2018 Betekom

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Brent Cle 1995 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 2t 38' 25"
02 Ruben Cumps 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 00"
03 Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos 00"
04 Dries Verstrepen 1995 Belgium United CT 00"
05 Michiel Broes 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 13"
06 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 13"
07 Rutger Wouters 1991 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 13"
08 Niels Lievens 1992 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 13"
09 Joren Segers 1991 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 13"
10 Jasper Kaesemans 1999 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 13"
11 Stijn Demolder 1998 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 13"
12 Stef Claes 1998 Belgium United CT 13"
13 Tom Verhaegen 1996 Belgium United CT 13"
14 Maxim Andrieu 1997 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 13"
15 Dries Lehaen 1995 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 13"
16 Yarno Vandenbroeck 1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 13"
17 Bart Dielissen 1994 Netherlands WV Breda 13"
18 Vince Gerits 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 13"
19 Tristan Scherpenbergh 1994 Belgium United CT 13"
20 Dieter Claus 1994 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 13"
21 Ward Van Laer 1995 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 13"
22 Glen Van Nuffelen 1997 Belgium Asfra Racing Team 13"
23 Elias Maris 1999 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 13"
24 Brent Masure 1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 13"
25 Marijn Bal 1991 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 13"
26 Kristof Dockx 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 13"
27 Lars Put 1999 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 13"
28 Jan Van Laer 1999 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 13"
29 Paul Gruithuijzen 1998 Netherlands - 13"
30 Pieter Molenberghs 1991 Belgium - 13"
31 Stijn Siemons 1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 13"
32 Dries Van Bun 1999 Belgium - 13"
33 Stijn Versteven 1994 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 13"
34 Joeri Francen 1999 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 13"
35 Jonas Heymans 1986 Belgium - 13"
36 Jeffrey Hodiamont 1992 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L 13"
37 Jarno Van Esch 1999 Netherlands WV Schijndel - TML Dommelstreek 13"
38 Bryan Van Rutten 1993 Net. Antiller - 13"
39 Kenny Willems 1993 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 13"
40 Wietse Fierens 1997 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 13"
41 Stef Serre 1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 13"
42 Kevin Reuvers 1999 Netherlands WV Breda 13"
43 Asbjørn Hellemose 1999 Denmark - 13"
44 Robin Verbestel 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 13"
45 Kevin Van Goethem 1990 Belgium - 13"
46 Sam Van de Mieroop 1991 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 13"
47 Gilles Borgers 1998 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 13"
48 Adam Pinder 1999 Great Britain Hand in Hand Baal 13"
49 Jannes Valvekens 1997 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 13"
50 Tom Linten 1980 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 13"
51 Thibaut Nijs 1999 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 13"
52 Sven Verbeeck 1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 13"
53 Jens Vanderheyden 1996 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 13"
54 Steff Van Genechten 1994 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 13"
55 Theo Hartley 1999 Great Britain ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 13"
56 Jonas Philips 1992 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 13"
57 Dylan Schepens 1999 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 13"
58 Ward Schoevaers 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 13"
59 Lars Timmers 1999 Netherlands Stageco-Special Paint CT 13"
60 Joris Verdin 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 13"
61 Geert Clijmans 1985 Belgium Ind-Belgie 13"
62 Bjorn Vandebeek 1999 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 13"
63 Wim Van Halewijck 1987 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 13"
64 Jarno Mondelaers 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 13"
65 Rob Goosens 1999 Belgium - 13"
66 Bram Rombouts 1994 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 13"
67 Nick De Weerdt 1993 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 13"
68 Joppe Penders 1998 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 13"
69 Jean Paul De Busser 1976 Belgium - 13"
70 Alexander Cromheecke 1999 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 13"
71 Aaron Paulus 1998 Belgium - 13"
72 Arno Verstrepen 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 13"
73 Nick De Jaeger 1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 13"
74 Kurt Geysen 1979 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 13"
75 Sven Moris 1986 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 13"
