2002 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia La Française des Jeux 5t 14' 00''
02 László Bodrogi 1976 France Mapei - Quick Step + 4''
03 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Cofidis + 4''
04 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Lotto - Adecco + 4''
05 Andy Flickinger 1978 France Ag2r Prévoyance + 4''
06 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Lotto - Adecco + 4''
07 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium RDM - Flanders + 4''
08 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Team Coast + 12''
09 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites + 12''
10 Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop + 12''
11 Vladimir Smirnov 1978 Lithuania Team Colpack - Astro 12"
12 Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Alessio 12"
13 Torsten Schmidt 1972 Germany Gerolsteiner 12"
14 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Cofidis 12"
15 Saulius Ruskys 1974 Lithuania Gerolsteiner 36"
16 Remco Van der Ven 1975 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 36"
17 Dario Pieri 1975 Italy Alessio 36"
18 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 36"
19 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 36"
20 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 36"
21 Stefan Adamsson 1978 Sweden Team Coast 36"
22 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Palmans - Collstrop 36"
23 Corrado Serina 1975 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 36"
24 Kristof Trouve 1976 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 36"
25 Sven Nys 1976 Belgium Rabobank 36"
26 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 36"
27 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 36"
28 Vincent van der Kooij 1979 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 36"
29 Marco Engels 1973 Netherlands RDM - Flanders 36"
30 Jimmy Casper 1978 France La Française des Jeux 36"
31 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites 36"
32 Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany Team Telekom 36"
33 Alberto Vinale 1978 Italy Alessio 36"
34 Tom Desmet 1969 Belgium Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 36"
35 Fabien De Waele 1975 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 36"
36 Christophe Mengin 1968 France La Française des Jeux 36"
37 Bekim Christensen 1973 Denmark Team Coast 36"
38 Steffen Weigold 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner 36"
39 Piotr Chmielewski 1970 Poland Mroz 36"
40 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites 36"
41 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 36"
42 Tom Flammang 1978 Luxembourg Cofidis 36"
43 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Telekom 36"
44 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites 36"
45 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Cofidis 36"
46 Yoeri Beyens 1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 36"
47 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Rabobank 36"
48 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands Team CSC - Tiscali 36"
49 Ludovic Auger 1971 France BigMat - Auber 93 36"
50 Fred Rodriguez 1973 USA Domo - Farm Frites 36"
51 Coen Boerman 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 36"
52 Dario Andriotto 1972 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 36"
53 Jürgen Guns 1976 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 36"
54 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Team Colpack - Astro 36"
55 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Mapei - Quick Step 36"
56 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team Coast 36"
57 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Ag2r Prévoyance 36"
58 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Adecco 36"
59 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 36"
60 Hans De Clercq 1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 36"
61 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis 36"
62 Thierry Marichal 1973 France Lotto - Adecco 36"
63 Davide Casarotto 1971 Italy Alessio 36"
64 Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 36"
65 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Belgium Team CSC - Tiscali 36"
66 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France La Française des Jeux 36"
67 Franck Pencole 1976 France La Française des Jeux 36"
68 Martin Hvastija 1969 Slovenia Alessio 36"
69 Michel Van Haecke 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 36"
70 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 36"
71 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 36"
72 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 36"
73 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 36"
74 Bart Leysen 1969 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 36"
75 Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium Team CSC - Tiscali 36"
76 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Denmark Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 36"
77 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Team Telekom 36"
78 Cyril Saugrain 1973 France BigMat - Auber 93 36"
79 Marcel Duijn 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 36"
80 Raphael Schweda 1976 Germany Team Coast 36"
DNF Laurent Estadieu 1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Nicolas Inaudi 1978 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Arturas Kasputis 1967 Lithuania Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Innar Mandoja 1978 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Nicolas Portal 1979 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Olivier Trastour 1971 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Stefano Casagranda 1973 Italy Alessio
DNF Aleksandar Nikacevic 1978 Serbia Alessio
