You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Tour de Hongrie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid 04:08:4407+ 55
02 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 000116:34:19
03 Kamil Malecki 1996 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0004+ 36
04 Paolo Toto 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0002+ 30
05 Attila Valter 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 0015+ 01:52
06 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Team Novak + 0006+ 52
07 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0010+ 01:13
08 Nicolae Tanovitchii 1993 Team Novak + 0013+ 01:42
09 Patrick Schelling 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0003+ 32
10 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0012+ 01:31
11 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0008+ 57
12 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 0018+ 02:19
13 Michele Gazzara 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0011+ 01:14
14 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0009+ 01:04
15 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0005+ 51
16 Jannick Steimle 1996 Vorarlberg - Santic + 01:1116+ 02:05
17 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1124+ 03:21
18 Stefano Oldani 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 01:1123+ 02:48
19 Veljko Stojnic 1999 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:1122+ 02:37
20 Alberto Marengo 1994 Kobanya Cycling Team + 01:1134+ 09:09
21 Tom Vermeer 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 01:1130+ 07:31
22 Marton Dina 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 01:1119+ 02:20
23 Karel Hnik 1991 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 01:1120+ 02:23
24 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01:1117+ 02:11
25 Maximilian Kuen 1992 My Bike - Stevens + 01:1114+ 01:44
26 Andi Bajc 1988 My Bike - Stevens + 01:1421+ 02:29
27 Gian Friesecke 1994 Vorarlberg - Santic + 04:0126+ 04:35
28 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Vorarlberg - Santic + 04:0438+ 11:33
29 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:0625+ 04:34
30 Matteo Draperi 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 04:0640+ 11:56
31 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange - Losch + 04:0631+ 07:38
32 Andras Szatmary 1990 Pannon Cycling Team + 04:0649+ 14:32
33 Peter Simon 1991 Pannon Cycling Team + 04:0642+ 12:07
34 Antonio Di Sante 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 04:0645+ 13:21
35 Davide Orrico 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 04:0656+ 14:57
36 Denis Marian Vulcan 1999 MSTina-Focus + 04:0641+ 12:02
37 Roland Thalmann 1993 Vorarlberg - Santic + 04:0639+ 11:50
38 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:0628+ 05:17
39 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:0627+ 04:38
40 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:0629+ 05:35
41 Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Team Novak + 04:0636+ 10:34
42 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 04:06115+ 30:48
43 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 06:4946+ 14:06
44 Mykyta Zubenko 1995 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 06:4951+ 14:36
45 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Zengo SE + 06:4933+ 09:08
46 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 06:4947+ 14:21
47 Aljaz Prah 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 06:4954+ 14:50
48 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 06:4932+ 08:39
49 Timothy Guy 1989 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 06:4948+ 14:25
50 Meron Abraham 1995 Bike Aid + 06:4952+ 14:41
51 Karel Tyrpekl 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 06:4953+ 14:44
52 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 MSTina-Focus + 06:4955+ 14:52
53 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 06:4950+ 14:35
54 Janos Pelikan 1995 My Bike - Stevens + 06:4962+ 17:28
55 Juan Camacho 1995 Polartec - Kometa + 07:3435+ 09:37
56 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli + 07:4083+ 21:47
57 Michele Scartezzini 1992 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 09:1366+ 18:07
58 Attilio Viviani 1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 09:1344+ 13:11
59 Stevan Klisuric 1989 Java - Partizan + 09:1373+ 20:04
60 Daniel Moricz 1996 Kobanya Cycling Team + 09:1371+ 19:57
61 Botond Hollo 1992 Pannon Cycling Team + 09:1374+ 20:06
62 Ollie Jones 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 09:1369+ 18:39
63 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Kobanya Cycling Team + 09:1384+ 21:52
64 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:1378+ 20:24
65 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange - Losch + 09:1372+ 20:03
66 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange - Losch + 09:1359+ 17:09
67 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Kobanya Cycling Team + 09:1360+ 17:10
68 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:1367+ 18:22
69 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:1380+ 20:49
70 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy 1990 Kobanya Cycling Team + 09:13103+ 27:48
71 Louis Visser 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 09:1363+ 17:30
72 Gergo Gonczi 1996 Kontent-DKSI + 09:1375+ 20:17
73 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Team Novak + 09:1361+ 17:27
74 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 09:1370+ 19:48
75 Peter Laszlo 1998 Team Novak + 09:1385+ 21:59
76 Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 09:1391+ 23:36
77 Roland Minko 1998 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 09:1376+ 20:18
78 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data + 09:1343+ 12:49
79 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:1381+ 21:17
80 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 09:1364+ 17:31
81 Thomas Umhaller 1995 My Bike - Stevens + 09:13109+ 29:03
82 Lukas Meiler 1995 Vorarlberg - Santic + 09:1377+ 20:18
83 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 09:1357+ 16:20
84 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 09:1337+ 11:28
85 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 09:1358+ 16:56
86 Raphael Kockelmann 1999 Team Differdange - Losch + 09:1390+ 23:31
87 Zoltan Vigh 1987 Kontent-DKSI + 09:1382+ 21:34
88 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 09:13111+ 29:28
89 Samuel Oros 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 15:0596+ 25:46
90 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 15:0586+ 22:16
91 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 15:05100+ 26:12
92 Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 15:05106+ 28:35
93 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 15:0568+ 18:37
94 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 15:0599+ 26:08
95 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 15:05116+ 31:07
96 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Polartec - Kometa + 15:05112+ 30:25
97 Tiago Da Silva 1997 Team Differdange - Losch + 15:0595+ 25:22
98 Wojciech Pszczolarski 1991 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 15:05101+ 26:40
99 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 15:0597+ 25:52
100 Samuele Oliveto 1994 Kobanya Cycling Team + 15:05110+ 29:17
101 Martin Vlcak 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 15:05104+ 28:24
102 Dusan Veselinovic 1999 Partizan-Beograd + 15:05114+ 30:41
103 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 15:05105+ 28:34
104 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 15:05121+ 36:04
105 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 15:0592+ 24:20
106 Stefan Mastaller 1995 My Bike - Stevens + 15:0598+ 26:01
107 Dusan Kalaba 1996 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 15:0587+ 22:25
108 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 15:0589+ 23:17
109 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:0588+ 23:06
110 Gerd Fidler 1996 My Bike - Stevens + 15:0593+ 25:05
111 Marius Petrache 1987 CSUVT-Devron West CT + 17:0194+ 25:21
112 Daniel Crista 1991 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 17:0179+ 20:36
113 Ludek Lichnovsky 1995 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 17:09113+ 30:30
114 Tomas Barta 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 17:09102+ 27:40
115 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 17:09119+ 32:23
116 Valentin Plesea 1993 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 17:27117+ 31:35
117 Marek Dolnicek 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 17:31122+ 40:36
118 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 17:33120+ 34:29
119 Federico Molini 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 17:34118+ 31:52
120 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 17:3465+ 17:55
121 Aleksandar Roman 1996 Java - Partizan + 17:34108+ 28:53
122 Tino Thömel 1988 Bike Aid + 17:34123+ 44:57
123 Marko Danilovic 1993 Borac-Cacak + 17:34107+ 28:42

Info

Race Tour de Hongrie
Nation Hungary
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 182 km
StartKarcag
FinishMiskolc
DateAugust 18th (2018)
Leader M.Belletti
Points M.Belletti
Mountain P.Stosz