Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Tour of Croatia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (70) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jaime Roson García 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03:41:470121:55:17
02 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0002+ 02
03 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0003+ 15
04 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0504+ 30
05 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0805+ 45
06 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 2025+ 04:41
07 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 2008+ 01:20
08 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2307+ 01:05
09 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 2306+ 46
10 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 2939+ 08:58
11 James Knox 1995 Team Wiggins + 4009+ 01:22
12 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 4323+ 04:23
13 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Bicicletas Strongman + 5210+ 01:27
14 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 5711+ 01:50
15 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:0712+ 02:00
16 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 01:2215+ 02:39
17 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:2226+ 04:44
18 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 01:2214+ 02:15
19 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:2213+ 02:04
20 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:3716+ 02:54
21 Matija Kvasina 1981 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:4818+ 03:05
22 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:4845+ 13:12
23 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:5035+ 07:27
24 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Bicicletas Strongman + 01:5019+ 03:07
25 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 01:5017+ 03:00
26 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Aca + 01:5020+ 03:38
27 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 01:5021+ 04:09
28 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 02:2429+ 05:43
29 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 02:2457+ 18:27
30 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:2430+ 06:44
31 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:1724+ 04:27
32 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 03:2734+ 07:18
33 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:2722+ 04:17
34 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Team Roth - Akros + 03:2727+ 05:14
35 Francesco Canepa 1997 GM Europa Ovini + 03:3653+ 16:07
36 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 04:2128+ 05:38
37 Javier Moreno 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 04:2638+ 08:47
38 Llibert Sendros Juvé 1991 Kolss - BDC Team + 04:4637+ 08:10
39 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Kolss - BDC Team + 04:4641+ 11:39
40 Markus Eibegger 1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:4633+ 07:08
41 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 04:4632+ 07:08
42 Davide Mucelli 1986 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 04:5043+ 12:39
43 Jure Golcer 1977 Adria Mobil + 05:1031+ 07:05
44 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 05:1536+ 07:41
45 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 05:4060+ 18:56
46 Marco Tizza 1992 GM Europa Ovini + 06:1044+ 12:48
47 Sam Harrison 1992 Team Wiggins + 07:4468+ 24:39
48 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 07:5847+ 13:52
49 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 07:5849+ 14:18
50 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 09:1640+ 11:21
51 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Kolss - BDC Team + 09:5646+ 13:35
52 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:0342+ 12:16
53 Luca Chirico 1992 Torku Seker Spor + 11:2052+ 15:41
54 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 11:2061+ 19:34
55 Daniel Rozo 1992 Bicicletas Strongman + 11:5148+ 14:17
56 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 11:5154+ 17:42
57 Andrea Borso 1994 Adria Mobil + 11:5174+ 28:49
58 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 11:5151+ 14:58
59 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 11:5163+ 21:18
60 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 11:5159+ 18:33
61 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 11:5158+ 18:28
62 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:2350+ 14:20
63 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 12:3364+ 22:32
64 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins + 14:0356+ 18:23
65 Davide Pacchiardo 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 14:1279+ 30:24
66 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Team Roth - Akros + 15:2873+ 28:44
67 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:2871+ 27:59
68 Damian Lüscher 1997 Team Roth - Akros + 15:2862+ 19:49
69 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:4855+ 18:12
70 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:48121+ 39:23
71 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:4892+ 34:30
72 Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Kolss - BDC Team + 17:5466+ 24:03
73 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 20:0676+ 29:54
74 Artur Ershov 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 20:0986+ 32:40
75 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 20:0967+ 24:27
76 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 20:09117+ 38:17
77 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 20:0996+ 34:54
78 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 20:0981+ 30:48
79 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 20:0965+ 23:35
80 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 20:0975+ 29:06
81 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 20:0989+ 33:06
82 Jason Lowndes 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 21:52109+ 36:37
83 Nathan Draper 1997 Team Wiggins + 21:5299+ 35:08
84 Mateo Frankovic 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 21:5272+ 28:09
85 Ivan Balykin 1990 Torku Seker Spor + 21:52112+ 36:37
86 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 21:52100+ 35:08
87 Etienne Georgi 1998 Team Wiggins + 21:5294+ 34:38
88 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 21:5283+ 31:49
89 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 21:5284+ 31:51
90 Uros Repse 1993 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 21:5285+ 32:20
91 Ruslan Tleybayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 21:5282+ 31:44
92 Lukas Jaun 1991 Team Roth - Akros + 21:5298+ 35:01
93 Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Bicicletas Strongman + 21:52131+ 40:39
94 Ashley Dennis 1996 Team Wiggins + 21:5295+ 34:38
95 Gianfranco Visconti 1983 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 21:52115+ 37:55
96 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 21:5297+ 35:01
97 Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 Kolss - BDC Team + 21:52106+ 35:23
98 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 21:52113+ 36:44
99 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 21:52141+ 45:28
100 Leonardo Canepa 1997 GM Europa Ovini + 21:5277+ 30:18
101 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Adria Mobil + 21:52114+ 37:40
102 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 21:52110+ 36:37
103 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Aca + 21:52111+ 36:37
104 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 21:52101+ 35:08
105 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 21:5288+ 33:00
106 Antonio Di Sante 1993 GM Europa Ovini + 21:5269+ 25:16
107 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Aca + 21:5287+ 32:55
108 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 21:5270+ 26:13
109 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 22:23108+ 36:00
110 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 23:23116+ 37:57
111 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 23:25134+ 40:49
112 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 23:37120+ 39:09
113 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 23:3790+ 33:36
114 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 23:37132+ 40:42
115 Antonino Parrinello 1988 GM Europa Ovini + 23:42133+ 40:46
116 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 23:44118+ 38:29
117 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 24:5193+ 34:37
118 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 24:54124+ 39:57
119 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 24:54119+ 39:01
120 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 25:21102+ 35:20
121 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 25:21105+ 35:20
122 Andrea Guardini 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 25:21138+ 42:45
123 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 25:21103+ 35:20
124 Daniel Auer 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 25:21126+ 40:06
125 David Jabuka 1997 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 25:21136+ 42:35
126 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 25:21139+ 43:00
127 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 25:21130+ 40:26
128 Dylan Page 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:21125+ 40:06
129 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Aca + 25:2178+ 30:19
130 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 25:21127+ 40:06
131 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:21143+ 50:54
132 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 25:21122+ 39:46
133 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 25:21128+ 40:06
134 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Torku Seker Spor + 25:21140+ 43:14
135 Adriano Brogi 1991 GM Europa Ovini + 25:21142+ 46:36
136 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 25:21123+ 39:53
137 Yuma Koishi 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 25:2191+ 34:18
138 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 25:2180+ 30:34
139 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 25:21107+ 35:48
140 Truls Korsæth 1993 Astana Pro Team + 25:21129+ 40:13
141 Pirmin Lang 1984 Team Roth - Akros + 25:21137+ 42:43
142 Michael Thompson 1995 Team Wiggins + 25:21104+ 35:20
143 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 25:52135+ 41:49

Info

Race Tour of Croatia
Nation Croatia
Stage 05.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 141 km
StartPorec
FinishUcka
DateApril 22nd (2017)
Leader J.Roson García
Youth M.Schlegel
Points N.Ruffoni
Mountain J.Roson García

Jaime Roson García

Manager results

1 Shut up Legs
2 spokeNspinners
3 Art
4 Team ShireGun
5 The Strong Men
5 Ruvu