Next manager: Ardeche (24/02)

2017 Gree - Tour of Guangxi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (49) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tim Wellens1991 Lotto - Soudal03:23:180112:09:00
02 Bauke Mollema1986 Trek - Segafredo+ 0002+ 04
03 Nicolas Roche1984 BMC Racing Team+ 0403+ 09
04 Julian Alaphilippe1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 0604+ 13
05 Ben Hermans1986 BMC Racing Team+ 0605+ 16
06 Wout Poels1987 Team Sky+ 1207+ 22
07 Matej Mohoric1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 1206+ 22
08 Rein Taaramäe1987 Team Katusha+ 1709+ 27
09 Mekseb Debesay1991 Team Dimension Data+ 2011+ 30
10 Remi Cavagna1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 2210+ 29
11 Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Movistar Team+ 2512+ 35
12 Grega Bole1985 Bahrain - Merida+ 2914+ 39
13 Hugh Carthy1994 Cannondale - Drapac+ 2915+ 39
14 Valerio Conti1993 UAE Team Emirates+ 3216+ 42
15 Magnus Cort1993 Orica - Scott+ 3213+ 38
16 Mikel Landa1989 Team Sky+ 3217+ 42
17 Lachlan Morton1992 Team Dimension Data+ 3418+ 44
18 Silvan Dillier1990 BMC Racing Team+ 3408+ 27
19 Jack Haig1993 Orica - Scott+ 4619+ 53
20 Dayer Quintana1992 Movistar Team+ 4820+ 58
21 Louis Vervaeke1993 Lotto - Soudal+ 5321+ 01:03
22 Mike Teunissen1992 Team Sunweb+ 5722+ 01:07
23 Julien Bernard1992 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:0523+ 01:15
24 Silvio Herklotz1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:0524+ 01:15
25 Luka Pibernik1993 Bahrain - Merida+ 01:0534+ 02:15
26 Jens Keukeleire1988 Orica - Scott+ 01:0525+ 01:15
27 Laurent Didier1984 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:0526+ 01:15
28 Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Soudal+ 01:1727+ 01:27
29 Tosh van der Sande1990 Lotto - Soudal+ 01:2529+ 01:35
30 Jakob Fuglsang1985 Astana Pro Team+ 01:2730+ 01:37
31 Nuno Bico1994 Movistar Team+ 01:2728+ 01:35
32 Jose Mendes1985 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:2731+ 01:37
33 Giacomo Berlato1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 01:3835+ 02:18
34 Ryan Gibbons1994 Team Dimension Data+ 01:3837+ 02:39
35 Moreno Hofland1991 Lotto - Soudal+ 01:3832+ 01:48
36 Niccolo Bonifazio1993 Bahrain - Merida+ 01:3833+ 01:48
37 Yukiya Arashiro1984 Bahrain - Merida+ 02:0840+ 02:45
38 Matteo Bono1983 UAE Team Emirates+ 02:0836+ 02:18
39 Maximiliano Richeze1983 Quick-Step Floors+ 02:3238+ 02:42
40 Joey Rosskopf1989 BMC Racing Team+ 02:3539+ 02:45
41 Leopold König1987 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 02:4941+ 02:59
42 Nick Dougall1992 Team Dimension Data+ 03:0843+ 03:16
43 Dylan Groenewegen1993 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 03:1142+ 03:15
44 Sebastian Langeveld1985 Cannondale - Drapac+ 03:1160+ 05:05
45 Danill Fominykh1991 Astana Pro Team+ 03:2044+ 03:30
46 Aleksejs Saramotins1982 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 03:2051+ 03:53
47 Sep Vanmarcke1988 Cannondale - Drapac+ 03:3157+ 04:18
48 Gregory Rast1980 Trek - Segafredo+ 03:3155+ 04:02
49 Pascal Ackermann1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 03:3145+ 03:37
50 Antonio Molina1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 03:3446+ 03:38
51 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 03:3748+ 03:47
52 Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Team Dimension Data+ 03:3747+ 03:47
53 Daan Olivier1992 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 03:4049+ 03:50
54 Oliviero Troia1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 03:4150+ 03:51
55 Peter Stetina1987 Trek - Segafredo+ 03:4852+ 03:58
56 Andrea Guardini1989 UAE Team Emirates+ 03:5254+ 04:02
57 Daniel Oss1987 BMC Racing Team+ 03:5253+ 03:59
58 Thomas De Gendt1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 04:0776+ 06:37
59 Enzo Wouters1996 Lotto - Soudal+ 04:0756+ 04:17
60 Floris Gerts1992 BMC Racing Team+ 04:1858+ 04:28
61 Jay Robert Thomson1986 Team Dimension Data+ 05:0690+ 08:50
62 Dylan Van Baarle1992 Cannondale - Drapac+ 05:0677+ 07:00
63 Michael Mørkøv1985 Team Katusha+ 05:0665+ 05:16
64 Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Orica - Scott+ 05:0671+ 05:16
