2007 De Brabantse Pijl

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank 4t 45' 00''
02 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Cofidis + 0''
03 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg T-Mobile Team + 0''
04 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Barloworld + 0''
05 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team CSC + 0''
06 Michael Boogerd [*] 1972 Netherlands Rabobank + 8''
07 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Predictor - Lotto + 25''
08 Christan Murro 1978 Italy Tenax - Menikini + 28''
09 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Predictor - Lotto + 28''
10 David Kopp 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner + 35''
11 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems 35"
12 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 35"
13 Patrice Halgand 1974 France Crédit Agricole 35"
14 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 35"
15 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic 35"
16 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Team CSC 35"
17 Simone Masciarelli 1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone 35"
18 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner 35"
19 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Unibet.com 35"
20 Carlos Barredo 1981 Spain Quick Step - Innergetic 35"
21 Axel Merckx 1972 Belgium T-Mobile Team 1' 47"
22 Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 2' 33"
23 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Unibet.com 2' 33"
24 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 2' 44"
25 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 3' 40"
26 Geert Steurs 1981 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 3' 40"
27 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia T-Mobile Team 3' 40"
28 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 3' 40"
29 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team CSC 3' 40"
30 Thomas Ziegler 1980 Germany T-Mobile Team 3' 40"
31 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Team Milram 3' 40"
32 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 3' 40"
33 Michael Barry 1975 Canada T-Mobile Team 3' 40"
34 Benjamin Brooks 1979 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3' 40"
35 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Italy Lampre - Fondital 3' 40"
36 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 3' 40"
37 Thomas Fothen 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner 3' 40"
38 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Lampre - Fondital 3' 40"
39 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Bouygues Telecom 3' 40"
40 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic 3' 40"
41 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas 3' 40"
42 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Liquigas 3' 40"
43 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy Tenax - Menikini 3' 40"
44 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Liquigas 3' 40"
45 Anthony Charteau 1979 France Crédit Agricole 3' 40"
46 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Crédit Agricole 3' 40"
47 Gil Suray 1984 Belgium Unibet.com 4' 35"
48 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia Unibet.com 4' 35"
49 Sergey Kolesnikov 1986 Russia Unibet.com 4' 35"
50 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Bouygues Telecom 4' 40"
51 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 4' 40"
52 Gerrit-Jan Sopenberg 1983 Netherlands P3Transfer - Fondas Team 4' 52"
53 Stephane Augé 1974 France Cofidis 4' 52"
54 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Crédit Agricole 4' 52"
55 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Lampre - Fondital 5' 37"
56 Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 6' 47"
57 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Unibet.com 6' 47"
58 William Walker 1985 Australia Rabobank 6' 58"
59 Roel Vanmuysen 1983 Belgium Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 10' 05"
60 Martin Pedersen 1983 Denmark Team CSC 10' 05"
61 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla 10' 05"
62 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team CSC 10' 05"
63 Glen Bak 1981 Denmark Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly 10' 05"
64 Steffen Weigold 1979 Germany Tinkoff Credit Systems 10' 05"
65 Stefano Cavallari 1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone 10' 05"
66 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team 10' 05"
67 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Team Milram 10' 05"
68 Kristian House 1979 Great Britain Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 10' 05"
69 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Cofidis 10' 05"
70 Paidi O'Brien 1984 Ireland Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly 10' 05"
71 Alessandro Bertuola 1979 Italy Tenax - Menikini 10' 05"
72 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla 10' 05"
73 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Spain Cofidis 10' 05"
74 Carlos Da Cruz 1974 France Française des Jeux 10' 05"
75 Kenny Van Braeckel 1983 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion 10' 05"
76 Sven Nevens 1983 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion 10' 05"
77 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands P3Transfer - Fondas Team 10' 05"
78 Martin Müller 1974 Germany Team Milram 10' 05"
79 Fabien Patanchon 1983 France Française des Jeux 10' 05"
80 Nicolas Crosbie 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 10' 05"
81 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium Unibet.com 10' 05"
82 Yohan Cauquil 1985 France Jartazi - Promo Fashion 10' 05"
83 Timothy Vangheel 1986 Belgium P3Transfer - Fondas Team 10' 05"
84 Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Team CSC 10' 05"
85 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France Cofidis 10' 05"
