Next manager: CN ES (25/06 09:00)

2016 De Brabantse Pijl

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (9)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Petr Vakoc1992 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step4t 48' 50"
02Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert06"
03Tony Gallopin1988 France Lotto - Soudal12"
04Bryan Coquard1992 France Direct Energie20"
05Michael Matthews1990 Australia Orica - BikeExchange20"
06Sonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF20"
07Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton20"
08Julian Alaphilippe1992 France Etixx - Quick Step20"
09Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac20"
10Loic Vliegen1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team20"
11David Tanner1984 Australia IAM Cycling20"
12Floris De Tier1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen20"
13Huub Duyn1984 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton20"
14Davide Rebellin1971 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice20"
15Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal20"
16Yoann Bagot1987 France Cofidis, Solution Credits20"
17Paul Voss1986 Germany Bora - Argon 1820"
18Florian Vachon1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept28"
19Simone Ponzi1987 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice28"
20Matteo Busato1987 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast31"
21Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team32"
22Tom Dumoulin1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin39"
23Gregor Muhlberger1994 Austria Bora - Argon 1847"
24Maciej Paterski1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice49"
25Ben Hermans1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team51"
26Stéphane Rossetto1987 France Cofidis, Solution Credits51"
27Dion Smith1993 New Zealand ONE Pro Cycling51"
28Dylan Teuns1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team51"
29Jerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert51"
30Romain Hardy1988 France Cofidis, Solution Credits51"
31Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 South Africa Dimension Data51"
32Armindo Fonseca1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept59"
33Anthony Delaplace1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept1' 01"
34Sam Oomen1995 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin1' 01"
35Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step1' 09"
36Gianni Meersman1985 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step1' 09"
37Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast1' 15"
38Tim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal1' 19"
39Sander Armee1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal1' 25"
40Jonathan Fumeaux1988 Switzerland IAM Cycling1' 46"
41Giulio Ciccone1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF1' 46"
42Bartosz Huzarski1980 Poland Bora - Argon 181' 49"
43Lukasz Owsian1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice1' 49"
44Chris Anker Sřrensen1984 Denmark Fortuneo - Vital Concept1' 51"
45Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal2' 21"
46Dimitri Claeys1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert2' 27"
47Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium IAM Cycling2' 27"
48Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton2' 27"
49Floris Gerts1992 Netherlands BMC Racing Team4' 10"
50Romain Sicard1988 France Direct Energie4' 19"
51Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy BMC Racing Team4' 40"
52Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Stölting Service Group4' 46"
53Alberto Bettiol1993 Italy Cannondale - Drapac4' 46"
54Daryl Impey1984 South Africa Orica - BikeExchange4' 46"
55Pirmin Lang1984 Switzerland IAM Cycling4' 46"
56Nathan Brown1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac4' 46"
57Anthony Perez1991 France Cofidis, Solution Credits5' 04"
58Songezo Jim1990 South Africa Dimension Data6' 20"
59George Harper1992 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling6' 30"
60Lorenzo Rota1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF6' 49"
61Otto Vergaerde1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen6' 49"
62Martin Mortensen1984 Denmark ONE Pro Cycling6' 49"
63Ben King1989 USA Cannondale - Drapac6' 49"
64Lasse Norman Hansen1992 Denmark Stölting Service Group6' 49"
65David Lozano Riba1988 Spania Team Novo Nordisk6' 49"
66Sondre Holst Enger1993 Norway IAM Cycling6' 49"
67Jaroslaw Marycz1987 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice6' 49"
68Marcel Aregger1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling6' 49"
69Andrey Solomennikov1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo6' 49"
70Aydar Zakarin1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo6' 49"
71Adam Stachowiak1989 Poland Verva - ActiveJet6' 49"
72Berden De Vries1989 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton6' 49"
73Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen6' 49"
74Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal6' 49"
75Jiri Polnicky1989 Czech Republic Verva - ActiveJet6' 49"
76Michal Podlaski1988 Poland Verva - ActiveJet6' 49"
77Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Drapac6' 49"
78Alex Kirsch1992 Luxembourg Stölting Service Group6' 49"
79Jack Haig1993 Australia Orica - BikeExchange6' 49"
80Evgeny Shalunov1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo6' 49"
81Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Team Roth 6' 49"
82Gaetan Bille1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert6' 49"
83Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 South Africa Dimension Data6' 49"
84Michael Reihs1979 Denmark Stölting Service Group6' 49"
85Antwan Tolhoek1994 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton6' 49"
86Johnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton6' 49"
87Natnael Berhane1991 Eritrea Dimension Data6' 49"
88Christoph Pfingsten1987 Germany Bora - Argon 186' 49"
89Silvio Herklotz1994 Germany Bora - Argon 186' 49"
90Jarlinson Pantano1988 Colombia IAM Cycling6' 49"
91Guillaume Martin1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert6' 49"
92Toms Skujins1991 Latvia Cannondale - Drapac6' 49"
93Angelo Tulik1990 France Direct Energie6' 49"
94Simone Andreetta1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF6' 49"
95Thomas Voeckler1979 France Direct Energie6' 49"
96Cesare Benedetti1987 Italy Bora - Argon 186' 49"