76 Alessandro De Amicis 1996 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 13"
77 Kris Kuypers 1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 13"
78 Tom Oerlemans 1988 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 13"
79 Simon Van Roy 1986 Belgium - 13"
80 Oliver Delaey 1998 Belgium - 13"
81 Kevin Steurs 1990 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 13"
82 Jasper De Proost 1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 13"
83 Thomas Verheyen 1999 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 13"
84 Seppe Broeckx 1999 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 13"
85 Maxim Vertonghen 1994 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant 13"
86 Jorgen Scheerens 1994 Belgium - 13"
87 Daaf Koemans 1995 Netherlands WV Breda 13"
88 Calvert Churchill 1994 Great Britain Hand in Hand Baal 13"
89 Steven Van Den Oetelaar 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 13"
90 Arne Goris 1998 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 13"
91 Niels Verdijck 1993 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 13"
92 Sebastiaan Vandensande 1990 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 13"
93 Kjell Peeters 1981 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 13"
94 Quentin Goossens 1991 Belgium - 13"
95 Senne Steegmans 1986 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 13"
96 Pim Erren 1994 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner 13"
97 Olaf Oussoren 1992 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding 13"
98 Dries Slegers 1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 13"
99 Julien Van Winden 1997 Netherlands -
99 Jeroen Das 1979 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 13"
100 Sean Joyce 1991 New Zealand Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 13"
100 Doowan Van Doosselaere 1999 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
101 Ruben Wouters 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 13"
101 Dieter Serneels 1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
102 Teun Teurlings 1998 Netherlands -
102 Tom Willems 1983 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 13"
103 Wouter Schoofs 1989 Belgium - 13"
103 Robby Willems 1993 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
104 Lucas Hendrix 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk
104 Joran Michielsen 1996 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 13"
105 Luc Grefte - Netherlands -
105 Koen Theys 1984 Belgium - 13"
106 Hans Van Nyen 1993 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
106 Yoeri Beyens 1978 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt 13"
107 Pieter Oerlemans 1991 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
107 Kevin Vanaenrode 1981 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 13"
108 Jeffrey Van Den Nest 1997 Belgium -
108 Jef De Boeck 1984 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 13"
109 Glenn Vandemaele 1990 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 13"
109 Sam Errens 1998 Netherlands WCL Bergklimmers
110 Sam Leys 1986 Belgium - 13"
110 Thomas Koep 1990 Germany Team Embrace The World Cycling
111 Filip De Wyngaert - Belgium - 13"
111 Jan-Willem Groeneweld 1989 Netherlands RWC Ahoy
112 Mathias Van der Sanden 1990 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt 13"
112 Kilian Cloots 1999 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
113 Sven Schulz 1998 Netherlands Sport en Moedig Genk
113 Ward Timmermans 1995 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 13"
114 George Greenhalgh 1999 Great Britain Hand in Hand Baal
114 Gino De Caerle 1993 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 13"
115 Rick Nobel 1994 Netherlands Global Cycling Team
115 Thomas Van Opstal 1995 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 13"
116 Michael Delbaen 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
116 Ward Pardon 1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 52"
117 Vince Vranken 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 52"
117 Beau Boeynaems 1996 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
118 Joost Donders 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 2' 12"
118 Stefan Hubers 1995 Netherlands WV Schijndel - TML Dommelstreek
119 Rick Wouters 1999 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 3' 21"
120 Nick De Block 1990 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 3' 21"
DNF Jorden Borms 1996 Belgium -
DNF Rafael Debucquoy 1980 Belgium -
DNF Thomas Fierens 1993 Belgium -
DNF Joery Rietveld 1992 Belgium -
DNF Steven Vermaelen 1983 Belgium -
DNF Dylan De Peuter 1998 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Niels Merckx 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Yari Crollet 1997 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
DNF Sam Van Gansen 1989 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Gert-Jan Decoster 1994 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNF Thimo Fuchs 1999 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNF Bjarne Govaerts 1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNF Pieter Van Der Eycken 1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D
Info
RaceBetekom
Nation Belgium
Distance110 km
DateMarch 11th
Edition2018
Classification1.12B
Extra Compare top four