2013 De Brabantse Pijl

Race mainpage Results Startlist CommentsManager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling 4t 45' 06"
02 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team 00"
03 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 04"
04 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step 09"
05 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Argos - Shimano 09"
06 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 11"
07 Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Team Europcar 17"
08 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium RadioShack - Leopard 19"
09 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 22"
10 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 25"
11 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 28"
12 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil - DCM 54"
13 Tony Gallopin 1988 France RadioShack - Leopard 57"
14 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar 57"
15 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 57"
16 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 57"
17 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 57"
18 Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium Cofidis 57"
19 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 57"
20 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis 57"
21 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 57"
22 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar 57"
23 Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 57"
24 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 57"
25 Francois Parisien 1982 Canada Team Argos - Shimano 57"
26 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 57"
27 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria IAM Cycling 57"
28 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team Saxo - Tinkoff 57"
29 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1' 03"
30 Kevin Reza 1988 France Team Europcar 1' 03"
31 Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp - Endura 1' 03"
32 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1' 03"
33 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Team Argos - Shimano 1' 03"
34 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty 1' 06"
35 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1' 06"
36 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team NetApp - Endura 1' 06"
37 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1' 06"
38 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar 1' 06"
39 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Crelan - Euphony 1' 06"
40 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 1' 06"
41 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 1' 06"
42 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1' 06"
43 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM 1' 06"
44 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Katusha Team 1' 06"
45 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 1' 06"
46 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Katusha Team 1' 06"
47 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1' 06"
48 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 1' 14"
49 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling 1' 16"
50 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1' 16"
51 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1' 16"
52 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 1' 16"
53 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 1' 16"
54 Lukasz Owsian 1990 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 1' 16"
55 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1' 16"
56 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium RadioShack - Leopard 1' 16"
57 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka 1' 16"
58 Benjamin King 1989 USA RadioShack - Leopard 1' 16"
59 Fabio Taborre 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 1' 31"
60 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Argos - Shimano 2' 17"
61 Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff 2' 17"
62 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis 2' 29"
63 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 29"
64 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Switzerland IAM Cycling 4' 22"
65 Pirmin Lang 1984 Switzerland IAM Cycling 4' 22"
66 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka 5' 06"
67 Sander Helven 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5' 09"
68 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 5' 18"
69 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team 5' 18"
70 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 5' 18"
71 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling 5' 18"
72 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia RusVelo 5' 26"
73 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 5' 26"
74 Ryota Nishizono 1987 Japan Champion System 5' 26"
75 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 5' 26"
76 Adrian Honkisz 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 5' 26"
77 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 5' 26"
78 Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5' 26"
79 Arnaud Labbe 1976 France Cofidis 5' 26"
80 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia RusVelo 5' 26"
81 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Katusha Team 5' 26"
82 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 Moldova IAM Cycling 5' 26"
83 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 5' 26"
84 Will Routley 1983 Canada Accent Jobs - Wanty 5' 26"
85 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 5' 26"
86 Alexander Rybakov 1988 Russia RusVelo 5' 26"
87 Lucas Euser 1983 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 5' 26"
88 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 5' 26"
89 Stefano Borchi 1987 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 5' 26"
90 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Katusha Team 5' 26"
91 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano 5' 26"
92 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 5' 26"
93 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling 8' 13"
94 Gilles Devillers 1985 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 8' 13"
95 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol 8' 13"
96 Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Garmin - Sharp 8' 13"
97 Marcel Aregger 1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling 8' 13"
98 Stefano Agostini 1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 8' 13"
99 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 8' 13"
100 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina Cannondale Pro Cycling 8' 13"
101 Edward King 1983 USA Cannondale Pro Cycling 8' 13"
102 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy CCC Polsat Polkowice 8' 13"
103 Chad Beyer 1986 USA Champion System 8' 13"
104 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8' 13"
105 Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 8' 13"
106 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium RadioShack - Leopard 8' 13"
107 Klaas Sys 1986 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 8' 13"
108 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 8' 13"
109 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Accent Jobs - Wanty 8' 13"
110 Roman Maikin 1990 Russia RusVelo 8' 13"
111 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Team Europcar 8' 13"
112 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium Cofidis 8' 29"
113 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 11' 49"
114 Mateusz Taciak 1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 11' 49"
115 Ryan Roth 1983 Canada Champion System 11' 49"
DNS Mattia Pozzo 1989 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Jerome Gilbert 1984 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain BMC Racing Team
DNF Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Daniele Ratto 1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Adrian Kurek 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Champion System
DNF Chan Jae Jang 1989 South Korea Champion System
DNF Craig Lewis 1985 USA Champion System
DNF Wang Yip Tang 1984 Hong Kong Champion System
DNF Gang Xu 1984 China Champion System
DNF Florent Barle 1986 France Cofidis
DNF Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNF Joeri Bueken 1991 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNF Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Garmin - Sharp
DNF Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp
DNF Alex Rasmussen 1984 Denmark Garmin - Sharp
DNF Steele von Hoff 1987 Australia Garmin - Sharp
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Timofey Kritskiy 1987 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Katusha Team
DNF Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Songezo Jim 1990 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Bradley Potgieter 1989 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Martin Reimer 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg RadioShack - Leopard
DNF Valery Kaykov [*] 1988 Russia RusVelo
DNF Alexander Mironov 1984 Russia RusVelo
DNF Gennadiy Tatarinov 1991 Russia RusVelo
DNF Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Matthieu Sprick 1981 France Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Team Europcar
DNF Tony Hurel 1987 France Team Europcar
DNF Ralf Matzka 1989 Germany Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Erick Rowsell 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Japan Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Ben Day 1978 Australia UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Jeff Louder 1977 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Roberto De Patre 1988 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Michele Merlo 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Junya Sano 1982 Japan Vini Fantini - Selle Italia

Info

RaceDe Brabantse Pijl
Nation Belgium
Distance 199.9 km
DateApril 10th
Edition2013
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Peter Sagan

Manager results

1 LSK Cycling
2 Smågård
3 Movistars
4 The Rockets
5 Skyfall