FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Giro delle Regioni
UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 26th April 2006, Italy
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bulgaria
Denmark
Ecuador
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Ukraine
USA
Teams
-
Adria Mobil
Agritubel
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
Continental Team Differdange
Cycle Racing Team Vang
Dukla Trencin
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
Perutnina Ptuj
Quick Step - Innergetic
Rabobank CT
Radenska - PowerBar
Recycling.co.uk
Sava
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
Team Designa Køkken
Team Dukla Librec
Team Endeka
Team GLS
Team Löwik Meubelen
Team Sparkasse
Tzar Simeon - MBN
Unibet - Davo
Unibet.com
Unidelta GLS Garda
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
VMG Racing
Zalf Desiree Fior
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Goss
Matthew
1986
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
02:37:50
02
Gatto
Oscar
1985
Zalf Desiree Fior
+ 00
03
Lund
Anders
1985
Team GLS
+ 00
04
Grabovskyy
Dmytro
1985
Quick Step - Innergetic
+ 00
05
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
+ 00
06
Steensen
André
1987
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 00
07
Gavazzi
Francesco
1984
Unidelta GLS Garda
+ 00
08
Larpe
Mickaël
1985
Agritubel
+ 00
09
Raimbekov
Bolat
1986
-
+ 00
10
Fankhauser
Clemens
1985
-
+ 00
11
Golas
Michal
1984
-
+ 00
12
Vanendert
Jelle
1985
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
+ 00
13
Solomennikov
Andrey
1987
-
+ 00
14
Feillu
Romain
1984
-
+ 00
15
Jacobs
Pieter
1986
Unibet.com
+ 00
16
Ilesic
Aldo Ino
1984
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 00
17
Oreggia
Marco
1986
-
+ 00
18
Thomas
Geraint
1986
-
+ 00
19
Timmer
Albert
1985
Team Löwik Meubelen
+ 00
20
Kugler
Josef
1984
-
+ 00
21
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Cycle Racing Team Vang
+ 00
22
Levarlet
Guillaume
1985
-
+ 00
23
Bellemakers
Dirk
1984
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
+ 00
24
Hristov
Stefan
1985
Tzar Simeon - MBN
+ 00
25
Clarke
Simon
1986
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 00
26
Avery
Clinton
1987
-
+ 00
27
Passeron
Aurélien
1984
-
+ 00
28
Belkov
Maxim
1985
-
+ 00
29
Baro
Marco
1984
-
+ 00
30
Sokoll
Christoph
1986
-
+ 00
31
Guama
Byron
1985
-
+ 00
32
Kireyev
Roman
1987
-
+ 00
33
Huguet
Yann
1984
-
+ 00
34
Sulzberger
Wesley
1986
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 00
35
Mitaki
Mitsunari
1984
-
+ 00
36
Capelli
Ermanno
1985
Unidelta GLS Garda
+ 00
37
Leezer
Tom
1985
Rabobank CT
+ 00
38
Sinner
Benoit
1984
Agritubel
+ 00
39
Osinski
Piotr
1986
-
+ 00
40
Ennekens
Stijn
1984
Unibet - Davo
+ 00
41
Gottfried
Alexander
1985
Team Sparkasse
+ 00
42
Zeits
Andrey
1986
-
+ 00
43
Gavin
Darwin
-
-
+ 00
44
Higgerson
Shaun
1984
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 00
45
Greenwood
Ben
1984
Recycling.co.uk
+ 00
46
Kvist
Thomas
1987
Team Designa Køkken
+ 00
47
Kusztor
Peter
1984
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
+ 00
48
Velickovic
Milos
1987
Team Endeka
+ 00
49
Buividas
Andris
1985
-
+ 00
50
McConnell
Daniel
1985
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 00
51
Kruijswijk
Steven
1987
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
+ 00
52
Ragonessi
Jose
1984
-
+ 00
53
Muck
Michael
1984
-
+ 00
54
Haydock
Matthew
1986
-
+ 00
55
Hausbacher
Georg
1984
-
+ 00
56
Nissen
Søren
1984