DNF Bert Hiemstra 1973 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
DNF Corey Sweet 1976 Australia Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
DNF Bas Van Dooren 1973 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
DNF Jan Van Velzen 1975 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
DNF Bart Voskamp 1968 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
DNF Thierry Gouvenou 1969 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Loic Lamouller 1978 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Benjamin Levecot 1977 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Nicolas Meunier 1978 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Alexei Sivakov 1972 Russia BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Philippe Gaumont 1973 France Cofidis
DNF Robert Sassone 1978 France Cofidis
DNF Janek Tombak 1976 Estonia Cofidis
DNF Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Jan Koerts 1969 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Allan Bo Andresen 1973 Denmark EDS - Fakta
DNF Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway EDS - Fakta
DNF Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden EDS - Fakta
DNF Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark EDS - Fakta
DNF Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden EDS - Fakta
DNF Roberto Lochowski 1976 Germany EDS - Fakta
DNF Manu L´Hoir 1975 Belgium EDS - Fakta
DNF Michael Skelde 1973 Denmark EDS - Fakta
DNF Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Volker Ordowski 1973 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Olaf Pollack 1973 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Marco Battiston 1976 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Daniele Galli 1975 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Mario Manzoni 1969 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Andris Reiss 1978 Latvia Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Antonio Salomone 1976 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Corrado Serina 1975 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Eddy Serri 1974 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Thomas Bodo 1980 France La Française des Jeux
DNF Franck Perque 1974 France La Française des Jeux
DNF Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia La Française des Jeux
DNF Nicolas Coudray 1967 Switzerland Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Erik Lievens 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Marc Streel 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Kurt Van Landeghem 1972 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Steven Van Malderghem 1977 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNF Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Steven De Neef 1971 Belgium Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF David Debremaeker 1975 Belgium Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Johan Dekkers 1978 Belgium Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Kristoffer Ingeby 1979 Sweden Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Kris Matthijs 1974 Belgium Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Mateusz Mroz 1980 Poland Mroz
DNF Pawel Niedzwicki 1974 Poland Mroz
DNF Zbigniew Piatek 1966 Poland Mroz
DNF Kazimierz Stafiej 1968 Poland Mroz
DNF Eugen Wacker 1976 Kyrgyzstan Mroz
DNF Adam Wadecki 1977 Poland Mroz
DNF Zbigniew Wyrzykowski 1980 Poland Mroz
DNF Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Matjaz Batic 1978 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj - Krka
DNF Milan Erzen 1971 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj - Krka
DNF Andrej Gimpelj 1974 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj - Krka
DNF Miran Kelner 1977 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj - Krka
DNF Darko Mrvar 1979 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj - Krka
DNF Boris Premuzic 1968 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj - Krka
DNF Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Rabobank
DNF John Ibbotson 1978 Great Britain RDM - Flanders
DNF Jürgen Landrie 1975 Belgium RDM - Flanders
DNF David Plas 1979 Belgium RDM - Flanders
DNF Marek Salermo 1978 Finland RDM - Flanders
DNF Christopher Tonge 1972 Great Britain RDM - Flanders
DNF Stijn Vanstraelen 1979 Belgium RDM - Flanders
DNF Andre Korff 1973 Germany Team Coast
DNF Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Michele Colleoni 1977 Italy Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Denis Lunghi 1976 Italy Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Rafael Mateos Perez 1976 Spain Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Hidenori Nodera 1975 Japan Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Rafael Nuritdinov 1977 Uzbekistan Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Vladimir Smirnov 1978 Lithuania Team Colpack - Astro
DNF Raphael Jeune 1975 France Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Jimmi Madsen 1969 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Bjarke Nielsen 1976 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Arvis Piziks 1969 Latvia Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Team Telekom
DNF Dirk Reichl 1981 Germany Team Telekom
DNF Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany Team Telekom
DNF Geoffroy Demeyere 1976 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF Kris Gerits 1971 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF Jehudi Schoonacker 1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF Jan Verstraeten 1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim

Info

RaceDwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres
Nation Belgium
Distance 201 km
DateMarch 27th
Edition2002
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four

Baden Cooke