Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2007 OZ Wielerweekend

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Lieuwe Westra 1982 KrolStonE Continental Team 11:36
02 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Rabobank CT + 16
03 Tom Veelers 1984 Rabobank CT + 18
04 Thomas Berkhout 1984 Rabobank CT + 18
05 Sander Oostlander 1984 Team L÷wik Meubelen + 21
06 Jos Van Emden 1985 Rabobank CT + 23
07 Paul Van Schalen 1972 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 27
08 Niels Albert 1986 Palmans - Collstrop + 28
09 Steven Thys 1978 Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders + 28
10 Marc Streel 1971 Palmans - Collstrop + 29
11 Bobbie Traksel 1981 Palmans - Collstrop + 31
12 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank CT + 33
13 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek 1982 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 33
14 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 34
15 Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 35
16 Arne Hassink 1984 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 35
17 John Schouten 1984 KrolStonE Continental Team + 36
18 Wolfram Wiese 1976 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 36
19 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 37
20 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Landbouwkrediet - T÷nissteiner + 37
21 Geert Omloop 1974 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 38
22 Maarten Nijland 1976 - + 39
23 Peter Van Agtmaal 1982 P3Transfer - Fondas Team + 41
24 Norbert Poels 1983 P3Transfer - Fondas Team + 43
25 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 43
26 Wouter Mol 1982 P3Transfer - Fondas Team + 45
27 Rik Kavsek 1985 KrolStonE Continental Team + 46
28 Jarno Van Mingeroet 1977 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 46
29 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Rabobank CT + 46
30 Hňvard Nyb° 1983 Team Sparebanken Vest + 48
31 Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Rabobank CT + 49
32 Stefan Wijnands 1981 Palmans - Collstrop + 51
33 Niek Basten 1984 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 51
34 Maarten Lenferink 1985 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 52
35 Evgeni Popov 1984 Rabobank CT + 53
36 Frederik Ericsson 1978 Time - Van Hemert + 53
37 Wim Botman 1985 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 54
38 Jos Harms 1984 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 55
39 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 55
40 Stian Remme 1982 Team Sparebanken Vest + 55
41 Aron Huysmans 1980 Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders + 56
42 Alain Van Katwijk 1979 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 57
43 Erik Jan Kooiman 1986 - + 57
44 David Willemsens 1975 Sunweb - Pro Job + 57
45 Dennis Smit 1981 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 57
46 Laurent Didier 1984 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 58
47 Gijs Brouwer 1987 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 58
48 Roy Curvers 1979 Time - Van Hemert + 01:00
49 Jan Soetens 1984 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 01:01
50 Peter Schep 1977 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 01:01
51 Michael Blanchy 1981 Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders + 01:01
52 Rudy Vriend 1981 - + 01:01
53 Tim Nederlof 1987 Line-Lloyd Footwear Cycling + 01:02
54 Ruud Aerts 1979 Time - Van Hemert + 01:03
55 Sondre S°rtveit 1988 Team Sparebanken Vest + 01:03
56 Tim Van der Zanden 1984 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 01:03
57 Joost Sprint In't Veld 1985 - + 01:03
58 Jurgen Francois 1985 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 01:04
59 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Team L÷wik Meubelen + 01:05
60 Camiel Denis 1983 KrolStonE Continental Team + 01:07
61 Luc Hagenaars 1987 P3Transfer - Fondas Team + 01:09
62 Roy Hegreberg 1981 Team Sparebanken Vest + 01:11
63 Niels De Blaauw 1984 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 01:11
64 Stefan Ganser 1978 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 01:12
65 Thijs Al 1980 - + 01:12
66 Bertil Klootwijk 1982 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01:13
67 Anders Lund 1988 Team Sparebanken Vest + 01:13
