You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2010 De Brabantse Pijl

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Team RadioShack 4t 45' 07''
02 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 0''
03 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Quick Step + 0''
04 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Rabobank + 43''
05 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 43''
06 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 43''
07 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil + 46''
08 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 57''
09 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank + 57''
10 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Omega Pharma-Lotto + 57''
11 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil + 57''
12 Daniele Colli 1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia + 57''
13 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet + 57''
14 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet + 57''
15 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands BMC Racing Team + 57''
16 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Skil - Shimano + 1' 03''
17 Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems + 1' 04''
18 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil + 1' 07''
19 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil + 1' 07''
20 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Team RadioShack + 1' 07''
21 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Garmin-Transitions 1' 10"
22 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Rabobank 1' 42"
23 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 42"
24 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Quick Step 2' 04"
25 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp 3' 03"
26 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Team Katusha 3' 03"
27 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Team Milram 3' 03"
28 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3' 03"
29 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil 3' 03"
30 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3' 03"
31 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 3' 03"
32 Artur Gajek 1985 Germany Team Milram 3' 03"
33 Thomas Fothen 1983 Germany Team Milram 3' 03"
34 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil 3' 03"
35 Egor Silin 1988 Russia Team Katusha 3' 03"
36 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France Skil - Shimano 3' 03"
37 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3' 03"
38 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec 3' 03"
39 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Skil - Shimano 3' 03"
40 Cyril Gautier 1987 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3' 03"
41 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Cervelo TestTeam 3' 03"
42 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 3' 13"
43 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Quick Step 3' 33"
44 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Cervelo TestTeam 3' 47"
45 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 49"
46 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Quick Step 6' 00"
47 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Spain Quick Step 6' 00"
48 Donato Cannone 1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia 6' 00"
49 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 6' 00"
50 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia Garmin-Transitions 6' 20"
51 Piergiorgio Camussa 1981 Italy Vorarlberg - Corratec 6' 35"
DNF Kim Borry 1985 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Mark Cassidy 1985 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Benny De Schrooder 1980 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Connor McConvey 1988 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Ronan McLaughlin 1987 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Vincent Jérôme 1984 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Guillaume Le Floch 1982 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Pierre Rolland 1986 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Chad Beyer 1986 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeff Louder 1977 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF John Murphy 1984 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Simon Zahner 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Eric Berthou 1980 France Carmiooro NGC
DNF Diego Genovesi 1981 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNF Jure Kocjan 1984 Slovenia Carmiooro NGC
DNF Enrico Peruffo 1985 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNF Andrea Piechele 1987 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNF Alessandro Raisoni 1983 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNF Fabio Terrenzio 1985 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNF Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Tomasz Lisowicz 1977 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Jaroslaw Rebiewski 1974 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Tomasz Repinski 1987 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Tomasz Smolen 1983 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Kamil Zielinski 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Filippo Baggio 1988 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Latvia Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Edoardo Girardi 1985 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Fabrizio Lucciola 1986 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Alessandro Maserati 1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Enrico Rossi 1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Martin Reimer 1987 Germany Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Dominique Rollin 1982 Canada Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Kirk Carlsen 1987 USA Garmin-Transitions
DNF Steven Cozza 1985 USA Garmin-Transitions
DNF Timothy Duggan 1982 USA Garmin-Transitions
DNF Travis Meyer 1989 Australia Garmin-Transitions
DNF Danny Pate 1979 USA Garmin-Transitions
DNF Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Netherlands Garmin-Transitions
DNF Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet
DNF Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Marnix Dreesen 1989 Belgium Qin Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Belgium Qin Cycling Team
DNF Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Qin Cycling Team
DNF James Spragg 1987 Great Britain Qin Cycling Team
DNF Eric Van De Meent 1985 Netherlands Qin Cycling Team
DNF Alain Van der Velde 1985 Netherlands Qin Cycling Team
DNF Frank Van Kuik 1981 Netherlands Qin Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Yates 1982 New Zealand Qin Cycling Team
DNF Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Quick Step
DNF Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Quick Step
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Yann Huguet 1984 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Long Jin 1983 China Skil - Shimano
DNF Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Michael Barry 1975 Canada Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Kjell Carlström 1976 Finland Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Nicolas Portal 1979 France Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF László Bodrogi 1976 France Team Katusha
DNF Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Nikita Eskov 1983 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Denis Galimzyanov 1987 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team Milram
DNF Roger Kluge 1986 Germany Team Milram
DNF Dominik Roels 1987 Germany Team Milram
DNF Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Team Milram
DNF Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Team NetApp
DNF Tassilo Fricke 1991 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Alexander Gottfried 1985 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Alex Meenhorst 1987 Australia Team NetApp
DNF Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp
DNF Timon Seubert 1987 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Team RadioShack
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Team RadioShack
DNF Fuyu Li 1978 China Team RadioShack
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack
DNF Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Team RadioShack
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Team RadioShack
DNF Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Vacansoleil
DNF Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil
DNF Dieter Cappelle 1983 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Sjef De Wilde 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Fabio Polazzi 1985 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Josef Benetseder 1983 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Matic Strgar 1982 Slovenia Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF René Weissinger 1978 Germany Vorarlberg - Corratec

Info

RaceDe Brabantse Pijl
Nation Belgium
Distance 200.5 km
DateApril 14th
Edition2010
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Sebastien Rosseler