Continental Team Differdange
+ 00
57
Navarrete
Segundo
1985
-
+ 00
58
Moreno
Enrique
1987
-
+ 00
59
Blinov
Ivan
1987
-
+ 00
60
Polushkin
Aliaksei
1986
-
+ 00
61
Bole
Grega
1985
Sava
+ 00
62
Tanaka
So
1985
Cycle Racing Team Vang
+ 00
63
Kocjan
Jure
1984
Radenska - PowerBar
+ 00
64
Acosta
Braulio
1987
-
+ 00
65
Beyer
Chad
1986
-
+ 00
66
Kochetkov
Pavel
1986
-
+ 00
67
Walczak
Damian
1984
-
+ 00
68
Berkhout
Thomas
1984
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
+ 00
69
Jennings
Keith
-
-
+ 00
70
Bolian
Zachary
1986
VMG Racing
+ 00
71
Yazepchyk
Yury
1986
-
+ 00
72
Clarke
Jonathan
1984
SouthAustralia.com-AIS
+ 00
73
Pfingsten
Christoph
1987
-
+ 00
74
Klintsou
Siarhei
1985
-
+ 00
75
Belka
Mathias
1986
-
+ 00
76
Renev
Sergey
1985
-
+ 00
77
Hatanaka
Yusuke
1985
-
+ 00
78
Haizer
Akos
1985
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
+ 00
79
Schäfer
Stefan
1986
-
+ 00
80
Kondrut
Vitaly
1984
-
+ 00
81
Seeldraeyers
Kevin
1986
-
+ 00
82
Van Amerongen
Thijs
1986
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
+ 00
83
Samokhvalov
Dmitry
1986
-
+ 00
84
Swift
Ben
1987
-
+ 00
85
Kerkez
Vladimir
1984
Sava
+ 00
86
Van Aelbrock
Michel
1986
-
+ 00
87
Stortoni
Simone
1985
-
+ 00
88
Savini
Filippo
1985
-
+ 00
89
Murayama
Norihide
1985
-
+ 20
90
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Sava
+ 38
91
Samokhvalov
Anton
1986
-
+ 01:41
92
Bourezza
Abderrahman
1985
-
+ 03:11
93
Striska
Mindaugas
1984
-
+ 03:11
94
Senekovic
Joze
1986
Adria Mobil
+ 03:11
95
Gyurov
Spas
1986
-
+ 03:11
96
Tennant
Andrew
1987
-
+ 03:11
97
Freivolt
Stefan
1984
Team Dukla Librec
+ 03:11
98
Thompson
Andrew
1987
-
+ 03:11
99
Labutin
Andrey
1987
-
+ 03:11
100
Poll
Stefan
1986
-
+ 03:11
101
Cziraki
Istvan
1986
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
+ 03:11
102
Baz
Nabil
1987
-
+ 03:11
103
Sinicinas
Romas
1984
-
+ 03:11
104
England
Joshua
1986
-
+ 03:11
105
Stannard
Ian
1987
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
+ 03:11
106
Opryshko
Oleg
1986
-
+ 03:35
107
Kwiatkowski
Radoslaw
1987
-
+ 05:11
108
Czapla
Mateusz
1986
-
+ 05:11
109
Franzl
Michael
1986
-
+ 05:11
110
Akiyama
Hideya
1984
-
+ 05:24
111
Viglasky
Ivan
1985
-
+ 05:30
112
Aoun Seghir
Mohamed Larbi
1986
-
+ 05:33
113
Grashev
Martin
1987
-
+ 05:58
114
Zsombok
Daniel
1985
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
+ 05:58
115
Boyd
Alexander
1987
VMG Racing
+ 05:58
116
Sander
Ross
1987
-
+ 06:05
117
Nielsen
Kristoffer
1985
Team GLS
+ 06:05
118
Bewley
Sam
1987
-
+ 06:05
119
Henriksen
Todd
1984
VMG Racing
+ 06:05
120
Zachar
Branislav
1986
Dukla Trencin
+ 07:32
121
Kasidlo
Jakub
1986
Dukla Trencin
+ 07:32
122
Ratushnyy
Dmytro
1987
-
+ 08:04
123
Blagojevic
Njegos
1986
Team Endeka
+ 08:04
124
Slota
Jakub
1985
Dukla Trencin
+ 08:04
125
Dukic
Aleksandar
1987
Tzar Simeon - MBN
+ 08:04
126
Panayotov
Peter
1987
-
+ 08:04
127
Ben Youcef
Abdallah
1987
-
+ 08:04
128
Stefanovic
Dejan
1986
Team Endeka
+ 08:04
129
Jugovic
Aleksandar
1986
Team Endeka
+ 08:04
130
Mikulicz
Pawel
1987
-
+ 08:04
131
Georgiev
Georgi Petrov
1985
-
+ 08:04
132
Kebaili
Walid
1984
-
+ 08:04
133
Kovalenko
Edvardas
1985
-
+ 08:04
134
Zatonenka
Siarhei
1986
-
+ 08:04
135
Möbiusz
Mark
1986
-
+ 08:04
136
Almblad
Jan
1985
-
+ 08:04
137
Bonanni
Christian
2000
-
+ 08:04
138
Murzagaliyev
Damir
1986
-
+ 08:04
139
Shea
Darren
1987
-
+ 08:04
140
Surutkovych
Oleksandr
1984
-
+ 08:04
141
Nikolienko
Eugeny
1987
-
+ 08:04
Information
Giro delle Regioni
Italy
1st stage | 107.5 km
Cassino
->
Fiuggi
2.2
M.Goss
| Leader