Next manager: Avenir (17/08 13:00)

2017 Gree - Tour of Guangxi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (49) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal 03:23:180112:09:00
02 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0002+ 04
03 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0403+ 09
04 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0604+ 13
05 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0605+ 16
06 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 1207+ 22
07 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 1206+ 22
08 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 1709+ 27
09 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Team Dimension Data + 2011+ 30
10 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 2210+ 29
11 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 2512+ 35
12 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 2914+ 39
13 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 2915+ 39
14 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 3216+ 42
15 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - Scott + 3213+ 38
16 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 3217+ 42
17 Lachlan Morton 1992 Team Dimension Data + 3418+ 44
18 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 3408+ 27
19 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - Scott + 4619+ 53
20 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 4820+ 58
21 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 5321+ 01:03
22 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 5722+ 01:07
23 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 01:0523+ 01:15
24 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:0524+ 01:15
25 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 01:0534+ 02:15
26 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - Scott + 01:0525+ 01:15
27 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 01:0526+ 01:15
28 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 01:1727+ 01:27
29 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 01:2529+ 01:35
30 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:2730+ 01:37
31 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 01:2728+ 01:35
32 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:2731+ 01:37
33 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:3835+ 02:18
34 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 01:3837+ 02:39
35 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:3832+ 01:48
36 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 01:3833+ 01:48
37 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 02:0840+ 02:45
38 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 02:0836+ 02:18
39 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 02:3238+ 02:42
40 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 02:3539+ 02:45
41 Leopold König 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:4941+ 02:59
42 Nicholas Dougall 1992 Team Dimension Data + 03:0843+ 03:16
43 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:1142+ 03:15
44 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 03:1160+ 05:05
45 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:2044+ 03:30
46 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:2051+ 03:53
47 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 03:3157+ 04:18
48 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 03:3155+ 04:02
49 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:3145+ 03:37
50 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:3446+ 03:38
51 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:3748+ 03:47
52 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 03:3747+ 03:47
53 Daan Olivier 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:4049+ 03:50
54 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:4150+ 03:51
55 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 03:4852+ 03:58
56 Andrea Guardini 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 03:5254+ 04:02
57 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 03:5253+ 03:59
58 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 04:0776+ 06:37
59 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 04:0756+ 04:17
60 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 04:1858+ 04:28
61 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 05:0690+ 08:50
62 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:0677+ 07:00
63 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Katusha + 05:0665+ 05:16
64 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - Scott + 05:0671+ 05:16
65 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 05:0679+ 07:03
66 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 05:0672+ 05:16
67 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 05:0661+ 05:12
68 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 05:0668+ 05:16
69 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 05:0673+ 05:16
70 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 05:0669+ 05:16
71 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky + 05:0667+ 05:16
72 Marco Mathis 1994 Team Katusha + 05:0666+ 05:16
73 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha + 05:0662+ 05:16
74 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 05:0675+ 06:30
75 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:0663+ 05:16
76 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 05:0659+ 04:46
77 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 05:0664+ 05:16
78 William Clarke 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:0674+ 06:21
79 Lars Boom 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:0682+ 07:29
80 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:0670+ 05:16
81 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 06:0281+ 07:19
82 Roger Kluge 1986 Orica - Scott + 06:1585+ 08:18
83 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky + 06:15100+ 09:48
84 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:5580+ 07:05
85 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:5578+ 07:02
86 Robert Wagner 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:5599+ 09:25
87 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:3084+ 08:15
88 Kouhei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:39106+ 11:22
89 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:4183+ 07:51
90 Martin Velits 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 07:46116+ 13:54
91 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 08:21108+ 11:56
92 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 08:2186+ 08:31
93 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 08:2187+ 08:31
94 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 08:3288+ 08:42
95 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 08:3289+ 08:42
96 Lawson Craddock 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 08:46109+ 12:09
97 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:0598+ 09:15
98 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:05101+ 10:02
99 Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:0594+ 09:15
100 Dylan Page 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:0593+ 09:15
101 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 09:0597+ 09:15
102 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Sky + 09:0592+ 09:15
103 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 09:05111+ 12:25
104 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott + 09:05105+ 10:59
105 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 09:0596+ 09:15
106 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 09:0595+ 09:15
107 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 09:1491+ 09:12
108 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 09:19103+ 10:21
109 Victor Campenaerts 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:28118+ 17:34
110 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 09:56113+ 13:13
111 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 10:10102+ 10:20
112 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:10107+ 11:33
113 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 10:20104+ 10:24
114 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Sunweb + 10:27117+ 14:31
115 Wouter Wippert 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 12:13110+ 12:19
116 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 12:33112+ 12:43
117 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:09114+ 13:19
118 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:17115+ 13:27
DNS Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Federico Zurlo 1994 UAE Team Emirates 999

Info

Race Gree - Tour of Guangxi
Nation China
Stage 04.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 151 km
StartNanning
FinishMashan Nongla Scenic Spot
DateOctober 22nd (2017)
Leader T.Wellens
Youth J.Alaphilippe
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain N.Roche
Combative V.Campenaerts

Tim Wellens

Manager results

1 WOCA-Cycling
2 Valongo Cycling Team
3 Piastow Cycling Team
4 Team Paracarri
5 Cycling lions