2015 Tour of Croatia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 22:05:16
02 Primoz Roglic 1989 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 01:01
03 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:18
04 Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy Team Colpack + 01:39
05 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia RusVelo + 01:40
06 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:17
07 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team + 02:32
08 Davide Pacchiardo 1990 Italy Team Palazzago Fenice + 03:18
09 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:09
10 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:23
11 Michal Podlaski 1988 Poland ActiveJet Team + 05:07
12 Matija Kvasina 1981 Croatia Felbermayr - Simplon + 06:37
13 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Colombia GM Cycling Team + 07:05
14 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Italy D'Amico - Bottecchia + 07:08
15 Roman Maikin 1990 Russia RusVelo + 08:25
16 Stef Van Zummeren 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems + 08:33
17 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Italy MG Kvis - Vega + 09:26
18 Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD + 09:30
19 Moreno Giampaolo 1991 Italy MG Kvis - Vega + 10:57
20 Enea Cambianica 1989 Switzerland Meridiana - Kamen Team + 12:03
21 Marko Pavlic 1993 Slovenia Radenska + 13:23
22 Jure Golcer 1977 Slovenia Felbermayr - Simplon + 13:26
23 Higinio Fernandez 1988 Spain Team Ecuador + 13:33
24 Daniel Turek 1993 Czech Republic Cycling Academy Team + 14:07
25 Oddbjørn Andersen 1990 Norway Team Frøy Oslo + 14:17
26 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia Adria Mobil + 14:55
27 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 14:55
28 Marco D'Urbano 1991 Italy GM Cycling Team + 15:29
29 Josip Rumac 1994 Croatia Adria Mobil + 18:22
30 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD + 18:49
31 Ike Groen 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 19:08
32 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 Azerbaijan RusVelo + 19:16
33 Alessandro Maria Ferrarotti 1993 Italy GM Cycling Team + 19:35
34 Joonas Henttala 1991 Finland Team Novo Nordisk + 19:37
35 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:54
36 Segundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete 1985 Ecuador Team Ecuador + 21:00
37 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Spain ActiveJet Team + 22:27
38 Kai Reus 1985 Netherlands Verandas Willems + 22:55
39 Jordi Simon 1990 Spain Team Ecuador + 24:32
40 Pawel Franczak 1991 Poland ActiveJet Team + 25:45
41 Domen Novak 1995 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 26:08
42 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Verandas Willems + 26:09
43 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Austria Felbermayr - Simplon + 26:55
44 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia RusVelo + 27:00
45 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:21
46 Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 28:05
47 Stephen Clancy 1992 Ireland Team Novo Nordisk + 28:11
48 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Colombia D'Amico - Bottecchia + 28:43
49 Marcel Franz 1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg + 29:14
50 Adrian Kurek 1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 30:00
51 Bruno Maltar 1994 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team + 30:29
52 Pawel Bernas 1990 Poland ActiveJet Team + 30:37
53 Andrey Sazanov 1994 Russia GM Cycling Team + 30:50
54 Michele Gazzara 1990 Italy MG Kvis - Vega + 31:29
55 Carl Soballa 1994 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg + 31:48
56 Marco Tizza 1992 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD + 31:55
57 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Verandas Willems + 34:01
58 Gabay Guy 1993 Israel Cycling Academy Team + 34:24
59 Wociech Migdal 1991 Poland Cycling Academy Team + 35:02
60 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Belgium Verandas Willems + 35:13
61 Rok Korosec 1993 Slovenia Radenska + 36:05
62 Cristiano Monguzzi 1985 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team + 36:05
63 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 36:05
64 Silvio Giorni 1992 Italy D'Amico - Bottecchia + 36:05
65 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 36:11
66 Antonino Parrinello 1988 Italy D'Amico - Bottecchia + 36:18
67 Filippo Fortin 1989 Italy GM Cycling Team + 36:23
68 Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Felbermayr - Simplon + 36:23
69 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 36:25
70 Ivan Balykin 1990 Russia RusVelo + 36:31
71 Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 36:57
72 Mamyr Stash 1993 Russia RusVelo + 37:46
73 Anders Kristoffersen 1993 Norway Team Frøy Oslo + 37:58
74 Antonio Di Sante 1993 Italy GM Cycling Team + 37:58
75 David Per 1995 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 38:06
76 Igor Boev 1989 Russia RusVelo + 38:17
77 Jordan Parra 1994 Colombia GM Cycling Team + 38:20
78 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD + 38:23
79 Matej Marin 1980 Slovenia Felbermayr - Simplon + 38:29
80 Kristjan Fajt 1985 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 38:33
81 Yoav Bar 1991 Israel Cycling Academy Team + 39:18
82 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Spain Team Ecuador + 39:19
83 Simone Campagnaro 1986 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team + 40:03
84 Uros Repse 1993 Slovenia Meridiana - Kamen Team + 40:09
85 Alexander Serov 1982 Russia RusVelo + 40:15
86 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 40:20
87 Christopher Williams 1981 Australia Team Novo Nordisk + 40:21
88 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Poland ActiveJet Team + 40:42
89 Sten Van Gucht 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems + 40:47
90 Fabio Chinello 1989 Italy Unieuro - Willier + 40:48
91 Matic Safaric Kolar 1995 Slovenia Radenska + 40:51
92 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Verandas Willems + 41:18
93 Kamil Gradek 1990 Poland ActiveJet Team + 41:37
94 Giorgio Bocchiola 1989 Italy D'Amico - Bottecchia + 44:30
95 Daan Myngheer 1993 Belgium Verandas Willems + 45:05
96 Luca Muffolini 1992 Italy MG Kvis - Vega + 45:16
97 Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 45:46
98 Pawel Brylowski 1989 Poland ActiveJet Team + 45:50
99 Alessandro Pettiti 1990 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD + 47:09
100 Jure Miskulin 1994 Slovenia Radenska + 47:55
101 Adriano Brogi 1991 Italy D'Amico - Bottecchia + 48:03
102 Jose Ragonessi 1984 Ecuador Team Ecuador + 48:05
103 Gregor Krajnc 1995 Slovenia Radenska + 49:27
104 Mateo Frankovic 1994 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team + 50:51
105 Damien Garcia 1992 France Team Frøy Oslo + 52:24
106 Willi Willwohl 1994 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg + 54:50
107 Joao Gaspar 1992 Brazil Team Ecuador + 55:34
108 Rino Gasparrini 1992 Italy Unieuro - Willier + 57:41
109 Luca Cappelli 1993 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD + 57:58
110 Martin Reimer 1987 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg + 58:46
111 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 01:04:31
112 Gerd De Keijzer 1994 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk + 01:20:59
113 Luca Wackermann 1992 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:21:40
114 Davide Leone 1996 Italy D'Amico - Bottecchia + 01:24:45
115 Anders Norderhus Røe 1993 Norway Team Frøy Oslo + 01:26:39

Info

RaceTour of Croatia
Nation Croatia
DateApril 22nd-26th
Edition2015
Classification2.2
Leader M.Paterski
Youth E.Ravasi
Points M.Paterski
Mountain M.Paterski
Extra Compare top four

Maciej Paterski