2007 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 4t 47' 00''
02 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 0''
03 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Team CSC + 0''
04 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank + 0''
05 David Kopp 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner + 0''
06 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Discovery Channel + 0''
07 William Bonnet 1982 France Crédit Agricole + 0''
08 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic + 0''
09 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Team CSC + 0''
10 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Liquigas + 0''
11 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Skil - Shimano + 0''
12 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Rabobank + 0''
13 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Predictor - Lotto + 0''
14 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Cofidis + 0''
15 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain T-Mobile Team + 0''
16 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 00"
17 Antonio Cruz 1971 USA Discovery Channel 00"
18 Renaud Dion 1978 France AG2R Prévoyance 00"
19 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 00"
20 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Unibet.com 00"
21 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland Team Wiesenhof - Felt 00"
22 Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 00"
23 Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 00"
24 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic 00"
25 Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Liquigas 07"
26 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany T-Mobile Team 09"
27 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Unibet.com 17"
28 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 24"
29 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Team CSC 24"
30 Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Unibet.com 25"
31 Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Unibet.com 55"
32 Cedric Pineau 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 1' 04"
33 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Discovery Channel 1' 30"
34 Hilton Clarke 1979 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 1' 30"
35 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Discovery Channel 1' 30"
36 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 1' 30"
37 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Unibet.com 1' 30"
38 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 1' 30"
39 Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 1' 30"
40 Michiel Elijzen 1982 Netherlands Cofidis 1' 30"
41 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 1' 30"
42 Ward Bogaert 1980 Belgium Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen 1' 30"
43 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 1' 30"
44 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Team CSC 1' 30"
45 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 1' 30"
46 Daniel Lloyd 1980 Great Britain DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 1' 30"
47 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 1' 30"
48 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Cofidis 1' 30"
49 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R Prévoyance 1' 30"
50 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 1' 30"
DNF Gabriele Balducci 1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Stefano Cavallari 1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Simone Masciarelli 1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Aurelien Passeron 1984 France Acqua e Sapone
DNF Andrea Rossi 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF John Gadret 1979 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Laurent Mangel 1981 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Stephane Poulhies 1985 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Alex Coutts 1983 Great Britain Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders
DNF Joop De Gans 1984 Netherlands Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders
DNF Wouter Declercq 1975 Belgium Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders
DNF Ken Devaere 1983 Belgium Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders
DNF Ramuntxo Garmendia 1980 France Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders
DNF Aron Huysmans 1980 Belgium Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders
DNF Ronny Poelvoorde 1969 Belgium Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders
DNF Jean-Paul Simon 1982 Belgium Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders
DNF Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Barloworld
DNF Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Leonardo Duque 1980 France Cofidis
DNF Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Cofidis
DNF Mathieu Heijboer 1982 Luxembourg Cofidis
DNF Sébastien Minard 1982 France Cofidis
DNF László Bodrogi 1976 Hungary Crédit Agricole
DNF Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Crédit Agricole
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Crédit Agricole
DNF Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Sven De Weerdt 1978 Belgium DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNF Daniel Fleeman 1982 Great Britain DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNF David Harrigan 1975 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNF Robby Meul 1981 Belgium DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNF Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNF Jeremy Vennell 1980 New Zealand DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Discovery Channel
DNF Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Ukraine Discovery Channel
DNF Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Discovery Channel
DNF Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Discovery Channel
DNF Ludovic Auger 1971 France Française des Jeux
DNF Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Française des Jeux
DNF Johan Lindgren 1986 Sweden Française des Jeux
DNF Thierry Marichal 1973 France Française des Jeux
DNF Francis Mourey 1980 France Française des Jeux
DNF Fabien Patanchon 1983 France Française des Jeux
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland Française des Jeux
DNF Thomas Fothen 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNF Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Gerolsteiner
DNF Sven Krauss 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Gerolsteiner
DNF Yohan Cauquil 1985 France Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNF Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNF Denis Flahaut 1978 France Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNF Jurgen Francois 1985 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNF Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Lithuania Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNF Sven Nevens 1983 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNF Janek Tombak 1976 Estonia Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNF Jarno Van Mingeroet 1977 Belgium Jartazi - Promo Fashion
DNF David Boucher 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Liquigas
DNF Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Liquigas
DNF Benjamin Brooks 1979 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Matt Cooke 1979 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Oleg Grishkine 1972 Russia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Kristian House 1979 Great Britain Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF David Rodriguez 1979 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Bernard Van Ulden 1979 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Wamsley 1980 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Klaas De Gruyter 1980 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Frederik Penne 1978 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Jens Renders 1981 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Marc Streel 1971 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Eddy Van Ijzendoorn 1985 Netherlands Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Jurgen Van Loocke 1980 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Stefan Wijnands 1981 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Predictor - Lotto
DNF Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNF Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNF Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNF Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Rabobank
DNF Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Anthony Colin 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF David Derepas 1978 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Jean Zen 1981 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano
DNF Tomoya Kano 1973 Japan Skil - Shimano
DNF Christoph Meschenmoser 1983 Germany Skil - Shimano
DNF Christian Müller 1982 Germany Skil - Shimano
DNF Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Eric Baumann 1980 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain T-Mobile Team
DNF Adam Hansen 1981 Australia T-Mobile Team
DNF Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands T-Mobile Team
DNF Frantisek Rabon 1983 Czech Republic T-Mobile Team
DNF Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Team CSC
DNF Artur Gajek 1985 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Bastiaan Giling 1982 Netherlands Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Jörg Ludewig 1975 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Felix Odebrecht 1984 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Olaf Pollack 1973 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Unibet.com
DNF Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Sweden Unibet.com
DNF Niels Scheuneman 1983 Netherlands Unibet.com
DNF Tony Bracke 1971 Belgium Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen
DNF Koen Das 1974 Belgium Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen
DNF Thierry De Groote 1975 Belgium Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen
DNF Thomas Onghena 1980 Belgium Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen
DNF Philipp Schulz 1979 Germany Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen
DNF Hansjorg Standaert 1984 Belgium Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen
DNF Davy Van Damme 1981 Belgium Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen

Info

RaceDwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres
Nation Belgium
Distance200 km
DateMarch 28th
Edition2007
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Tom Boonen