68 Jehudi Schoonacker 1978 Sunweb - Pro Job + 01:14
69 Hans Bloks 1982 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01:14
70 Marvin Van der Pluijm 1979 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 01:14
71 Gerrit-Jan Sopenberg 1983 P3Transfer - Fondas Team + 01:15
72 Jorrit Walgien 1982 B&E - Koopmans Cycling Team + 01:15
73 Bram Van Oosterhout 1985 P3Transfer - Fondas Team + 01:17
74 Sjors Spaargaren 1987 - + 01:17
75 Egon Van Kessel 1985 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 01:17
76 Patrick Van Loon 1984 Line-Lloyd Footwear Cycling + 01:19
77 Reinier Honig 1983 P3Transfer - Fondas Team + 01:22
78 Fulco Van Gulik 1979 KrolStonE Continental Team + 01:23
79 Jos Pronk 1983 Time - Van Hemert + 01:23
80 Marc Lotz 1973 Team L÷wik Meubelen + 01:23
81 Jeroen Boelen 1978 Time - Van Hemert + 01:23
82 Klaas De Gruyter 1980 Palmans - Collstrop + 01:25
83 Wim Stroetinga 1985 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 01:26
84 Arjan Dekker 1986 - + 01:27
85 Dirk Reuling 1984 KrolStonE Continental Team + 01:28
86 Aldo Klomp 1976 B&E - Koopmans Cycling Team + 01:29
87 Patrick Kos 1986 - + 01:29
88 Sven Vanthourenhout 1981 Sunweb - Pro Job + 01:29
89 Kenny Van Braeckel 1983 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 01:30
90 Paul De Rooj 1984 Team L÷wik Meubelen + 01:31
91 Erik Hopman 1985 - + 01:31
92 Pim De Beer 1987 B&E - Koopmans Cycling Team + 01:32
93 Berry Nagelhout 1984 - + 01:33
94 Sierk-Jan De Haan 1981 Time - Van Hemert + 01:33
95 Jesper Lenferink 1982 Team L÷wik Meubelen + 01:33
96 Marcel Nagengast 1969 KrolStonE Continental Team + 01:33
97 Dennis Luyt 1987 B&E - Koopmans Cycling Team + 01:36
98 Jeroen Kregel 1985 - + 01:38
99 Martijn Lust 1975 Line-Lloyd Footwear Cycling + 01:38
100 Marco Bos 1979 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01:40
101 Remco Te Brake 1988 - + 01:41
102 Christoph Roodhooft 1974 Palmans - Collstrop + 01:41
103 Ken Sebastian Vassdal 1988 Team Sparebanken Vest + 01:44
104 Martin Vestby 1977 Time - Van Hemert + 01:47
105 Alex Coutts 1983 Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders + 01:48
106 Marcel Rothstein 1985 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 01:48
107 Denis Flahaut 1978 Jartazi - Promo Fashion + 01:49
108 Marc Reef 1986 Team L÷wik Meubelen + 01:49
109 Peter Wuyts 1973 Palmans - Collstrop + 01:52
110 Marien Wallink 1985 B&E - Koopmans Cycling Team + 01:53
111 Peter M÷hlmann 1982 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 01:55
112 Ruud Van Wel 1988 - + 01:59
113 Ronny Poelvoorde 1969 Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders + 02:00
114 Tim Klessa 1987 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 02:00
115 Rick Fransen 1985 Team L÷wik Meubelen + 02:01
116 Jefrey Van Henten 1986 Line-Lloyd Footwear Cycling + 02:01
117 Erwin Goenga 1983 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 02:02
118 Ken Devaere 1983 Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders + 02:03
119 Lauran De Winter 1986 Line-Lloyd Footwear Cycling + 02:07
120 Peter Ronsse 1980 Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders + 02:08
121 Bart Vendrig 1984 Line-Lloyd Footwear Cycling + 02:09
122 Martijn Simons 1970 Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders + 02:09
123 Kor Steenbergen 1983 KrolStonE Continental Team + 02:13
124 Roderik Groenewold 1986 - + 02:19
125 Mathijs Timmer 1988 - + 02:21
126 Tom Vannoppen 1978 Sunweb - Pro Job + 02:22
127 Steven De Caluwe 1979 Sunweb - Pro Job + 02:22
128 Niels Pieters 1985 Team L÷wik Meubelen + 02:23
129 Kenneth Van Compernolle 1988 Sunweb - Pro Job + 02:28
130 Jan Van Dael 1987 Sunweb - Pro Job + 02:29
131 Jeroen Van de Weyer 1973 - + 02:29
132 Johim Ariesen 1988 - + 02:31
133 Harm Steijn 1988 B&E - Koopmans Cycling Team + 02:34
134 Jan Verstraeten 1978 Sunweb - Pro Job + 02:35
135 Vincent Ter Schure 1979 - + 02:37
136 Rob Van den Brand 1980 - + 02:40
137 Jan-Albert Krans - - + 02:47
138 Gerd Steijn 1988 B&E - Koopmans Cycling Team + 02:47
139 Bert Krans - - + 02:53
140 Bart Van Haaren 1984 Line-Lloyd Footwear Cycling + 03:26
DNF Mario Ickx 1984 Jartazi - Promo Fashion

Info

Race OZ Wielerweekend
Nation Netherlands
Stage 02.stage
Type ITT
Distance 9.6 km
StartHengstdijk
FinishVogelwaarde
DateJune 9th (2007)
Leader L.Westra
Points P.Van Schalen
Sprint D.Smit

Lieuwe Westra