Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Dwars door Vlaanderen
WorldTour, One-day race, 22nd March 2017, Belgium
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Switzerland
Taiwan
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana
Bahrain-Merida
BMC Racing
Bora-Hansgrohe
Cannondale-Drapac
Cofidis
Direct Énergie
FDJ
Gazprom-RusVelo
Israel Cycling Academy
Katusha-Alpecin
Lotto NL-Jumbo
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar
Orica-Scott
Quick-Step Floors
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
Verandas Willems-Crelan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Lampaert
Yves
1991
Quick-Step Floors
04:47:26
02
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
Quick-Step Floors
+ 39
03
Lutsenko
Alexey
1992
Astana
+ 39
04
Durbridge
Luke
1991
Orica-Scott
+ 39
05
Groenewegen
Dylan
1993
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 01:03
06
Naesen
Oliver
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:03
07
Benoot
Tiesj
1994
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:03
08
van Baarle
Dylan
1992
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 01:03
09
Docker
Mitchell
1986
Orica-Scott
+ 01:03
10
Sénéchal
Florian
1993
Cofidis
+ 01:03
11
Gallopin
Tony
1988
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:03
12
Breschel
Matti
1984
Astana
+ 01:03
13
Vantomme
Maxime
1986
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
+ 01:03
14
Drucker
Jempy
1986
BMC Racing
+ 01:03
15
Pöstlberger
Lukas
1992
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 01:03
16
Teunissen
Mike
1992
Sunweb
+ 01:03
17
Küng
Stefan
1993
BMC Racing
+ 01:03
18
Planckaert
Baptiste
1988
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 01:03
19
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 01:03
20
Marcato
Marco
1984
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:03
21
Stybar
Zdenek
1985
Quick-Step Floors
+ 01:03
22
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 01:03
23
Vliegen
Loic
1993
BMC Racing
+ 01:03
24
Hollenstein
Reto
1985
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 01:03
25
Terpstra
Niki
1984
Quick-Step Floors
+ 01:08
26
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 01:08
27
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Orica-Scott
+ 01:08
28
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 01:35
29
Wallays
Jelle
1989
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:51
30
Matthews
Michael
1990
Sunweb
+ 01:54
31
Theuns
Edward
1991
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01:54
32
Bennett
Sam
1990
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 01:54
33
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 01:54
34
Dempster
Zakkari
1987
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 01:54
35
Van Asbroeck
Tom
1990
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 01:54
36
Kreder
Raymond
1989
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
+ 01:54
37
Jans
Roy
1990
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
+ 01:54
38
Démare
Arnaud
1991
FDJ
+ 01:54
39
Coquard
Bryan
1992
Direct Énergie
+ 01:54
40
Van Lerberghe
Bert
1992
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 01:54
41
Barbier
Rudy
1992
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:54
42
Van Keirsbulck
Guillaume
1991
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 01:54
43
Modolo
Sacha
1987
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:54
44
De Buyst
Jasper
1993
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:54
45
Sinkeldam
Ramon
1989
Sunweb
+ 01:54
46
De Vreese
Laurens
1988
Astana
+ 01:54
47
Maes
Nikolas
1986
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:54
48
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Movistar
+ 01:54
49
Laporte
Christophe
1992
Cofidis
+ 01:54
50
Offredo
Yoann
1986
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 01:54
51
Ladagnous
Matthieu
1984
FDJ
+ 01:54
52
Politt
Nils
1994
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 01:54
53
Colbrelli
Sonny
1990
Bahrain-Merida
+ 01:54
54
Bagdonas
Gediminas
1985
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:54
55
Ligthart
Pim
1988
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
+ 01:54
56
Pibernik
Luka
1993
Bahrain-Merida
+ 01:54
57
Keisse
Iljo
1982
Quick-Step Floors
+ 01:54
58
Kluge
Roger
1986
Orica-Scott
+ 01:54
59
Backaert
Frederik
