FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Hongrie
UCI, Stage race, 14th -19th August 2018, Hungary
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1965
1964
1963
1962
1956
1955
1953
1949
1943
1942
1937
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1927
1926
1925
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Costa Rica
Croatia
Czechia
Eritrea
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Italy
Luxembourg
Moldova
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Romania
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
Teams
Androni Giocattoli
Bike Aid
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
Dukla Banska Bystrica
Hungary
Kobanya Cycling Team
Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
My Bike - Stevens
Pannon Cycling Team
Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
Polartec - Kometa
Romania
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
Serbia
Team Differdange - Losch
Team Novak
Team Novo Nordisk
Vorarlberg - Santic
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Belletti
Manuel
1985
Androni Giocattoli
29
02
Moschetti
Matteo
1996
Polartec - Kometa
22
03
Holler
Nikodemus
1991
Bike Aid
20
04
Malecki
Kamil
1996
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19
05
Steimle
Jannik
1996
Vorarlberg - Santic
14
06
Toto
Paolo
1991
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
11
07
Viviani
Attilio
1996
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
8
08
Kuen
Maximilian
1992
My Bike - Stevens
7
09
Benfatto
Marco
1988
Androni Giocattoli
6
10
Cantón
Isaac
1996
Polartec - Kometa
6
11
Galdoune
Ahmed
1996
Kobanya Cycling Team
6
12
Szatmary
Andras
1990
Pannon Cycling Team
5
13
Bichlmann
Daniel
1988
Bike Aid
5
14
Mozzato
Luca
1998
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
5
15
Planet
Charles
1993
Team Novo Nordisk
4
16
Stallaert
Joeri
1991
Vorarlberg - Santic
4
17
Gazzara
Michele
1990
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
3
18
Bernas
Pawel
1990
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
19
Sisr
Frantisek
1993
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
20
Prevar
Oleksandr
1990
Team Novak
2
21
Valter
Attila
1998
Pannon Cycling Team
2
22
Friesecke
Gian
1994
Vorarlberg - Santic
2
23
Di Sante
Antonio
1993
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
2
24
Mahdar
Martin
1989
Dukla Banska Bystrica
2
25
Oliveto
Samuele
1994
Kobanya Cycling Team
2
26
Schelling
Patrick
1990
Vorarlberg - Santic
1
27
Masnada
Fausto
1993
Androni Giocattoli
1
28
van Engelen
Adne
1993
Bike Aid
1
29
Vermeer
Tom
1985
Team Differdange - Losch
1
30
Hill
Ben
1990
Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
1
31
Draperi
Matteo
1991
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
1
32
Kalaba
Dusan
1996
Serbia
1
33
Oros
Samuel
1998
Dukla Banska Bystrica
1
34
Pszczolarski
Wojciech
1991
Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
1
Information
Tour de Hongrie
Hungary
14th -19th August 2018
2.1