2007 Giro delle Regioni

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Ben Swift 1987 Barloworld 03:13:48
02 Simone Ponzi 1987 Zalf Desiree Fior + 00
03 Vitaliy Buts 1986 - + 00
04 Herman Fouche 1987 Team Konica Minolta + 00
05 Normunds Lasis 1985 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 00
06 Thomas Vedel Kvist 1987 - + 00
07 Abdelkader Belmokhtar 1987 - + 00
08 Christoph Sokoll 1986 - + 00
09 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas + 00
10 Detlef Moerman 1985 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
11 Andris Buividas 1985 - + 00
12 Hyun Wook Joo 1986 - + 00
13 Cyril Gautier 1987 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 00
14 Anatoliy Pakhtusov 1985 - + 00
15 Alexander Gottfried 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
16 Tim Vermeersch 1985 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
17 Andrey Zeits 1986 - + 00
18 Niki Østergaard 1988 Team GLS + 00
19 Haijun Ma 1985 - + 00
20 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank CT + 00
21 Anthony Roux 1987 Française des Jeux + 00
22 Siarhei Zatonenka 1986 - + 00
23 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Konica Minolta + 00
24 Robel Tedros 1988 Swiag Pro Cycling Team + 00
25 Francis De Greef 1985 Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla + 00
26 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 00
27 Rui Costa 1986 Benfica + 00
28 Chris Froome 1985 Team Konica Minolta + 00
29 Roman Kireyev 1987 - + 00
30 Ian Stannard 1987 T-Mobile Team + 00
31 Andrew Tennant 1987 - + 00
32 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 - + 00
33 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 - + 00
34 Gasper Svab 1986 Sava + 00
35 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
36 Dalivier Ospina 1985 - + 00
37 Johnnie Walker 1987 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 00
38 Franz Grassmann 1987 - + 00
39 Siarhei Papok 1988 G.S. Mastromarco - Chianti Sensi + 00
40 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Rabobank CT + 00
41 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla + 00
42 Sergey Renev 1985 - + 00
43 Anton Resetnikov 1986 - + 00
44 Anton Samokhvalov 1986 - + 00
45 Peter Stetina 1987 Team Slipstream + 00
46 Juraj Sagan 1988 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 00
47 Jakub Oborski 1985 - + 00
48 Julien El Fares 1985 Cofidis + 00
49 Radoslaw Kwiatkowski 1987 - + 00
50 Grega Bole 1985 Sava + 00
51 Simon Geschke 1986 - + 00
52 Ben Hermans 1986 Davo + 00
53 Andreas Frisch 1986 Team Designa Køkken + 00
54 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 - + 00
55 Stefan Poll 1986 - + 00
56 Blel Kadri 1986 - + 00
57 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank CT + 00
58 Simon Clarke 1986 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 00
59 Martijn Keizer 1988 Rabobank CT + 00
60 Egor Silin 1988 - + 00
61 Jan Bakelants 1986 - + 00
62 Ermanno Capelli 1985 - + 00
63 Alexandre Roger 1985 - + 00
64 Aleaksandr Brakk 1988 - + 00
65 Blaz Furdi 1988 Adria Mobil + 21
66 Blaz Jarc 1988 Adria Mobil + 21
67 Ruslan Karimov 1986 - + 26
68 Manuel Belletti 1985 - + 43
69 Simone Stortoni 1985 - + 43
70 Victor Rodrigues 1986 Liberty Seguros + 59
71 Artur Tarasau 1987 - + 01:07
72 Azizbek Abdurahimov 1986 - + 01:13
73 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 - + 01:17
74 Kristjan Koren 1986 Sava + 02:17
75 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 - + 02:32
76 Andi Bajc 1988 Radenska - PowerBar + 02:37
77 Alexander Egger 1987 - + 02:37
78 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 - + 02:40
79 Piotr Osinski 1986 - + 02:55
80 Derik Zampedri 1985 Zalf Desiree Fior + 02:55
81 Christoff Van Heerden 1985 Team Konica Minolta + 03:07
82 Hanco Kachelhoffer 1985 - + 03:07
83 Anatoliy Kashtan 1987 Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 03:42
84 Sung Baek Park 1985 - + 03:45
85 Jonathan Bellis 1988 - + 06:08
86 Gediminas Kaupas 1988 - + 08:42
87 Arturs Malenders 1987 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 09:15
88 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 - + 09:24
89 Yusup Abrekov 1985 - + 09:30
90 Enrico Zen 1986 Kio Ene - Tonazzo - DMT + 09:52
91 Alexandr Afanasyev 1988 - + 09:52
92 Robert Gavenda 1988 - + 09:58
93 Nikola Aistrup 1987 Team GLS + 09:58
94 Nikolai Schwarz 1986 Team Ista + 09:58
95 Martin Haring 1986 - + 09:58
96 Damir Murzagaliyev 1986 - + 09:58
97 Martin Skopek 1986 - + 09:58
98 Dominik Roels 1987 AKUD - Rose + 09:58
99 Darren Shea 1987 - + 09:58
100 Alex Meenhorst 1987 - + 09:58
101 Thomas Brigaud 1985 - + 09:58
102 Marcio Barbosa 1986 - + 09:58
103 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 La Pomme Marseille + 09:58
104 Shem Rodger 1988 - + 09:58
105 Cameron Meyer 1988 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 09:58
106 Michael Franzl 1986 - + 12:18
107 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 21:03
108 Pieter Seyffert 1986 Team Konica Minolta + 21:03
DNF Christopher Bosio 1985 -
DNF Michal Skvarka 1986 -
DNF Jean-Sebastien Perron 1985 Calyon - Litespeed
DNF Claudio Filipe Pedro Apolo 1985 Duja - Tavira
DNF Mirko Selvaggi 1985 G.S. Mastromarco - Chianti Sensi
DNF Antonio Filipe Olive Amorim 1985 LA - MSS
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 La Pomme Marseille
DNF William Ford 1988 SouthAustralia.com-AIS
DNF Joseph Cooper 1985 Team Konica Minolta
DNF David Veilleux 1987 The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team

Info

Race Giro delle Regioni
Nation Italy
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 130.5 km
StartArtena
FinishArtena
DateMay 1st (2007)
Leader R.Costa
Youth D.Van Winden
Points G.Bole
Mountain B.Swift
Sprint C.Van Heerden

Ben Swift