97Lilian Calmejane1992 France Direct Energie6' 49"
98Brice Feillu1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept6' 49"
99Nicola Toffali1992 Italy Team Roth 6' 49"
100Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step7' 19"
101Mads Pedersen1995 Denmark Stölting Service Group7' 22"
102Rayane Bouhanni1996 France Cofidis, Solution Credits10' 11"
103Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Eritrea Dimension Data10' 11"
104Roman Kustadinchev1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo10' 11"
105Adam Phelan1991 Australia Drapac Cycling10' 11"
106Roland Thalmann1993 Switzerland Team Roth 10' 11"
107Gerald Ciolek1986 Germany Stölting Service Group10' 11"
108Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert10' 11"
109Michael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solution Credits10' 11"
110Dries Van Gestel1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen10' 11"
111Igor Boev1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo10' 11"
112Jaco Venter1987 South Africa Dimension Data10' 11"
113Samuel Williams1994 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling13' 18"
114Kristian Sbaragli1990 Italy Dimension Data13' 18"
115Peter Williams1986 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling13' 18"
116Davide Martinelli1993 Italy Etixx - Quick Step13' 18"
117Charles Planet1993 France Team Novo Nordisk13' 18"
118Alexey Kurbatov1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo13' 18"
119Manuel Senni1992 Italy BMC Racing Team13' 18"
120Enrique Sanz Unzue1989 Spania Wilier Triestina - Southeast13' 18"
121Matteo Draperi1991 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast13' 18"
122Rodrigo Contreras1994 Colombia Etixx - Quick Step13' 18"
123Kevin De Mesmaeker1991 Belgium Team Novo Nordisk13' 18"
124Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland IAM Cycling13' 18"
125Nico Brüngger1988 Switzerland Team Roth 13' 18"
126Perrig Quemeneur1984 France Direct Energie13' 18"
127Matthias Krizek1988 Austria Team Roth 13' 18"
128Fabien Grellier1994 France Direct Energie13' 18"
129Adrian Kurek1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice13' 18"
130Brendan Canty1992 Australia Drapac Cycling13' 18"
131Marco Minnaard1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert13' 18"
132Phillip Gaimon1986 USA Cannondale - Drapac13' 18"
133Lucas Manuel Gaday1993 Argentina Team Roth 13' 18"
134Jean-Marc Bideau1984 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept13' 18"
135Hayden McCormick1994 New Zealand ONE Pro Cycling13' 18"
136Tom Bohli1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team13' 18"
137Pawel Franczak1991 Poland Verva - ActiveJet13' 18"
138Pawel Cieslik1986 Poland Verva - ActiveJet13' 18"
139Jonas Koch1993 Germany Verva - ActiveJet13' 18"
140Jose Mendes1985 Portugal Bora - Argon 1813' 18"
DNSNicolas Lefrancois1987 France Team Novo Nordisk
DNFNicola Boem1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFNicola Ruffoni1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFLuca Sterbini1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFAlessandro Tonelli1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFEmanuel Buchmann1992 Germany Bora - Argon 18
DNFRamunas Navardauskas1988 Litauen Cannondale - Drapac
DNFJosef Cerny1993 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFLeszek Plucinski1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFLuis Angel Mate1984 Spania Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNFNathan Haas1989 Australia Dimension Data
DNFThomas Boudat1994 France Direct Energie
DNFJordan Kerby1992 Australia Drapac Cycling
DNFPeter Koning1990 Netherlands Drapac Cycling
DNFTravis Meyer1989 Australia Drapac Cycling
DNFLachlan Norris1987 Australia Drapac Cycling
DNFTom Scully1990 New Zealand Drapac Cycling
DNFSamuel Spokes1992 Australia Drapac Cycling
DNFGuillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step
DNFFrederic Brun Jr.1988 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFKevin Ledanois1993 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFSergey Nikolaev1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFMamyr Stash1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFSean De Bie1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFThomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFYanto Barker1980 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling
DNFSebastian Lander1991 Denmark ONE Pro Cycling
DNFKing Lok Cheung1991 Hong Kong Orica - BikeExchange
DNFMathew Hayman1978 Australia Orica - BikeExchange
DNFDamien Howson1992 Australia Orica - BikeExchange
DNFJens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Orica - BikeExchange
DNFChristian Meier1985 Canada Orica - BikeExchange
DNFMichel Kreder1987 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNFSjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNFRomain Lemarchand1987 France Stölting Service Group
DNFChristian Mager1992 Germany Stölting Service Group
DNFKoen de Kort1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFCaleb Fairly1987 USA Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFCheng Ji1987 China Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFAlbert Timmer1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFStephen Clancy1992 Ireland Team Novo Nordisk
DNFBrian Kamstra1993 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk
DNFJavier Mejias1983 Spania Team Novo Nordisk
DNFMartijn Verschoor1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk
DNFAlberto Cecchin1989 Italy Team Roth
DNFGiacomo Tomio1995 Italy Team Roth
DNFSander Helven1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFJef Van Meirhaege1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFKenneth Van Rooy1993 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFJens Wallays1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFPawel Charucki1988 Poland Verva - ActiveJet
DNFKamil Gradek1990 Poland Verva - ActiveJet
DNFMark McNally1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFLiam Bertazzo1992 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNFAndrea Dal Col1991 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNFGilbert Ducournau1992 Venezuela Wilier Triestina - Southeast
Info
RaceDe Brabantse Pijl
Nation Belgium
Distance205.3 km
DateApril 13th
Edition2016
Classification1.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Petr Vakoc

Manager results
1 Doctordope
2 TeamBE
3 Bjorn
4 TourDeEurope
5 Ritlefant