Next manager: Ardeche (24/02 11:00)

2018 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Albert Park Grand Prix

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Sam Bennett1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe2t 29' 08"
02Elia Viviani1989 Italy Quick-Step Floors00"
03Steele von Hoff1987 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness00"
04Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Sunweb00"
05Caleb Ewan1994 Australia Michelton - Scott00"
06Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal00"
07Mads Würtz Schmidt1994 Denmark Team Katusha - Alpecin00"
08Lukasz Wisniowski1991 Poland Team Sky00"
09Robert Wagner1983 Germany Team LottoNL - Jumbo00"
10Mike Teunissen1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb00"
11August Jensen1991 Norway Israel Cycling Academy00"
12Mickaël Cherel1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale00"
13Nathan Haas1989 Australia Team Katusha - Alpecin00"
14Alex Frame1993 New Zealand Trek - Segafredo00"
15Etienne Van Empel1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij00"
16Jay McCarthy1992 Australia Bora - Hansgrohe00"
17Daniel Oss1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe00"
18Nico Denz1994 Germany Ag2r La Mondiale00"
19Enrico Battaglin1989 Italy Team LottoNL - Jumbo00"
20Nans Peters1994 France Ag2r La Mondiale00"
21Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo00"
22Bjorg Lambrecht1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal00"
23Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Quick-Step Floors00"
24Tom Bohli1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team00"
25Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Quick-Step Floors00"
26Shane Archbold1989 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport00"
27Lawrence Warbasse1990 USA Aqua Blue Sport00"
28Christopher Lawless1995 Great Britain Team Sky00"
29Mark Renshaw1982 Australia Team Dimension Data00"
30Tiago Machado1985 Portugal Team Katusha - Alpecin00"
31Pierre Latour1993 France Ag2r La Mondiale00"
32Lasse Norman Hansen1992 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport00"
33Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal00"
34Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij00"
35Alex Edmondson1993 Australia Michelton - Scott10"
36Chris Hamilton1995 Australia Team Sunweb13"
37Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors13"
38Pavel Kochetkov1986 Russia Team Katusha - Alpecin17"
39Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo17"
40Patrick Bevin1991 New Zealand BMC Racing Team17"
41Scott Bowden1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness17"
42Lachlan Morton1992 Australia Team Dimension Data17"
43Nicholas Dlamini1995 South Africa Team Dimension Data17"
44Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Sky17"
45Martijn Budding1995 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij17"
46Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg Ag2r La Mondiale17"
47Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale17"
48Jason Lea1996 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness17"
49Casper Pedersen1996 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport17"
50Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team17"
51Miles Scotson1994 Australia BMC Racing Team17"
52Simon Gerrans1980 Australia BMC Racing Team17"
53Niklas Eg1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo17"
54Calvin Watson1993 Australia Aqua Blue Sport17"
55Krists Neilands1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Academy17"
56Sam Oomen1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb17"
57Robbert De Greef1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij17"
58Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Team Katusha - Alpecin17"
59Jhonatan Restrepo1994 Colombia Team Katusha - Alpecin17"
60Christoph Pfingsten1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe29"
61Michael Storer1997 Australia Team Sunweb29"
62Scott Davies1995 Great Britain Team Dimension Data29"
63Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal29"
64Adam Hansen1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal29"
65Roy Goldstein1993 Israel Israel Cycling Academy29"
66Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo29"
67Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo29"
68Jeroen Meijers1993 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij33"
69Salvatore Puccio1989 Italy Team Sky33"
70Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Quick-Step Floors33"
71Florian Senechal1993 France Quick-Step Floors33"
72Nathan Earle1988 Australia Israel Cycling Academy44"
73Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo44"
74Daryl Impey1984 South Africa Michelton - Scott49"
75Zakkari Dempster1987 Australia Israel Cycling Academy1' 32"
76Hamish Schreurs1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Academy1' 32"
77Mads Pedersen1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo1' 35"
78Matteo Montaguti1984 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale1' 35"
79Jaco Venter1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data1' 49"
80Tyler Williams1994 USA Israel Cycling Academy1' 52"
81Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Michelton - Scott1' 59"
82Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Michelton - Scott1' 59"
83Peter Koning1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport2' 02"
84Jose Goncalves1989 Portugal Team Katusha - Alpecin2' 02"
85Enric Mas Nicolau1995 Spain Quick-Step Floors2' 52"
86Ruben Guerreiro1994 Portugal Trek - Segafredo2' 52"
87Rohan Dennis1990 Australia BMC Racing Team2' 52"
88Sam Crome1993 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness2' 52"
89Jonathan Dibben1994 Great Britain Team Sky2' 52"
90Laurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo2' 52"
91George Bennett1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL - Jumbo2' 52"
92Chad Haga1988 USA Team Sunweb2' 52"
93Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Team Dimension Data3' 02"
94Owain Doull1993 Great Britain Team Sky3' 02"
95Michael Hepburn1991 Australia Michelton - Scott3' 02"
96Timothy Roe1989 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness3' 02"
97Ben O'Connor1995 Australia Team Dimension Data3' 02"
98Lucas Hamilton1996 Australia Michelton - Scott5' 00"
99Nathan Elliott1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness5' 04"
DNSPhil Bauhaus1994 Germany Team Sunweb
DNFAaron Gate1990 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport
DNFMaciej Bodnar1985 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFPeter Kennaugh1989 Great Britain Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFRüdiger Selig1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFMichael Rice1996 Australia Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNFThomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFTim Ariesen1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNFDaan Olivier1992 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
Info
RaceCadel Evans Great Ocean Albert Park Grand Prix
Nation Australia
Distance116.6 km
DateJanuary 25th
Edition2018
Classification1.CRT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Sam Bennett