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 01:54
60
Van Rooy
Kenneth
1993
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 01:54
61
Farazijn
Maxime
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 01:54
62
Houle
Hugo
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:54
63
Korsæth
Truls
1993
Astana
+ 01:54
64
Kump
Marko
1988
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:54
65
Duyn
Huub
1984
Verandas Willems-Crelan
+ 01:54
66
Ista
Kevyn
1984
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
+ 01:54
67
Elmiger
Martin
1978
BMC Racing
+ 01:54
68
Pichot
Alexandre
1983
Direct Énergie
+ 01:54
69
De Backer
Bert
1984
Sunweb
+ 01:54
70
Devolder
Stijn
1979
Verandas Willems-Crelan
+ 01:54
71
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:54
72
Petit
Adrien
1990
Direct Énergie
+ 01:54
73
van Hecke
Preben
1982
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 01:54
74
Juul-Jensen
Christopher
1989
Orica-Scott
+ 01:54
75
Planckaert
Edward
1995
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 01:54
76
Laengen
Vegard Stake
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:54
77
Gatto
Oscar
1985
Astana
+ 01:54
78
Debusschere
Jens
1989
Lotto-Soudal
+ 02:02
79
Boom
Lars
1985
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 02:02
80
Bettiol
Alberto
1993
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 02:02
81
Felline
Fabio
1990
Trek-Segafredo
+ 02:02
82
Teuns
Dylan
1992
BMC Racing
+ 02:02
83
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
Orica-Scott
+ 02:02
84
Lemoine
Cyril
1983
Cofidis
+ 02:02
85
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
Direct Énergie
+ 02:02
86
Devenyns
Dries
1983
Quick-Step Floors
+ 02:02
87
Gruzdev
Dmitriy
1986
Astana
+ 02:02
88
Claeys
Dimitri
1987
Cofidis
+ 02:02
89
Bozic
Borut
1980
Bahrain-Merida
+ 02:02
90
Gaviria
Fernando
1994
Quick-Step Floors
+ 02:02
91
Saramotins
Aleksejs
1982
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 02:08
92
Consonni
Simone
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 02:08
93
Selig
Rüdiger
1989
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 02:13
94
García Cortina
Iván
1995
Bahrain-Merida
+ 04:32
95
Castelijns
Twan
1989
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 04:32
96
Coledan
Marco
1988
Trek-Segafredo
+ 04:32
97
Ventoso
Francisco
1982
BMC Racing
+ 04:32
98
Turgis
Jimmy
1991
Cofidis
+ 04:32
99
Würtz Schmidt
Mads
1994
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 04:32
100
Boev
Igor
1989
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 04:32
101
Boivin
Guillaume
1989
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 04:32
102
Van Winden
Dennis
1987
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 04:32
103
Barbero
Carlos
1991
Movistar
+ 04:32
104
Tsatevitch
Alexey
1989
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 04:32
105
Vanbilsen
Kenneth
1990
Cofidis
+ 04:32
106
Arcas
Jorge
1992
Movistar
+ 04:32
107
Pfingsten
Christoph
1987
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 04:32
108
Bico
Nuno
1994
Movistar
+ 04:32
109
van der Hoorn
Taco
1993
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
+ 04:32
110
Chetout
Loic
1992
Cofidis
+ 04:32
111
De Bondt
Dries
1991
Verandas Willems-Crelan
+ 04:32
112
Mullen
Ryan
1994
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 04:32
113
Sagan
Juraj
1988
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 04:32
114
Antonini
Simone
1991
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 04:32
115
Anderson
Ryan
1987
Direct Énergie
+ 04:32
116
Peters
Nans
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:32
117
Cardis
Romain
1992
Direct Énergie
+ 04:32
118
Biermans
Jenthe
1995
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 04:32
119
Delage
Mickaël
1985
FDJ
+ 04:32
120
Le Gac
Olivier
1993
FDJ
+ 04:32
121
Tleubayev
Ruslan
1987
Astana
+ 04:32
122
Neilands
Krists
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 04:32
123
Räim
Mihkel
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 04:32
124
Turek
Daniel
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 04:32
125
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Lotto-Soudal
+ 04:32
126
Kirsch
Alex
1992
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
+ 04:32
127
Stassen
Julien
1988
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
+ 04:32
128
Porsev
Alexander
1986
