2018 Gree - Tour of Guangxi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (20)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky 03:38:020112:02:29
02 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0502+ 09
03 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0803+ 14
04 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 1106+ 21
05 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 1105+ 21
06 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 1508+ 25
07 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 1504+ 17
08 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 1507+ 25
09 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 1814+ 28
10 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 1811+ 28
11 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Sky + 1812+ 28
12 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 1809+ 27
13 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 1810+ 28
14 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 1813+ 28
15 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 1815+ 28
16 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 2817+ 38
17 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 2816+ 30
18 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 2818+ 38
19 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 3119+ 41
20 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 3322+ 43
21 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 3323+ 43
22 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 BMC Racing Team + 3320+ 41
23 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 3321+ 43
24 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 3824+ 45
25 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 3825+ 48
26 Neilson Powless 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3826+ 48
27 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 4127+ 51
28 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 4628+ 51
29 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 4629+ 56
30 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 4630+ 56
31 David López 1981 Team Sky + 4631+ 56
32 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 4933+ 59
33 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 4932+ 59
34 Sřren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 5736+ 01:07
35 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Dimension Data + 5740+ 01:07
36 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 5734+ 01:07
37 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 5735+ 01:07
38 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data + 5738+ 01:07
39 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 5739+ 01:07
40 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 5737+ 01:07
41 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 5942+ 01:09
42 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 5941+ 01:09
43 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0343+ 01:13
44 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 01:0845+ 01:18
45 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 01:1046+ 01:20
46 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:1348+ 01:23
47 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:1344+ 01:17
48 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 01:1347+ 01:23
49 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1751+ 01:27
50 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 01:1749+ 01:27
51 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 01:1750+ 01:27
52 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 01:1752+ 01:27
53 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2153+ 01:29
54 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:2154+ 01:31
55 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3755+ 01:39
56 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4457+ 01:54
57 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4456+ 01:54
58 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data + 01:5058+ 02:00
59 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:5259+ 02:02
60 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:1060+ 02:20
61 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 02:1368+ 02:23
62 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1362+ 02:23
63 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 02:1364+ 02:23
64 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 02:1361+ 02:23
65 Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 02:1379+ 04:04
66 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:1365+ 02:23
67 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:1363+ 02:23
68 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 02:1366+ 02:23
69 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 02:1367+ 02:23
70 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 02:1369+ 02:23
71 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 02:2170+ 02:31
72 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 02:4471+ 02:54
73 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 02:4472+ 02:54
74 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 02:4477+ 03:35
75 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 02:5673+ 03:06
76 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 02:5782+ 04:56
77 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:1674+ 03:26
78 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:1676+ 03:26
79 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 03:1675+ 03:26
80 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 04:0180+ 04:10
81 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 04:0197+ 05:52
82 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 04:0178+ 04:03
83 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:1781+ 04:27
84 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:4799+ 05:55
85 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 04:4786+ 04:57
86 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:47104+ 06:10
87 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Sky + 04:4785+ 04:57
88 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 04:4784+ 04:57
89 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 04:4783+ 04:57
90 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 04:4787+ 04:57
91 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:47100+ 06:01
92 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 04:5189+ 05:01
93 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 04:5195+ 05:30
94 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 04:51103+ 06:08
95 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 04:5191+ 05:01
96 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 04:5190+ 05:01
97 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:5193+ 05:21
98 Amund Grřndahl Jansen 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:51107+ 06:11
99 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Dimension Data + 04:5194+ 05:21
100 Marco Haller 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 04:5188+ 04:58
101 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 04:5692+ 05:06
102 Tony Martin 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 05:2996+ 05:39
103 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:01105+ 06:11
104 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:01106+ 06:11
105 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:0198+ 05:55
106 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 06:06101+ 06:06
107 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:06116+ 06:42
108 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:10117+ 06:44
109 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 06:10115+ 06:36
110 Roger Kluge 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:10114+ 06:36
111 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky + 06:19122+ 13:00
112 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 06:19118+ 06:48
113 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 06:19113+ 06:29
114 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:19110+ 06:29
115 Daniel McLay 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:19109+ 06:29
116 Nicholas Dougall 1992 Dimension Data + 06:19119+ 06:57
117 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 06:19112+ 06:29
118 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:19108+ 06:15
119 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:19111+ 06:29
120 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:19121+ 09:39
121 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 06:19102+ 06:07
122 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:38120+ 09:16

Info

Race Gree - Tour of Guangxi
Nation China
Stage 04.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 152.2 km
StartNanning
FinishMashannongla
DateOctober 19th (2018)
Leader G.Moscon
Youth G.Moscon
Points F.Jakobsen
Mountain G.Moscon
Combative S.Küng

Gianni Moscon

Manager results

1 WOCA-Cycling
2 SERVA LA BARI
3 Molteni-Bianchi
4 vietto
5 FeniceBlu