Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Giro delle Regioni
UCI, Stage race, 4th stage, 29th April 2008, Italy
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Australia
Belarus
Belgium
Denmark
El Salvador
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Ukraine
Teams
-
Adria Mobil
AG2R La Mondiale
Agritubel
Auber 93
Barbot - Siper
Benfica
CK Windoor's Pribram
Cofidis
Crédit Agricole
Cycle Collstrop
Danieli Cycling Team
Doha Team
Dukla Trencin - Merida
Dynatek - Latvia
Française des Jeux
Gerolsteiner
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
Groupe Gobert.com.ct
Lampre
Liberty Seguros
Liquigas
LKT Team Brandenburg
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
P3Transfer - Batavus
Perutnina Ptuj
Quick Step
Rabobank CT
Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
Rietumu Bank - Riga
Sava
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
Team Designa Køkken
Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub
Team Milram
Team Neotel
Team Sparkasse
Thüringer Energie Team
Tinkoff Credit Systems
Topsport Vlaanderen
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
Zalf Desiree Fior
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Costa
Rui
1986
Benfica
04:04:23
02
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 00
03
Buts
Vitaliy
1986
Lampre
+ 00
04
Guldhammer
Rasmus
1989
Team Designa Køkken
+ 00
05
Brambilla
Gianluca
1987
Zalf Desiree Fior
+ 00
06
Branaa
Damien
1986
-
+ 02
07
De Gendt
Thomas
1986
-
+ 04
08
Geschke
Simon
1986
Team Milram
+ 16
09
Rodrigues
Victor
1986
Liberty Seguros
+ 17
10
Duval
Aurelien
1988
Française des Jeux
+ 24
11
Bakelants
Jan
1986
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 24
12
Frisch
Andreas
1986
Team Designa Køkken
+ 41
13
Marycz
Jaroslaw
1987
Tinkoff Credit Systems
+ 44
14
Meyer
Travis
1989
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 44
15
Fischer
Marcel
1987
Gerolsteiner
+ 44
16
Belmoukhtar
Abdelkader
1987
-
+ 46
17
Paterski
Maciej
1986
-
+ 01:01
18
Van Winden
Dennis
1987
Rabobank CT
+ 01:01
19
Keizer
Martijn
1988
Rabobank CT
+ 01:01
20
Dijkxhoorn
Rikke
1986
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 01:01
21
Battaglini
Mirko
1987
-
+ 01:01
22
Swift
Ben
1987
-
+ 01:01
23
Furdi
Blaz
1988
Sava
+ 01:31
24
Zingle
Romain
1987
Cofidis
+ 01:31
25
Sulzberger
Wesley
1986
Française des Jeux
+ 01:31
26
Honkisz
Adrian
1988
-
+ 01:34
27
Ruijgh
Rob
1986
Team Sparkasse
+ 01:34
28
Silin
Egor
1988
-
+ 01:34
29
Klyuev
Andrey
1987
-
+ 01:34
30
Meyer
Cameron
1988
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 01:34
31
Poels
Wout
1987
P3Transfer - Batavus
+ 01:34
32
Ghyselinck
Jan
1988
-
+ 01:34
33
Mazzi
Alessandro
1987
-
+ 01:34
34
Kovaliovas
Edgaras
1989
-
+ 02:21
35
Cusin
Rémy
1986
Agritubel
+ 02:27
36
Mancuso
Salvatore
1986
-
+ 02:49
37
Janse Van Rensburg
Jacques
1987
Team Neotel
+ 02:56
38
Kadri
Blel
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 03:30
39
Ries
Phillip
1989
-
+ 03:40
40
Czajkowski
Konrad
1988
-
+ 03:59
41
Reinolds
Gints
1987
Dynatek - Latvia
