Next manager: CN ES (24/06 08:55)

2018 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (28)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Yves Lampaert1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors4t 09' 40"
02Mike Teunissen1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb02"
03Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac02"
04Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Dimension Data02"
05Mads Pedersen1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo02"
06Zdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors29"
07Tiesj Benoot1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal30"
08Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team59"
09Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors59"
10Jasper Stuyven1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo59"
11Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Movistar Team59"
12Gianni Moscon1994 Italy Team Sky59"
13Timo Roosen1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo59"
14Magnus Cort1993 Denmark Astana Pro Team2' 42"
15John Degenkolb1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo2' 42"
16Christophe Laporte1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits2' 42"
17Danny Van Poppel1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo2' 42"
18Jasper De Buyst1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal2' 42"
19Jempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team2' 42"
20Christophe Noppe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2' 42"
21Christoph Pfingsten1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe2' 42"
22Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky2' 42"
23Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Bahrain - Merida2' 42"
24Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Team Sunweb2' 42"
25Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team2' 42"
26Piet Allegaert1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2' 42"
27Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team2' 42"
28Bert Van Lerberghe1992 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits2' 42"
29Hugo Houle1990 Canada Astana Pro Team2' 42"
30Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 Norway Team LottoNL - Jumbo2' 42"
31Luke Durbridge1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott2' 42"
32Sven Erik Bystrøm1992 Norway UAE Team Emirates2' 42"
33Jonas Rickaert1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2' 42"
34Sacha Modolo1987 Italy Team EF Education First - Drapac2' 42"
35Tony Martin1985 Germany Katusha - Alpecin2' 42"
36Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors2' 42"
37Tom Scully1990 New Zealand Team EF Education First - Drapac2' 42"
38Søren Kragh Andersen1994 Denmark Team Sunweb4' 01"
39Justin Jules1986 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect6' 47"
40Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Team Sunweb6' 47"
41Jasha Sütterlin1992 Germany Movistar Team6' 47"
42Ryan Mullen1994 Ireland Trek - Segafredo6' 47"
43Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors6' 47"
44Laurens De Vreese1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team6' 47"
45Kenneth Vanbilsen1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits6' 47"
46Maxime Farazijn1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6' 47"
47Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Dimension Data6' 47"
48Nico Denz1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale6' 47"
49Nils Politt1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin6' 47"
50August Jensen1991 Norway Israel Cycling Academy6' 47"
51Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert6' 47"
52Lucas Spengler1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect6' 47"
53Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo6' 47"
54Hector Carretero Milla1995 Spain Movistar Team6' 47"
55Pascal Ackermann1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe6' 47"
56Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain BMC Racing Team6' 47"
57Nick Dougall1992 South Africa Dimension Data6' 47"
58Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo6' 47"
59Jonathan Dibben1994 Great Britain Team Sky6' 47"
60Nairo Quintana1990 Colombia Movistar Team6' 47"
61Lukasz Wisniowski1991 Poland Team Sky6' 47"
62Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert6' 47"
63Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin6' 47"
64Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott6' 47"
65Luka Mezgec1988 Slovenia Mitchelton - Scott6' 47"
66Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale6' 47"
67Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida6' 47"
68Dmitriy Gruzdev1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team6' 47"
69Maxime Vantomme1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect6' 47"
70Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac6' 47"
71Dion Smith1993 New Zealand Wanty - Groupe Gobert6' 47"
72Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Direct Energie6' 47"
73Romain Bardet1990 France AG2R La Mondiale6' 47"
74Adrien Petit1990 France Direct Energie6' 47"
75Stefan Küng1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team6' 47"
76Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway UAE Team Emirates6' 47"
77Gijs Van Hoecke1991 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo6' 47"
78Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida6' 47"
79Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Team Sky6' 47"
80Ben Swift1987 Great Britain UAE Team Emirates6' 47"
81Dylan Groenewegen1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo6' 47"
82Jelle Wallays1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal6' 47"
83Wout Van Aert1994 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan6' 47"
84Alex Edmondson1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott6' 47"
85Aime Degendt1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6' 47"
86Geoffrey Soupe1988 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits6' 47"
87Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal11' 49"
88Guillaume Boivin1989 Canada Israel Cycling Academy11' 49"
89Romain Cardis1992 France Direct Energie11' 49"
90Milan Menten1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11' 49"
91Casper Pedersen1996 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport11' 49"
92Lawrence Naesen1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal11' 51"
93Alexandre Pichot1983 France Direct Energie11' 51"
94Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac11' 51"
95Cyril Lemoine1983 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits11' 51"
96Ryan Gibbons1994 South Africa Dimension Data11' 51"
97Carlos Barbero Cuesta1991 Spain Movistar Team11' 51"
98Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan11' 51"
99Marco Marcato1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates11' 51"
100Kiel Reijnen1986 USA Trek - Segafredo11' 51"
101Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Mitchelton - Scott11' 54"
102Alvaro Jose Hodeg1996 Colombia Quick-Step Floors11' 54"
103Loic Chetout1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits11' 54"
104Dennis Van Winden1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Academy11' 54"
105Michael Hepburn1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott11' 54"
106Gediminas Bagdonas1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale11' 54"
107Jorge Arcas Pena1992 Spain Movistar Team11' 54"
108Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert11' 54"
109Yoann Offredo1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert11' 54"
110Rüdiger Selig1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe11' 54"
111Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo11' 54"
112Kristoffer Halvorsen1996 Norway Team Sky11' 54"
113Benjamin Perry1994 Canada Israel Cycling Academy11' 54"
114Zico Waeytens1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan11' 54"
115Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Sunweb12' 01"
116Lennard Hofstede1994 Netherlands Team Sunweb12' 01"
DNSNikolas Maes1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFRudy Barbier1992 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFTony Gallopin1988 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFOliver Naesen1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale
DNFShane Archbold1989 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport
DNFAdam Blythe1989 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport
DNFMatthew Brammeier1985 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport
DNFConor Dunne1992 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport
DNFAndrew Fenn1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport
DNFPeter Koning1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport
DNFTruls Korsæth1993 Norway Astana Pro Team
DNFAlexey Lutsenko1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNFMichael Valgren1992 Denmark Astana Pro Team
DNFNiccolo Bonifazio1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNFIvan Garcia Cortina1995 Spain Bahrain - Merida
DNFDavid Per1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNFLuka Pibernik1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNFAlberto Bettiol1993 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNFMaciej Bodnar1985 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFMichael Kolar1992 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFJuraj Sagan1988 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFMichael Schwarzmann1991 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFMichael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFDamien Gaudin1986 France Direct Energie
DNFYohann Gène1981 France Direct Energie
DNFSimon Sellier1995 France Direct Energie
DNFGuy Sagiv1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy
DNFHamish Schreurs1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Academy
DNFAviv Yechezkel1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy
DNFJens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFSam Bewley1987 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott
DNFNelson Oliveira1989 Portugal Movistar Team
DNFElia Viviani1989 Italy Quick-Step Floors
DNFAaron Verwilst1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFTom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Dimension Data
DNFJay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa Dimension Data
DNFSebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNFTaylor Phinney1990 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNFJose Goncalves1989 Portugal Katusha - Alpecin
DNFMarco Haller1991 Austria Katusha - Alpecin
DNFBaptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin
DNFRick Zabel1993 Germany Katusha - Alpecin
DNFTom Leezer1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNFChristopher Lawless1995 Great Britain Team Sky
DNFPhil Bauhaus1994 Germany Team Sunweb
DNFSimone Consonni1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNFFilippo Ganna1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNFOliviero Troia1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNFSean De Bie1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNFStijn Devolder1979 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNFHuub Duyn1984 Netherlands Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNFAidis Kruopis1986 Lithuania Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNFTom De Vriendt1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFKenny Dehaes1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNFJimmy Duquennoy1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNFAlex Kirsch1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNFJulien Stassen1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
Info
RaceDwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres
Nation Belgium
Distance180.1 km
DateMarch 28th
Edition2018
Classification1.WT3
ExtraCompare top four

Yves Lampaert

Manager results
1 The Fabre's
2 Snickabos
3 FruitnOats
4 Lenissart
5 JuhaMieto