2018 Tour de Hongrie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: Prologue FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Patrick Schelling 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic 04:320104:32
02 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 0102+ 01
03 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0103+ 01
04 Maximilian Kuen 1992 My Bike - Stevens + 0204+ 02
05 Paolo Toto 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0405+ 04
06 Gian Friesecke 1994 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0506+ 05
07 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0607+ 06
08 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 0608+ 06
09 Nicolae Tanovitchii 1993 Team Novak + 0709+ 07
10 Michele Scartezzini 1992 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0910+ 09
11 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 0911+ 09
12 Federico Molini 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 1012+ 10
13 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 1013+ 10
14 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 1214+ 12
15 Raphael Kockelmann 1999 Team Differdange - Losch + 1415+ 14
16 Kamil Malecki 1996 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1516+ 15
17 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1617+ 16
18 Dusan Kalaba 1996 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 1618+ 16
19 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Polartec - Kometa + 1719+ 17
20 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Team Novak + 1720+ 17
21 Samuel Oros 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 1821+ 18
22 Bence Loki 1994 Kobanya Cycling Team + 1922+ 19
23 Tiago Da Silva 1997 Team Differdange - Losch + 1923+ 19
24 Meron Abraham 1995 Bike Aid + 2024+ 20
25 Timothy Guy 1989 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 2125+ 21
26 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2226+ 22
27 Stefan Mastaller 1995 My Bike - Stevens + 2327+ 23
28 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 2428+ 24
29 Andras Szatmary 1990 Pannon Cycling Team + 2429+ 24
30 Martin Vlcak 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 2430+ 24
31 Zoltan Vigh 1987 Kontent-DKSI + 2431+ 24
32 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 2532+ 25
33 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 2633+ 26
34 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange - Losch + 2734+ 27
35 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data + 2835+ 28
36 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Vorarlberg - Santic + 2836+ 28
37 Marton Dina 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 2837+ 28
38 Roland Thalmann 1993 Vorarlberg - Santic + 2938+ 29
39 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 3039+ 30
40 Davide Orrico 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 3140+ 31
41 Rok Korosec 1993 My Bike - Stevens + 3141+ 31
42 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 3142+ 31
43 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Kobanya Cycling Team + 3143+ 31
44 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 3144+ 31
45 Jannick Steimle 1996 Vorarlberg - Santic + 3245+ 32
46 Mykyta Zubenko 1995 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 3246+ 32
47 Daniel Crista 1991 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 3347+ 33
48 Marek Dolnicek 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 3348+ 33
49 Botond Hollo 1992 Pannon Cycling Team + 3349+ 33
50 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 3450+ 34
51 Stefano Oldani 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 3451+ 34
52 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 3552+ 35
53 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 3553+ 35
54 Matteo Draperi 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 3554+ 35
55 Stevan Klisuric 1989 Java - Partizan + 3655+ 36
56 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 3756+ 37
57 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 3757+ 37
58 Karel Hnik 1991 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 3758+ 37
59 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 3759+ 37
60 Dusan Veselinovic 1999 Partizan-Beograd + 3860+ 38
61 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 3861+ 38
62 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 3862+ 38
63 Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 3963+ 39
64 Marius Petrache 1987 CSUVT-Devron West CT + 3964+ 39
65 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 4065+ 40
66 Karel Tyrpekl 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 4066+ 40
67 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 4067+ 40
68 Andi Bajc 1988 My Bike - Stevens + 4068+ 40
69 Juan Camacho 1995 Polartec - Kometa + 4169+ 41
70 Ollie Jones 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 4170+ 41
71 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli + 4171+ 41
72 Tomas Barta 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 4172+ 41
73 Denis Marian Vulcan 1999 Escribano Sport Team + 4173+ 41
74 Michele Gazzara 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 4274+ 42
75 Louis Visser 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 4375+ 43
76 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 4376+ 43
77 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange - Losch + 4377+ 43
78 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 4378+ 43
79 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 4379+ 43
80 Antonio Di Sante 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 4480+ 44
81 Adam Papai 1995 Kontent-DKSI + 4481+ 44
82 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy 1990 Kobanya Cycling Team + 4482+ 44
83 Gergo Gonczi 1996 Kontent-DKSI + 4483+ 44
84 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 4484+ 44
85 Janos Pelikan 1995 My Bike - Stevens + 4485+ 44
86 Ludek Lichnovsky 1995 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 4586+ 45
87 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 4587+ 45
88 Tom Vermeer 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 4588+ 45
89 Marko Danilovic 1993 Borac-Cacak + 4589+ 45
90 Roland Minko 1998 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 4590+ 45
91 Peter Simon 1991 Pannon Cycling Team + 4691+ 46
92 Aljaz Prah 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 4692+ 46
93 Tino Thömel 1988 Bike Aid + 4693+ 46
94 Aleksandar Roman 1996 Java - Partizan + 4694+ 46
95 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 4795+ 47
96 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 4796+ 47
97 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange - Losch + 4797+ 47
98 Thomas Umhaller 1995 My Bike - Stevens + 4898+ 48
99 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 4899+ 48
100 Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 48100+ 48
101 Wojciech Pszczolarski 1991 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 48101+ 48
102 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 MSTina-Focus + 48102+ 48
103 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 48103+ 48
104 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 49104+ 49
105 Alberto Marengo 1994 Kobanya Cycling Team + 49105+ 49
106 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 50106+ 50
107 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 51107+ 51
108 Roland Horvath 1995 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 51108+ 51
109 Veljko Stojnic 1999 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 51109+ 51
110 Daniel Moricz 1996 Kobanya Cycling Team + 52110+ 52
111 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Zengo SE + 54111+ 54
112 Attilio Viviani 1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 54112+ 54
113 Eduard Novak 1976 Team Novak + 56113+ 56
114 Attila Valter 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 59114+ 59
115 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 59115+ 59
116 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Team Novak + 59116+ 59
117 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 59117+ 59
118 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Kobanya Cycling Team + 59118+ 59
119 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 59119+ 59
120 Samuele Oliveto 1994 Kobanya Cycling Team + 01:02120+ 01:02
121 Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Team Novak + 01:02121+ 01:02
122 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:05122+ 01:05
123 Lukas Meiler 1995 Vorarlberg - Santic + 01:07123+ 01:07
124 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 01:08124+ 01:08
125 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 01:09125+ 01:09
126 Lorant Balazsi 1999 Team Novak + 01:16126+ 01:16
127 Valentin Plesea 1993 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01:17127+ 01:17
128 Peter Laszlo 1998 Team Novak + 01:28128+ 01:28
129 Gerd Fidler 1996 My Bike - Stevens + 01:50129+ 01:50

Info

Race Tour de Hongrie
Nation Hungary
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 3.5 km
StartSiófok
FinishSiófok
DateAugust 14th (2018)
Leader P.Schelling

Patrick Schelling