2018 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (28)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 4t 09' 40"
02 Mike Teunissen 1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb 02"
03 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac 02"
04 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Dimension Data 02"
05 Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo 02"
06 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors 29"
07 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 30"
08 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 59"
09 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors 59"
10 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 59"
11 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 59"
12 Gianni Moscon 1994 Italy Team Sky 59"
13 Timo Roosen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 59"
14 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Astana Pro Team 2' 42"
15 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo 2' 42"
16 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2' 42"
17 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2' 42"
18 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 42"
19 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team 2' 42"
20 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 42"
21 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 2' 42"
22 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky 2' 42"
23 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Bahrain - Merida 2' 42"
24 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Team Sunweb 2' 42"
25 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 2' 42"
26 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 42"
27 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 2' 42"
28 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2' 42"
29 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada Astana Pro Team 2' 42"
30 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Norway Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2' 42"
31 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 2' 42"
32 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway UAE Team Emirates 2' 42"
33 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 42"
34 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Team EF Education First - Drapac 2' 42"
35 Tony Martin 1985 Germany Katusha - Alpecin 2' 42"
36 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors 2' 42"
37 Thomas Scully 1990 New Zealand Team EF Education First - Drapac 2' 42"
38 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Denmark Team Sunweb 4' 01"
39 Justin Jules 1986 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 6' 47"
40 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Sunweb 6' 47"
41 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team 6' 47"
42 Ryan Mullen 1994 Ireland Trek - Segafredo 6' 47"
43 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 6' 47"
44 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team 6' 47"
45 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6' 47"
46 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6' 47"
47 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Dimension Data 6' 47"
48 Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale 6' 47"
49 Nils Politt 1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin 6' 47"
50 August Jensen 1991 Norway Israel Cycling Academy 6' 47"
51 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 6' 47"
52 Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 6' 47"
53 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo 6' 47"
54 Hector Carretero 1995 Spain Movistar Team 6' 47"
55 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 6' 47"
56 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain BMC Racing Team 6' 47"
57 Nicholas Dougall 1992 South Africa Dimension Data 6' 47"
58 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo 6' 47"
59 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Great Britain Team Sky 6' 47"
60 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 6' 47"
61 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland Team Sky 6' 47"
62 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 6' 47"
63 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin 6' 47"
64 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott 6' 47"
65 Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Mitchelton - Scott 6' 47"
66 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 6' 47"
67 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 6' 47"
68 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 6' 47"
69 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 6' 47"
70 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac 6' 47"
71 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Wanty - Groupe Gobert 6' 47"
72 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Direct Energie 6' 47"
73 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 6' 47"
74 Adrien Petit 1990 France Direct Energie 6' 47"
75 Stefan Küng 1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 6' 47"
76 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway UAE Team Emirates 6' 47"
77 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo 6' 47"
78 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 6' 47"
79 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky 6' 47"
80 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain UAE Team Emirates 6' 47"
81 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 6' 47"
82 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 6' 47"
83 Wout Van Aert 1994 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 6' 47"
84 Alex Edmondson 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 6' 47"
85 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6' 47"
86 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6' 47"
87 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal 11' 49"
88 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Israel Cycling Academy 11' 49"
89 Romain Cardis 1992 France Direct Energie 11' 49"
90 Milan Menten 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11' 49"
91 Casper Pedersen 1996 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport 11' 49"
92 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 11' 51"
93 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Direct Energie 11' 51"
94 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac 11' 51"
95 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11' 51"
96 Ryan Gibbons 1994 South Africa Dimension Data 11' 51"
97 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Movistar Team 11' 51"
98 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 11' 51"
99 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates 11' 51"
100 Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA Trek - Segafredo 11' 51"
101 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 11' 54"
102 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Colombia Quick-Step Floors 11' 54"
103 Loic Chetout 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11' 54"
104 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Academy 11' 54"
105 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 11' 54"
106 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale 11' 54"
107 Jorge Arcas 1992 Spain Movistar Team 11' 54"
108 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11' 54"
109 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11' 54"
110 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 11' 54"
111 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 11' 54"
112 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Norway Team Sky 11' 54"
113 Benjamin Perry 1994 Canada Israel Cycling Academy 11' 54"
114 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 11' 54"
115 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Sunweb 12' 01"
116 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Netherlands Team Sunweb 12' 01"
DNS Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Rudy Barbier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tony Gallopin 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Peter Koning 1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Truls Korsæth 1993 Norway Astana Pro Team
DNF Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Astana Pro Team
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNF Ivan Garcia 1995 Spain Bahrain - Merida
DNF David Per 1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNF Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNF Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNF Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 France Direct Energie
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France Direct Energie
DNF Simon Sellier 1995 France Direct Energie
DNF Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Movistar Team
DNF Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Quick-Step Floors
DNF Aaron Verwilst 1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Dimension Data
DNF Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Dimension Data
DNF Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Taylor Phinney 1990 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Jose Goncalves 1989 Portugal Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Marco Haller 1991 Austria Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Rick Zabel 1993 Germany Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Christopher Lawless 1995 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF Phil Bauhaus 1994 Germany Team Sunweb
DNF Simone Consonni 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNF Filippo Ganna 1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliviero Troia 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNF Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

Info

RaceDwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres
Nation Belgium
Distance 180.1 km
DateMarch 28th
Edition2018
Classification1.WT3
Extra Compare top four

Yves Lampaert

Manager results

1 The Fabre's
2 Snickabos
3 FruitnOats
4 Lenissart
5 JuhaMieto