FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Giro delle Regioni
UCI, Stage race, 7th stage, 1st May 2006, Italy
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bulgaria
Denmark
Ecuador
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Ukraine
USA
Teams
-
Adria Mobil
Agritubel
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
Continental Team Differdange
Cycle Racing Team Vang
Dukla Trencin
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
Perutnina Ptuj
Quick Step - Innergetic
Rabobank CT
Radenska - PowerBar
Recycling.co.uk
Sava
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
Team Designa Køkken
Team Dukla Librec
Team Endeka
Team GLS
Team Löwik Meubelen
Team Sparkasse
Tzar Simeon - MBN
Unibet - Davo
Unibet.com
Unidelta GLS Garda
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
VMG Racing
Zalf Desiree Fior
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gatto
Oscar
1985
Zalf Desiree Fior
02:44:59
02
Ilesic
Aldo Ino
1984
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 00
03
Golas
Michal
1984
-
+ 00
04
Feillu
Romain
1984
-
+ 00
05
Raimbekov
Bolat
1986
-
+ 00
06
Murayama
Norihide
1985
-
+ 00
07
Baro
Marco
1984
-
+ 00
08
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Cycle Racing Team Vang
+ 00
09
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
+ 00
10
Sander
Ross
1987
-
+ 00
11
Buividas
Andris
1985
-
+ 00
12
Passeron
Aurélien
1984
-
+ 00
13
Kochetkov
Pavel
1986
-
+ 00
14
Grabovskyy
Dmytro
1985
Quick Step - Innergetic
+ 00
15
Zeits
Andrey
1986
-
+ 00
16
Tanaka
So
1985
Cycle Racing Team Vang
+ 00
17
Kusztor
Peter
1984
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
+ 00
18
Kugler
Josef
1984
-
+ 00
19
Jacobs
Pieter
1986
Unibet.com
+ 00
20
Henriksen
Todd
1984
VMG Racing
+ 00
21
Walczak
Damian
1984
-
+ 00
22
Sinicinas
Romas
1984
-
+ 00
23
Oreggia
Marco
1986
-
+ 00
24
Gyurov
Spas
1986
-
+ 00
25
Osinski
Piotr
1986
-
+ 00
26
Clarke
Simon
1986
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 00
27
Belkov
Maxim
1985
-
+ 00
28
Murzagaliyev
Damir
1986
-
+ 00
29
Levarlet
Guillaume
1985
-
+ 00
30
Sinner
Benoit
1984
Agritubel
+ 00
31
Lund
Anders
1985
Team GLS
+ 00
32
Freivolt
Stefan
1984
Team Dukla Librec
+ 00
33
Berkhout
Thomas
1984
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
+ 00
34
Grashev
Martin
1987
-
+ 00
35
Sokoll
Christoph
1986
-
+ 00
36
Vanendert
Jelle
1985
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
+ 00
37
Pfingsten
Christoph
1987
-
+ 00
38
Solomennikov
Andrey
1987
-
+ 00
39
Guama
Byron
1985
-
+ 00
40
Muck
Michael
1984
-
+ 00
41
Belka
Mathias
1986
-
+ 00
42
Hristov
Stefan
1985
Tzar Simeon - MBN
+ 00
43
Gottfried
Alexander
1985
Team Sparkasse
+ 00
44
Gavazzi
Francesco
1984
Unidelta GLS Garda
+ 00
45
Hausbacher
Georg
1984
-
+ 00
46
Thomas
Geraint
1986
-
+ 00
47
Schäfer
Stefan
1986
-
+ 00
48
Timmer
Albert
1985
Team Löwik Meubelen
+ 00
49
Fankhauser
Clemens
1985
-
+ 00
50
Bole
Grega
1985
Sava
+ 00
51
Leezer
Tom
1985
Rabobank CT
+ 00
52
Polushkin
Aliaksei
1986
-
+ 00
53
Greenwood
Ben
1984
Recycling.co.uk
+ 00
54
Larpe
Mickaël
1985
Agritubel
+ 00
55
Senekovic
Joze
1986
Adria Mobil
+ 00
56
Samokhvalov
Anton
1986
-
+ 00
57
Capelli
Ermanno
1985
Unidelta GLS Garda
+ 00
58
Steensen
André
1987
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 08
59
Stortoni
Simone
1985
-
+ 08
60
Savini
Filippo
1985
-
+ 08
61
Acosta
Braulio
1987
-
+ 08
62
Kocjan
Jure
1984
Radenska - PowerBar
+ 08
63
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Sava
+ 11
64
Clarke
Jonathan
1984
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 27
65
Akiyama
Hideya
1984
-
+ 29
66
Haydock
Matthew
1986
-
+ 29
67
Blagojevic
Njegos
1986
Team Endeka
+ 29
68
Bourezza
Abderrahman
1985
-
+ 29
69
Kireyev
Roman
1987
-
+ 29
70
Labutin
Andrey
1987
-
+ 29
71
Avery
Clinton
1987
-
+ 29
72
Kvist
Thomas
1987
Team Designa Køkken
+ 29
73
Bellemakers
Dirk
1984
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
+ 29
74
Yazepchyk
Yury
1986
-
+ 29
75
Sulzberger
Wesley
1986
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 29
76
Aoun Seghir
Mohamed Larbi
1986
-
+ 29
77
Navarrete
Segundo
1985
-
+ 29
78
Blinov
Ivan
1987
-
+ 29
79
Mitaki
Mitsunari
1984
-
+ 29
80
Velickovic
Milos
1987
Team Endeka
+ 29
81
Samokhvalov
Dmitry
1986
-
+ 29
82
Renev
Sergey
1985
-
+ 29
83
Jennings
Keith
-
-
+ 29
84
Cziraki
Istvan
1986
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
+ 29
85
Ragonessi
Jose
1984
-
+ 29
86
Poll
Stefan
1986
-
+ 29
87
Bolian
Zachary
1986
VMG Racing
+ 29
88
Kruijswijk
Steven
1987
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
+ 29
89
Zsombok
Daniel
1985
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
+ 29
90
Beyer
Chad
1986
-
+ 29
91
Gavin
Darwin
-
-
+ 29
92
Hatanaka
Yusuke
1985
-
+ 29
93
Thompson
Andrew
1987
-
+ 29
94
McConnell
Daniel
1985
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 29
95
Huguet
Yann
1984
-
+ 29
96
Nielsen
Kristoffer
1985
Team GLS
+ 29
97
Almblad
Jan
1985
-
+ 29
98
Seeldraeyers
Kevin
1986
-
+ 35
99
Ennekens
Stijn
1984
Unibet - Davo
+ 35
100
Ratushnyy
Dmytro
1987
-
+ 35
101
Swift
Ben
1987
-
+ 35
102
Stannard
Ian
1987
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
+ 35
103
Higgerson
Shaun
1984
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 01:22
104
Kondrut
Vitaly
1984
-
+ 02:17
105
Van Amerongen
Thijs
1986
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
+ 02:17
106
Tennant
Andrew
1987
-
+ 02:17
107
Haizer
Akos
1985
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
+ 04:34
DNF
Surutkovych
Oleksandr
1984
-
DNF
Kerkez
Vladimir
1984
Sava
Information
Giro delle Regioni
Italy
7th stage | 132.5 km
Lodi
->
San Giuliano
2.2
D.Grabovskyy
| Leader