86 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Cofidis 10' 05"
87 Sebastien Siedler 1978 Germany Team Milram 10' 05"
88 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Française des Jeux 10' 05"
89 Matt Cooke 1979 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 10' 05"
90 Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 Russia Unibet.com 10' 05"
91 Pieter Mertens 1980 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 10' 05"
92 Claudio Cucinotta 1982 Italy Tenax - Menikini 10' 05"
93 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla 10' 05"
94 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Crédit Agricole 10' 05"
95 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France Bouygues Telecom 10' 05"
96 Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone 10' 05"
97 Didier Rous 1970 France Bouygues Telecom 10' 05"
DNF Gabriele Balducci 1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Aurelien Passeron 1984 France Acqua e Sapone
DNF Andrea Rossi 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Olivier Bonnaire 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Aurelien Clerc 1979 Switzerland Bouygues Telecom
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Michiel Elijzen 1982 Netherlands Cofidis
DNF Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Kevin Crabbe 1987 Belgium Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla
DNF Lars Croket 1986 Belgium Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla
DNF Birger Leys 1988 Belgium Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla
DNF Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Belgium Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla
DNF Christophe Detilloux 1974 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNF Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNF Johan Lindgren 1986 Sweden Française des Jeux
DNF Thierry Marichal 1973 France Française des Jeux
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland Française des Jeux
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNF Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Gerolsteiner
DNF Sven Krauss 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Gerolsteiner
DNF Denis Flahaut 1978 France Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNF Jan Soetens 1984 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNF Mindaugas Striska 1984 Lithuania Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNF Janek Tombak 1976 Estonia Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNF Jarno Van Mingeroet 1977 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
DNF Marius Bernatonis 1987 Lithuania Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
DNF Bart De Spiegelaere 1978 Belgium Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
DNF Gregg Germer 1981 USA Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
DNF Algirdas Mockus 1988 Lithuania Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team
DNF Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Lampre - Fondital
DNF Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre - Fondital
DNF Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Italy Lampre - Fondital
DNF Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - Fondital
DNF Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF David Boucher 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Steven Kleynen 1977 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Liquigas
DNF Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Liquigas
DNF Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Liquigas
DNF Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Liquigas
DNF Oleg Grishkine 1972 Russia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF David Rodriguez 1979 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Bernard Van Ulden 1979 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Wamsley 1980 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands P3Transfer - Fondas Team
DNF Norbert Poels 1983 Netherlands P3Transfer - Fondas Team
DNF Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands P3Transfer - Fondas Team
DNF Peter Van Agtmaal 1982 Netherlands P3Transfer - Fondas Team
DNF Eelke Van der Wal 1981 Netherlands P3Transfer - Fondas Team
DNF Fred Rodriguez 1973 USA Predictor - Lotto
DNF Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Bram de Groot 1974 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Rabobank
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Rabobank
DNF Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Jakob Piil 1973 Denmark T-Mobile Team
DNF Frantisek Rabon 1983 Czech Republic T-Mobile Team
DNF Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Team Milram
DNF Enrico Poitschke 1969 Germany Team Milram
DNF Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Team Milram
DNF Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Team Milram
DNF Christopher Beddegenoots 1982 Belgium Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly
DNF Mark Cassidy 1985 Ireland Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly
DNF Paul Healion 1978 Ireland Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly
DNF Simon Kelly 1979 Ireland Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly
DNF Tim Meeusen 1977 Belgium Team Murphy & Gunn - Sean Kelly
DNF Sergio Lagana 1982 Italy Tenax - Menikini
DNF Fabrice Piemontesi 1983 Italy Tenax - Menikini
DNF Luca Sabatino 1983 Italy Tenax - Menikini
DNF Elia Aggiano 1972 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Ilya Chernetskiy 1984 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Anton Mindlin 1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Alexander Serov 1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Devi Vervaeke 1979 Belgium Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen

Info

RaceDe Brabantse Pijl
Nation Belgium
Distance 200 km
DateApril 1st
Edition2007
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Óscar Freire