Fabio Calabria1987 Team Novo Nordisk+ 25:21105+ 35:20
122 Andrea Guardini1989 UAE Team Emirates+ 25:21138+ 42:45
123 Roy Goldstein1993 Israel Academy Team+ 25:21103+ 35:20
124 Daniel Auer1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 25:21126+ 40:06
125 David Jabuka1997 Meridiana - Kamen Team+ 25:21136+ 42:35
126 Christopher Williams1981 Team Novo Nordisk+ 25:21139+ 43:00
127 Martijn Verschoor1985 Team Novo Nordisk+ 25:21128+ 40:06
128 Dylan Page1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 25:21125+ 40:06
129 Luis Lemus1992 Israel Academy Team+ 25:2178+ 30:19
130 Paolo Simion1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 25:21127+ 40:06
131 Justin Oien1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 25:21143+ 50:54
132 Nicola Ruffoni1990 Bardiani - CSF+ 25:21122+ 39:46
133 Riccardo Stacchiotti1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 25:21129+ 40:06
134 Ahmet Akdylek1988 Torku Sekerspor+ 25:21140+ 43:14
135 Adriano Brogi1991 GM Europa Ovini+ 25:21142+ 46:36
136 Riccardo Minali1995 Astana Pro Team+ 25:21123+ 39:53
137 Yuma Koishi1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 25:2191+ 34:18
138 Danill Fominykh1991 Astana Pro Team+ 25:2180+ 30:34
139 Arman Kamyshev1991 Astana Pro Team+ 25:21107+ 35:48
140 Truls Korsæth1993 Astana Pro Team+ 25:21130+ 40:13
141 Pirmin Lang1984 Team Roth - Akros+ 25:21137+ 42:45
142 Michael Thompson1995 Team Wiggins+ 25:21104+ 35:20
143 Nicolas Marini1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 25:52135+ 41:49

Info

RaceTour of Croatia

Nation Croatia

Stage05.stage

Type Mountain MF

Distance141 km

StartPorec

FinishUcka

DateApril 22nd (2017)


Leader J.Roson García

Youth M.Schlegel

Points N.Ruffoni

Mountain J.Roson García

Nr.1 Jaime Roson García

Manager results

1 Shut up Legs

2 spokeNspinners

3 Art

4 Team ShireGun

5 The Strong Men

5 Ruvu