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 04:32
129
van Poppel
Boy
1988
Trek-Segafredo
+ 04:32
130
Kreder
Wesley
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 04:32
131
Betancur
Carlos
1989
Movistar
+ 04:32
132
Scully
Thomas
1990
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 04:32
133
Roosen
Timo
1993
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 04:32
134
Carretero
Hector
1995
Movistar
+ 04:32
135
Baugnies
Jérôme
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 04:32
136
Vermeltfoort
Coen
1988
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
+ 04:32
137
Stamsnijder
Tom
1985
Sunweb
+ 04:32
138
Pedrero
Antonio
1991
Movistar
+ 06:41
139
Zurlo
Federico
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 06:41
140
Jansen
Amund Grøndahl
1994
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 07:53
141
Gerts
Floris
1992
BMC Racing
+ 08:44
142
Guardini
Andrea
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 08:44
143
Van Staeyen
Michael
1988
Cofidis
+ 08:44
144
Declercq
Tim
1989
Quick-Step Floors
+ 08:44
145
Wagner
Robert
1983
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 08:44
146
Cordeel
Sander
1987
Verandas Willems-Crelan
+ 08:44
147
Bohli
Tom
1994
BMC Racing
+ 08:44
148
Deltombe
Kevin
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 08:44
149
Minali
Riccardo
1995
Astana
+ 08:44
150
Pedersen
Mads
1995
Trek-Segafredo
+ 08:44
151
Van Goethem
Brian
1991
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
+ 08:44
152
Troia
Oliviero
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 08:44
153
Rickaert
Jonas
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 08:44
154
Waeytens
Zico
1991
Sunweb
+ 08:44
155
Brutt
Pavel
1982
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 10:21
156
Gène
Yohann
1981
Direct Énergie
+ 10:21
157
Denz
Nico
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 10:21
158
Trusov
Nikolai
1985
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 10:21
159
Baska
Erik
1994
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 10:21
160
Asselman
Jesper
1990
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
+ 10:21
161
Quintana
Dayer
1992
Movistar
+ 10:21
162
Bonifazio
Niccolo
1993
Bahrain-Merida
+ 10:21
DNS
Mouris
Jens
1980
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Duval
Julien
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Enger
Sondre Holst
1993
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Feng
Chun Kai
1988
Bahrain-Merida
DNF
Insausti
Jon Ander
1992
Bahrain-Merida
DNF
Per
David
1995
Bahrain-Merida
DNF
Kolar
Michael
1992
Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF
Wippert
Wouter
1990
Cannondale-Drapac
DNF
Duchesne
Antoine
1991
Direct Énergie
DNF
Fournier
Marc
1994
FDJ
DNF
Guarnieri
Jacopo
1987
FDJ
DNF
Manzin
Lorrenzo
1994
FDJ
DNF
Sarreau
Marc
1993
FDJ
DNF
Maikin
Roman
1990
Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF
Savitsky
Ivan
1992
Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF
Solomennikov
Andrey
1987
Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF
Perry
Ben
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Sagiv
Guy
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Kuznetsov
Vyacheslav
1989
Katusha-Alpecin
DNF
Mathis
Marco
1994
Katusha-Alpecin
DNF
Zabel
Rick
1993
Katusha-Alpecin
DNF
Ewan
Caleb
1994
Orica-Scott
DNF
Van Ginneken
Sjoerd
1992
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Steels
Stijn
1989
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Curvers
Roy
1979
Sunweb
DNF
Timmer
Albert
1985
Sunweb
DNF
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Didier
Laurent
1984
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Dupont
Timothy
1987
Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF
Goolaerts
Michael
1994
Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF
Kruopis
Aidis
1986
Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF
Van Breussegem
Elias
1992
Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF
Van Melsen
Kevin
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
De Winter
Ludwig
1992
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF
Deruette
Thomas
1995
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF
Naesen
Lawrence
1992
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
Information
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Belgium
22nd March 2017
1.UWT | 203.4 km