Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05 12:00)

2018 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Tue 24.Apr 03:09) ManagerComments (15)

Normal view Extended view

Movistar Team

1 Valverde, Alejandro1980
2 Amador, Andrey1986
3 Soler, Marc1993
4 Erviti, Imanol1983
5 Rojas, José Joaquin1985
6 Sepulveda, Eduardo1991
7 Valls Ferri, Rafael1987

Astana Pro Team

11 Fuglsang, Jakob1985
12 Chernetski, Sergey1990
13 Gatto, Oscar1985
14 Houle, Hugo1990
15 Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar1992
16 Sánchez, Luis León1983
17 Valgren, Michael1992

Bora - Hansgrohe

21 Benedetti, Cesare1987
22 Grossschartner, Felix1993
23 Konrad, Patrick1991
24 Pöstlberger, Lukas1992
25 Saramotins, Aleksejs1982
26 Schillinger, Andreas1983
27 Schwarzmann, Michael1991

Mitchelton - Scott

31 Albasini, Michael1980
32 Kreuziger, Roman1986
33 Verona, Carlos1992
34 Juul Jensen, Christopher1989
35 Trentin, Matteo1989

Cofidis, Solutions Credits

41 Herrada Lopez, Jose1985
42 Claeys, Dimitri1987
43 Bonnafond, Guillaume1987
44 Hofstetter, Hugo1994
47 Van Staeyen, Michael1988

Quick-Step Floors

51 Gilbert, Philippe1982
52 Senechal, Florian1993
53 Jungels, Bob1992
54 Mas Nicolau, Enric1995
55 Serry, Pieter1988
56 Stybar, Zdenek1985

Team Katusha - Alpecin

61 Biermans, Jenthe1995
62 Fabbro, Matteo1995
63 Belkov, Maxim1985
64 Martin, Tony1985
65 Smit, Willie1992
66 Spilak, Simon1986
67 Würtz Schmidt, Mads1994

Direct Energie

71 Cousin, Jerome1989
72 Grellier, Fabien1994
73 Journiaux, Axel1995
74 Ourselin, Paul1994
75 Sellier, Simon1995
76 Sicard, Romain1988
77 Taaramäe, Rein1987

Wanty - Groupe Gobert

81 Minnaard, Marco1989
82 Offredo, Yoann1986
83 Baugnies, Jerome1987
84 De Vriendt, Tom1991
85 Dupont, Timothy1987
86 Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume1991
87 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter1987

Gazprom - RusVelo

91 Shilov, Sergey1988
92 Cherkasov, Nikolay1996
93 Maikin, Roman1990
94 Foliforov, Alexander1992
95 Shalunov, Evgeny1992
96 Kozontchuk, Dmitriy1984
97 Kobernyak, Evgeny1995

Euskadi - Murias

101 Bravo, Garikoitz1989
102 Bizkarra, Mikel1989
103 Samitier, Sergio1995
104 Prades, Eduard1987
105 Saez Benito, Hector1993
106 Sanz Unzue, Enrique1989
107 Aberasturi Izaga, Jon1989

Team Euskadi

111 Insausti, Jon Ander1992
112 Fernandez, Egoitz1992
113 Garcia Ambroa, Ricardo1988
114 Alonso Flores, Mikel1996
115 Buades Ferriol, Marc1996
116 Azurmendi, Ibai1996
117 Goikoetxea Goiogana, Peio1992

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

121 Verwilst, Aaron1997
122 Sprengers, Thomas1990
123 Van Gestel, Dries1994
124 Van Gompel, Mathias1995
125 Van Hecke, Preben1982
126 Rickaert, Jonas1994
127 Menten, Milan1996

Rally Cycling

131 Anderson, Ryan1987
132 Britton, Rob1984
133 Murphy, Kyle1991
134 De Vos, Adam1993
135 Huffman, Evan1990
136 Ellsay, Nigel1994
137 Oronte, Emerson1990

Verandas Willems - Crelan

141 Kruopis, Aidis1986
142 Goolaerts, Michael1994
143 De Bondt, Dries1991
144 Leysen, Senne1996
145 Steels, Stijn1989
146 Waeytens, Zico1991
147 Tanner, David1984

Burgos - BH

151 Salas, Ibai1991
152 Torres Muino, Pablo1987
153 Ezquerra Muela, Jesus1990
154 Cubero Galvez, Jorge1992
155 Mendes, Jose1985
156 Rubio Hernandez, Diego1991
157 Mitri, James1999

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

161 Van der Lijke, Nick1991
162 Ariesen, Tim1994
163 De Greef, Robbert1991
164 Van Empel, Etienne1994
165 Riesebeek, Oscar1992
166 Van Schip, Jan Willem1994
167 Vermeltfoort, Coen1988

CCC Sprandi Polkowice

172 Gradek, Kamil1990
173 Koch, Jonas1993
174 Kump, Marko1988
175 Owsian, Lukasz1990
176 Schlegel, Michal1995
177 Tratnik, Jan1990

Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

181 Mas Bonet, Luis1989
182 Molina, Antonio1991
183 Zabala López, Josu1993
184 Lastra, Jonathan1993
186 Amezqueta, Julen1993
186 Moreira, Mauricio1995
187 Soto, Nelson Andres1994

Dare-Gaviota

191 Gonzalez Baeza, Hector1986
192 Koch, Leon1992
193 Garcia Martinez, Eduardo1987
194 Orset, Jonas1990
195 Sanchez Caballero, Oscar1988
196 Eikeland, Odin Foldvik1993

Top 10 [2018]

1. Sánchez, Luis León5t 06' 34"
2. Valverde, Alejandro15"
3. Gilbert, Philippe2' 15"
4. Trentin, Matteo3' 54"
5. Serry, Pieter3' 54"
6. Fuglsang, Jakob3' 54"
7. Jungels, Bob3' 57"
8. Smit, Willie5' 11"
9. Rojas, José Joaquin5' 16"
10. Vanspeybrouck, Pieter5' 16"

Former winners

Gilbert, Philippe (2016)
Taaramäe, Rein (2015)
Valverde, Alejandro (2004, 2007, 2008, 2014, 2017)

Former second & third

Konrad, Patrick (2017)
Stybar, Zdenek (2015)
Valverde, Alejandro (2013, 2016)

Stagewinners (2)

Valverde, Alejandro3
Rojas, José Joaquin1

Oldest rider

Valverde, Alejandro37y 9m 15d
Albasini, Michael37y 1m 21d
Saramotins, Aleksejs35y 10m 2d
Gilbert, Philippe35y 7m 5d
Van Hecke, Preben35y 7m 1d

Youngest rider

Mitri, James18y 11m 10d
Verwilst, Aaron20y 9m 8d
Menten, