FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Brabantse Pijl
UCI, 26th March 1995, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Denmark
France
Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Poland
Russia
Ukraine
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
van Hooydonck
Edwig
1966
Novell - Decca - Colnago
04:30:26
02
Gontchenkov
Alexander
1970
Lampre-Panaria
+ 06
03
Konyshev
Dimitri
1966
Aki - Gipiemme
+ 06
04
Museeuw
Johan
1965
Mapei - GB
+ 38
05
Tchmil
Andrei
1963
Lotto - Caloi
+ 40
06
Ballerini
Franco
1964
Mapei - GB
+ 54
07
van der Poel
Adrie
1959
Collstrop - Lystex
+ 01:00
08
Peeters
Wilfried
1964
Mapei - GB
+ 01:02
09
Bontempi
Fabrizio
1966
Brescialat
+ 01:02
10
den Bakker
Maarten
1969
TVM - Gazelle
+ 01:02
11
Bugno
Gianni
1964
MG Maglificio - Technogym
12
Van Den Abeele
Frank
1966
Refin - Cantina Tollo
13
Fornaciari
Paolo
1971
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
14
Dernies
Michel
1961
Motorola
15
Zamana
Cezary
1967
Motorola
16
van Heeswijk
Max
1973
Motorola
17
Roosen
Luc
1964
Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
18
Meijs
Raymond
1968
Asfra - Orlans
19
Holm
Brian
1962
Telekom
20
Blaudzun
Michael
1973
Novell - Decca - Colnago
21
Verheyen
Geert
1973
Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
22
Mengin
Christophe
1968
Chazal-MBK-König
23
De Buyst
Franky
1969
Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
24
Lietti
Marco
1965
MG Maglificio - Technogym
25
Marie
Thierry
1963
Castorama
26
Pelliconi
Roberto
1962
Refin - Cantina Tollo
27
Gouvenou
Thierry
1969
Gan - Merckx
28
Massi
Rodolfo
1965
Refin - Cantina Tollo
29
Vogels
Henk
1973
Novell - Decca - Colnago
30
Kappes
Andreas
1965
Refin - Cantina Tollo
31
Spruch
Zbigniew
1965
Lampre-Panaria
32
Nottebart
Michel
1971
Palmans - Ipso
33
Thijs
Erwin
1970
Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
34
Bartoli
Michele
1970
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
35
Scinto
Luca
1968
MG Maglificio - Technogym
36
Baronti
Alessandro
1967
Lampre-Panaria
37
Skibby
Jesper
1964
TVM - Gazelle
38
Sørensen
Rolf
1965
MG Maglificio - Technogym
39
Wauters
Marc
1969
Novell - Decca - Colnago
40
Van Itterbeeck
Benjamin
1964
Espace Card - Credibell
41
Sergeant
Marc
1959
Lotto - Caloi
Information
Brabantse Pijl
Belgium
26th March 1995
1.3 | 187.0 km