2018 Tour of Albania

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Michele Gazzara 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis 03:58:100103:58:00
02 Bruno Maltar 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:2202+ 01:26
03 Antonio Di Sante 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 03:0803+ 03:14
04 Paolo Toto 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 03:0804+ 03:18
05 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 03:0805+ 03:18
06 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 03:0806+ 03:18
07 Dario Puccioni 1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 04:4807+ 04:58
08 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 MSTina-Focus + 04:4808+ 04:58
09 Matic Veber 1996 KK Bled + 04:4809+ 04:58
10 Federico Zurlo 1994 MSTina-Focus + 04:4810+ 04:58
11 Josip Rumac 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 04:4811+ 04:58
12 Glen Van Nuffelen 1997 Asfra Racing Team + 04:4812+ 04:58
13 Deni Banicek 1990 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 04:4813+ 04:58
14 Mateo Frankovic 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 04:4814+ 04:58
15 Gregor Matija Cerne 1998 KK Bled + 04:4815+ 04:58
16 Marko Stankovic 1988 OBK Beograd + 04:4816+ 04:58
17 Antonio Pugliese 1990 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 04:4817+ 04:58
18 Julien Amadori 1993 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 04:4818+ 04:58
19 Matej Drinovec 1991 KK Kranj + 04:4819+ 04:58
20 Daniel Crista 1991 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 04:4820+ 04:58
21 Ridjon Kopshti 1996 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 04:4821+ 04:58
22 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 04:4822+ 04:58
23 Ioannis Kyriakidis 1998 UCD Fitzcycles + 04:4823+ 04:58
24 Lauwrence Schotte 1994 Asfra Racing Team + 04:4824+ 04:58
25 Hugo Bouguet 1995 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 04:4825+ 04:58
26 Stephane Cognet 1981 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 04:4826+ 04:58
27 Marvin Hammerschmid 1996 Team Feldbinder Owayo Ktm + 04:4827+ 04:58
28 Charly Petelin 1994 Asfra Racing Team + 04:4828+ 04:58
29 Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 04:4829+ 04:58
30 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 04:4830+ 04:58
31 Brendan Cole 1996 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 04:4831+ 04:58
32 Andrea Ruscetta 1990 MSTina-Focus + 04:4832+ 04:58
33 Borut Ramsak 1986 KK Bled + 13:4133+ 13:51
34 Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici 1999 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 14:4834+ 14:58
35 Luka Pajek 1996 KK Bled + 14:4835+ 14:58
36 Klidi Jaku 1998 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 14:4836+ 14:58
37 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 MSTina-Focus + 14:4837+ 14:58
38 Raphael Hammerschmidt 1996 Team Feldbinder Owayo Ktm + 14:4838+ 14:58
39 Goran Cerovic 1988 CCN Metalac + 15:1339+ 15:23
40 Olsian Velia 1994 Asfra Racing Team + 15:1551+ 15:45
41 Lorenzo Allegretti 1999 - + 15:1540+ 15:25
42 Marc Heaney 1998 Asfra Racing Team + 15:2052+ 15:50
43 David Fransen 1997 Asfra Racing Team + 15:2041+ 15:30
44 Valentin Plesea 1993 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 15:2042+ 15:30
45 Andreas Walzel 1995 Team Feldbinder Owayo Ktm + 15:2053+ 15:50
46 Riccardo Caputo 1999 - + 15:2054+ 15:50
47 Patrick Hametner 1998 Team Feldbinder Owayo Ktm + 15:2043+ 15:30
48 Julian Steindler 1997 Team Feldbinder Owayo Ktm + 15:2055+ 15:50
49 Xhuliano Kamberaj 1994 Polartec-Kometa Elite + 15:2044+ 15:30
50 Mattia Marcelli 1991 MSTina-Focus + 15:2045+ 15:30
51 Andreas Wolfmayr 1998 Team Feldbinder Owayo Ktm + 15:2056+ 15:50
52 Besmir Banushi 1988 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 15:2046+ 15:30
53 Emil Dima 1997 MSTina-Focus + 15:2057+ 15:50
54 Ivan Jovanovic 1978 BK Sokol VinKovci + 15:2047+ 15:30
55 Nicolas Marini 1993 MSTina-Focus + 15:2048+ 15:30
56 Iltjan Nikaj 1995 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 15:2049+ 15:30
57 Marolino Hoxha 1996 KS Apollonia + 15:2050+ 15:30
58 Samir Hasani 1999 - + 23:4058+ 23:50
59 Gentrit Hajdari 1999 - + 23:4059+ 23:50
DSQ Antony Barresi 1999 - 999
OOT Lars Pria 1983 - 999
OOT Dragan Nikolcevik 1987 - 999
OOT Nemanja Stojanovic 1999 CCN Metalac 999
OOT Stefan Bajceta 1998 CCN Metalac 999
OOT Martin Kranjc 1996 KK Bled 999
OOT Jerome Pulidori 1986 Project Nice Cote D'Azur 999
DNF Michele Floro 1999 - 999
DNF Egzon Misini 1994 - 999
DNF Ferki Haxhiu 1990 - 999
DNF Milos Vracar - - 999
DNF Pavle Pejic 1993 - 999
DNF Salvatore Furnari 1998 - 999
DNF Cristian-Andrei Bidilici 1999 CSA Steaua Bucuresti 999
DNF Leonard Barbu 1996 CSA Steaua Bucuresti 999
DNF Roland Horvath 1995 CSA Steaua Bucuresti 999
DNF Krisel Sota 1995 KS Apollonia 999

Info

Race Tour of Albania
Nation Albania
Stage 01.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 165.3 km
StartTirana
FinishKorçë
DateMay 19th (2018)
Leader M.Gazzara
Youth D.Puccioni
Points M.Gazzara
Mountain M.Gazzara