65 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Movistar Team+ 05:0679+ 07:03
66 Andrey Amador1986 Movistar Team+ 05:0672+ 05:16
67 Andriy Grivko1983 Astana Pro Team+ 05:0661+ 05:12
68 Artyom Zakharov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 05:0668+ 05:16
69 Davide Martinelli1993 Quick-Step Floors+ 05:0673+ 05:16
70 Manuel Senni1992 BMC Racing Team+ 05:0669+ 05:16
71 Lukasz Wisniowski1991 Team Sky+ 05:0667+ 05:16
72 Marco Mathis1994 Team Katusha+ 05:0666+ 05:16
73 Rick Zabel1993 Team Katusha+ 05:0662+ 05:16
74 Marco Haller1991 Team Katusha+ 05:0675+ 06:30
75 Matteo Pelucchi1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 05:0663+ 05:16
76 Fernando Gaviria1994 Quick-Step Floors+ 05:0659+ 04:46
77 Bernhard Eisel1981 Team Dimension Data+ 05:0664+ 05:16
78 William Clarke1985 Cannondale - Drapac+ 05:0674+ 06:21
79 Lars Boom1985 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 05:0682+ 07:29
80 Shane Archbold1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 05:0670+ 05:16
81 Meiyin Wang1988 Bahrain - Merida+ 06:0281+ 07:19
82 Roger Kluge1986 Orica - Scott+ 06:1585+ 08:18
83 Jonathan Dibben1994 Team Sky+ 06:15100+ 09:48
84 Jon Irisarri Rincon1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 06:5580+ 07:05
85 Jonathan Lastra1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 06:5578+ 07:02
86 Robert Wagner1983 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 06:5599+ 09:25
87 Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 07:3084+ 08:15
88 Kouhei Uchima1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 07:39106+ 11:22
89 Riccardo Stacchiotti1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 07:4183+ 07:51
90 Martin Velits1985 Quick-Step Floors+ 07:46116+ 13:54
91 Pieter Serry1988 Quick-Step Floors+ 08:21108+ 11:56
92 Sonny Colbrelli1990 Bahrain - Merida+ 08:2186+ 08:31
93 Alex Dowsett1988 Movistar Team+ 08:2187+ 08:31
94 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev1992 Astana Pro Team+ 08:3288+ 08:42
95 Arman Kamyshev1991 Astana Pro Team+ 08:3289+ 08:42
96 Lawson Craddock1992 Cannondale - Drapac+ 08:46109+ 12:09
97 Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 09:0598+ 09:15
98 Gijs Van Hoecke1991 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 09:05101+ 10:02
99 Miguel Angel Benito1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 09:0594+ 09:15
100 Dylan Page1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 09:0593+ 09:15
101 Hector Carretero Milla1995 Movistar Team+ 09:0597+ 09:15
102 Danny Van Poppel1993 Team Sky+ 09:0592+ 09:15
103 Angel Vicioso1977 Team Katusha+ 09:05111+ 12:25
104 Caleb Ewan1994 Orica - Scott+ 09:05105+ 10:59
105 Kristijan Durasek1987 UAE Team Emirates+ 09:0596+ 09:15
106 Janez Brajkovic1983 Bahrain - Merida+ 09:0595+ 09:15
107 Max Walscheid1993 Team Sunweb+ 09:1491+ 09:12
108 Owain Doull1993 Team Sky+ 09:19103+ 10:21
109 Victor Campenaerts1991 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 09:28118+ 17:34
110 Lennard Hofstede1994 Team Sunweb+ 09:56113+ 13:13
111 Dario Cataldo1985 Astana Pro Team+ 10:10102+ 10:20
112 Nicolas Marini1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 10:10107+ 11:33
113 Pavel Kochetkov1986 Team Katusha+ 10:20104+ 10:24
114 Albert Timmer1985 Team Sunweb+ 10:27117+ 14:31
115 Wouter Wippert1990 Cannondale - Drapac+ 12:13110+ 12:19
116 Giacomo Nizzolo1989 Trek - Segafredo+ 12:33112+ 12:43
117 Masakazu Ito1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 13:09114+ 13:19
118 Kazushige Kuboki1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 13:17115+ 13:27
DNS Michael Matthews1990 Team Sunweb999
DNF Wilco Kelderman1991 Team Sunweb999
DNF Federico Zurlo1994 UAE Team Emirates999

Info

Race Gree - Tour of Guangxi
Nation China
Stage 04.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 151 km
StartNanning
FinishMashan Nongla Scenic Spot
DateOctober 22nd (2017)
Leader T.Wellens
Youth J.Alaphilippe
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain N.Roche
Combative V.Campenaerts

Nr.1 Tim Wellens

Manager results

1 WOCA-Cycling
2 Valongo Cycling Team
3 Piastow Cycling Team
4 Team Paracarri
5 Cycling lions