2018 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Albert Park Grand Prix

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe 2t 29' 08"
02 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Quick-Step Floors 00"
03 Steele von Hoff 1987 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 00"
04 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Sunweb 00"
05 Caleb Ewan 1994 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 00"
06 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
07 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Denmark Katusha - Alpecin 00"
08 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland Team Sky 00"
09 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Team LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
10 Mike Teunissen 1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb 00"
11 August Jensen 1991 Norway Israel Cycling Academy 00"
12 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
13 Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Katusha - Alpecin 00"
14 Alex Frame 1993 New Zealand Trek - Segafredo 00"
15 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00"
16 Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
17 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
18 Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale 00"
19 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Team LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
20 Nans Peters 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
21 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo 00"
22 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
23 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Quick-Step Floors 00"
24 Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 00"
25 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Quick-Step Floors 00"
26 Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport 00"
27 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA Aqua Blue Sport 00"
28 Christopher Lawless 1995 Great Britain Team Sky 00"
29 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Dimension Data 00"
30 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Katusha - Alpecin 00"
31 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
32 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport 00"
33 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal 00"
34 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00"
35 Alex Edmondson 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 10"
36 Chris Hamilton 1995 Australia Team Sunweb 13"
37 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 13"
38 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Katusha - Alpecin 17"
39 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo 17"
40 Patrick Bevin 1991 New Zealand BMC Racing Team 17"
41 Scott Bowden 1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 17"
42 Lachlan Morton 1992 Australia Dimension Data 17"
43 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 South Africa Dimension Data 17"
44 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky 17"
45 Martijn Budding 1995 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 17"
46 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 17"
47 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 17"
48 Jason Lea 1996 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 17"
49 Casper Pedersen 1996 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport 17"
50 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 17"
51 Miles Scotson 1994 Australia BMC Racing Team 17"
52 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia BMC Racing Team 17"
53 Niklas Eg 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo 17"
54 Calvin Watson 1993 Australia Aqua Blue Sport 17"
55 Krists Neilands 1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Academy 17"
56 Sam Oomen 1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb 17"
57 Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 17"
58 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Katusha - Alpecin 17"
59 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Colombia Katusha - Alpecin 17"
60 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 29"
61 Michael Storer 1997 Australia Team Sunweb 29"
62 Scott Davies 1995 Great Britain Dimension Data 29"
63 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 29"
64 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal 29"
65 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Israel Cycling Academy 29"
66 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 29"
67 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 29"
68 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 33"
69 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky 33"
70 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Quick-Step Floors 33"
71 Florian Senechal 1993 France Quick-Step Floors 33"
72 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Israel Cycling Academy 44"
73 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 44"
74 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Mitchelton - Scott 49"
75 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Israel Cycling Academy 1' 32"
76 Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Academy 1' 32"
77 Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo 1' 35"
78 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 1' 35"
79 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa Dimension Data 1' 49"
80 Tyler Williams 1994 USA Israel Cycling Academy 1' 52"
81 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 1' 59"
82 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott 1' 59"
83 Peter Koning 1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport 2' 02"
84 Jose Goncalves 1989 Portugal Katusha - Alpecin 2' 02"
85 Enric Mas 1995 Spain Quick-Step Floors 2' 52"
86 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Portugal Trek - Segafredo 2' 52"
87 Rohan Dennis 1990 Australia BMC Racing Team 2' 52"
88 Sam Crome 1993 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 2' 52"
89 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Great Britain Team Sky 2' 52"
90 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo 2' 52"
91 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2' 52"
92 Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Sunweb 2' 52"
93 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Dimension Data 3' 02"
94 Owain Doull 1993 Great Britain Team Sky 3' 02"
95 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 3' 02"
96 Timothy Roe 1989 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 3' 02"
97 Ben O'Connor 1995 Australia Dimension Data 3' 02"
98 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 5' 00"
99 Nathan Elliott 1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 5' 04"
DNS Phil Bauhaus 1994 Germany Team Sunweb
DNF Aaron Gate 1990 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Rice 1996 Australia Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tim Ariesen 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Daan Olivier 1992 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo

Info

RaceCadel Evans Great Ocean Albert Park Grand Prix
Nation Australia
Distance 116.6 km
DateJanuary 25th
Edition2018
Classification1.CRT
Extra Compare top four

Sam Bennett