+ 04:58
42
Cziraki
Istvan
1986
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
+ 04:58
43
Pavarin
Marcello
1986
-
+ 04:58
44
Chaabane
Hichem
1988
Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub
+ 06:15
45
Oss
Daniel
1987
Zalf Desiree Fior
+ 06:42
46
Opryshko
Oleg
1986
-
+ 06:42
47
Maksimov
Roman
1988
-
+ 08:43
48
Palcak
Jozef
1987
-
+ 08:43
49
Casimiro
Henrique
1986
-
+ 08:43
50
Kochetkov
Pavel
1986
-
+ 08:43
51
Bajt
Dejan
1987
Sava
+ 14:07
52
Kittel
Marcel
1988
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 15:55
53
Juul-Jensen
Christopher
1989
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 15:55
54
Sakavets
Aliaksei
1986
-
+ 15:55
55
Bliakevicius
Mantas
1989
-
+ 15:55
56
Shkreddau
Kanstantin
1987
-
+ 15:55
57
Tsatevitch
Alexey
1989
-
+ 15:55
58
Bering
Jakob
1988
Team Designa Køkken
+ 15:55
59
Sinelnikau
Aliaksandr
1987
-
+ 15:55
60
Roze
Artis
1987
-
+ 15:55
61
Piva
David
1988
Groupe Gobert.com.ct
+ 15:55
62
Coelho
Samuel Dias
1986
Barbot - Siper
+ 15:55
63
Mice
Tomas
1986
-
+ 15:55
64
Kononenko
Mykhaylo
1987
Danieli Cycling Team
+ 15:55
65
Tennant
Andrew
1987
-
+ 15:55
66
Kwiatkowski
Radoslaw
1987
-
+ 15:55
67
McNally
Mark
1989
-
+ 15:55
68
Frohn
Florian
1987
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 15:55
69
Novak
Jakub
1988
CK Windoor's Pribram
+ 15:55
70
Osinski
Piotr
1986
-
+ 15:55
71
Ulissi
Diego
1989
-
+ 15:55
72
Modolo
Sacha
1987
Zalf Desiree Fior
+ 15:55
73
Bajc
Andi
1988
Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
+ 15:55
74
Walker
Johnnie
1987
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 15:55
75
de Baat
Arjen
1986
-
+ 15:55
76
Benedetti
Cesare
1987
-
+ 15:55
77
De Negri
Pierpaolo
1986
-
+ 15:55
78
Fonte
Cesar
1986
-
+ 15:55
79
Colo
Alessandro
1986
-
+ 15:55
80
Bessy
Cyril
1986
Crédit Agricole
+ 15:55
81
Vinther
Troels
1987
Cycle Collstrop
+ 15:55
82
Vasylyuk
Andriy
1987
Danieli Cycling Team
+ 23:24
83
Pudans
Herberts
1986
Dynatek - Latvia
+ 23:24
84
Krasilnikau
Andrei
1989
-
+ 23:24
85
Kashtan
Anatoliy
1987
-
+ 23:24
86
Josefski
Hayden
1988
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 23:24
87
Bellis
Jonathan
1988
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
+ 23:24
88
Kennaugh
Peter
1989
-
+ 23:24
89
Tybor
Patrik
1987
Dukla Trencin - Merida
+ 23:24
90
Sagan
Juraj
1988
Dukla Trencin - Merida
+ 23:24
91
Mahdar
Martin
1989
Dukla Trencin - Merida
+ 23:24
92
Kump
Marko
1988
Adria Mobil
+ 23:24
93
Suraylov
Andriy
1986
-
+ 23:24
DNF
Clarke
Simon
1986
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
DNF
Belka
Mathias
1986
LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF
Gallopin
Tony
1988
Auber 93
DNF
Yazepchyk
Yury
1986
-
DNF
Avery
Clinton
1987
-
DNF
Fejes
Gabor
1989
-
DNF
Contreras
Mario
1987
-
DNF
Luksevics
Viesturs
1987
Dynatek - Latvia
DNF
Dowsett
Alex
1988
-
DNF
Mecseri
Zoltan
1987
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
DNF
Trautmanis
Martins
1988
Rietumu Bank - Riga
Information
Giro delle Regioni
Italy
4th stage | 153.2 km
San Elpidio
->
Cingoli
2.NC
V.Buts
| Leader