Next manager: Luxembourg (30/05)

2017 Gree - Tour of Guangxi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (49) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors 03:43:540106:03:35
02 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 0003+ 14
03 Wouter Wippert 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 0005+ 16
04 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0027+ 20
05 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Team Dimension Data + 0037+ 20
06 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - Scott + 0018+ 20
07 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0021+ 20
08 Federico Zurlo 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0049+ 20
09 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0050+ 20
10 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0016+ 20
11 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0022+ 20
12 Andrea Guardini 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0014+ 20
13 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Sky + 0015+ 20
14 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha + 0017+ 20
15 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0019+ 20
16 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0035+ 20
17 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0025+ 20
18 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0020+ 20
19 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0013+ 19
20 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0006+ 16
21 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0028+ 20
22 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 0023+ 20
23 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 0008+ 17
24 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0030+ 20
25 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 0038+ 20
26 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 0026+ 20
27 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 0040+ 20
28 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 0024+ 20
29 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 0031+ 20
30 Leopold König 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0036+ 20
31 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0097+ 01:11
32 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0060+ 20
33 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 0045+ 20
34 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 0044+ 20
35 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 0064+ 20
36 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 00104+ 02:04
37 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0054+ 20
38 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 0034+ 20
39 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky + 0033+ 20
40 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0002+ 05
41 Daan Olivier 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0042+ 20
42 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 0058+ 20
43 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0010+ 17
44 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0039+ 20
45 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0059+ 20
46 Dylan Page 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0029+ 20
47 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0043+ 20
48 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0053+ 20
49 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0047+ 20
50 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0032+ 20
51 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 0061+ 20
52 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0094+ 55
53 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0009+ 17
54 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - Scott + 0011+ 18
55 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0067+ 20
56 Tosh van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0070+ 20
57 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0004+ 14
58 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0068+ 20
59 Marco Mathis 1994 Team Katusha + 0048+ 20
60 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0055+ 20
61 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - Scott + 0077+ 20
62 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 0081+ 20
63 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 0078+ 20
64 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0076+ 20
65 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0066+ 20
66 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0046+ 20
67 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0093+ 50
68 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0088+ 20
69 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0082+ 20
70 Hector Carretero Milla 1995 Movistar Team + 0071+ 20
71 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 0063+ 20
72 Lachlan Morton 1992 Team Dimension Data + 0072+ 20
73 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 0041+ 20
74 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0074+ 20
75 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0056+ 20
76 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 00119+ 03:54
77 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 0084+ 20
78 Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0051+ 20
79 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 0086+ 20
80 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0083+ 20
81 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 0089+ 20
82 Nick Dougall 1992 Team Dimension Data + 0012+ 18
83 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0007+ 16
84 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 0079+ 20
85 William Clarke 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 00100+ 01:25
86 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0073+ 20
87 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 0085+ 20
88 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - Scott + 0075+ 20
89 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0087+ 20
90 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 0069+ 20
91 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0057+ 20
92 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Katusha + 0052+ 20
93 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 00106+ 02:04
94 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0062+ 20
95 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 0095+ 57
96 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0080+ 20
97 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0065+ 20
98 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 2098+ 01:12
99 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 2390+ 43
100 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 2791+ 47
101 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 2892+ 48
102 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 4796+ 01:07
103 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 01:0099+ 01:20
104 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 01:10101+ 01:27
105 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky + 01:13116+ 03:25
106 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:13102+ 01:33
107 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 01:14103+ 01:34
108 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 01:29111+ 02:34
109 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:29113+ 02:40
110 Kouhei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:29114+ 02:40
111 Lawson Craddock 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:29118+ 03:33
112 Roger Kluge 1986 Orica - Scott + 01:35108+ 02:13
113 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott + 01:44105+ 02:04
114 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 01:47107+ 02:07
115 Robert Wagner 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:52112+ 02:40
116 Lars Boom 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:56109+ 02:16
117 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 01:56110+ 02:16
118 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Sunweb + 01:56115+ 03:01
119 Martin Velits 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 03:10121+ 05:05
120 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 03:10117+ 03:30
121 Victor Campenaerts 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:40120+ 04:37
DNF Benat Intxausti 1986 Team Sky 999

Info

Race Gree - Tour of Guangxi
Nation China
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 156.7 km
StartQinzhou
FinishNanning
DateOctober 20th (2017)
Leader F.Gaviria
Youth F.Gaviria
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain S.Dillier
Combative M.Wang

Fernando Gaviria

Manager results

1 Thor
2 Lenissart
3 Pipo cycling team
4 Vagabonds
5 Uståsen