2018 Famenne Ardenne Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Israel Cycling Academy 4t 42' 57"
02 Quentin Pacher 1992 France Vital Concept 00"
03 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
04 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Direct Energie 00"
05 Milan Menten 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
06 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
07 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
08 Franck Bonnamour 1995 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 00"
09 Cees Bol 1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb 00"
10 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
11 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00"
12 Floris Gerts 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00"
13 Damien Touze 1996 France St. Michel - Auber 93 00"
14 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 France St. Michel - Auber 93 00"
15 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
16 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Direct Energie 00"
17 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy Israel Cycling Academy 00"
18 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
19 Martijn Budding 1995 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00"
20 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 00"
21 Robby Cobbaert 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
22 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
23 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
24 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 00"
25 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 00"
26 Lennert Teugels 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
27 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
28 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Norway Joker Icopal 00"
29 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
30 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
31 Jeremy Maison 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 00"
32 Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
33 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
34 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
35 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 09"
36 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10"
37 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 14"
38 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Verandas Willems - Crelan 14"
39 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo 22"
40 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29"
41 Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 49"
42 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 49"
43 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1' 30"
44 Thomas Joly 1995 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 2' 37"
45 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3' 22"
46 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Vital Concept 3' 22"
47 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 3' 22"
48 Daan Olivier 1992 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 3' 22"
49 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3' 22"
50 Daniel Turek 1993 Czech Republic Israel Cycling Academy 3' 22"
51 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 3' 22"
52 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 3' 22"
53 Paul Ourselin 1994 France Direct Energie 3' 22"
54 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 3' 26"
55 Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Direct Energie 4' 38"
56 Alo Jakin 1986 Estonia St. Michel - Auber 93 4' 38"
57 Fabien Grellier 1994 France Direct Energie 4' 38"
58 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 4' 38"
59 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 6' 53"
60 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 6' 53"
61 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 France Vital Concept 6' 53"
62 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 7' 06"
63 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 7' 06"
64 Felix Dopchie 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 7' 36"
65 Marvin Tasset 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 7' 36"
66 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling 7' 36"
67 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 7' 36"
68 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 7' 36"
69 Tomas Petit 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 7' 36"
70 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Israel Cycling Academy 7' 36"
71 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 7' 36"
72 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 7' 36"
73 Adam Lewis 1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 7' 36"
74 Larry Valvasori 1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 7' 36"
75 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 7' 36"
76 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal 7' 36"
77 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Luxembourg Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 7' 36"
78 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Norway Joker Icopal 7' 36"
79 Arthur Baude 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 7' 36"
80 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 7' 36"
81 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Vital Concept 7' 36"
82 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 7' 36"
83 Jerome Mainard 1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 7' 36"
84 Pierre Gouault 1993 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 7' 36"
85 Nicolas Baldo 1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93 7' 36"
86 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 7' 36"
87 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 7' 36"
88 Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 7' 36"
89 Marten Kooistra 1997 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 7' 36"
90 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France St. Michel - Auber 93 7' 36"
91 Flavien Maurelet 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 7' 36"
92 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 7' 36"
93 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 7' 43"
94 Marlon Gaillard 1996 France Direct Energie 7' 43"
95 Romain Sicard 1988 France Direct Energie 7' 43"
96 Camille Thominet 1990 France St. Michel - Auber 93 7' 43"
97 Adrien Garel 1996 France Vital Concept 7' 43"
98 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 7' 43"
99 Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 11' 22"
100 Tom Van Vuchelen 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 13' 31"
101 Philipp Mamos 1982 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 13' 31"
DNF Gordon De Winter 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Tom Paquot 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Hugo Hofstetter 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Mathias Le Turnier 1995 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Aksel Aasheim 1997 Norway Joker Icopal
DNF Henrik Evensen 1994 Norway Joker Icopal
DNF Ole Forfang 1995 Norway Joker Icopal
DNF Ludvik Holstad 1998 Norway Joker Icopal
DNF Andreas Vangstad 1992 Norway Joker Icopal
DNF Charlie Quarterman 1998 Great Britain Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Mario Spengler 1997 Switzerland Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Jordi Meeus 1998 Belgium SEG Racing Academy
DNF Jasper Rasch 1998 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNF Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 Greece SEG Racing Academy
DNF Minne Verboom 1999 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNF Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Andreas Andersson 1999 Sweden T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Guillaume Haag 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Max Emil Kørner 1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Arthur Pagnaer 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Yorick Slagmulders 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Dominik Bauer 1997 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Julian Braun 1995 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Simon Laib 1995 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Sven Thurau 1996 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Tiago Da Silva 1997 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Raphael Kockelmann 1999 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Brice Feillu 1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Elie Gesbert 1995 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Amaël Moinard 1982 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Julien Morice 1991 France Vital Concept
DNF Tanguy Turgis 1998 France Vital Concept
DNF Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Julien Mortier 1997 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

Info

RaceFamenne Ardenne Classic
Nation Belgium
Distance 194.5 km
DateSeptember 27th
Edition2018
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Guillaume Boivin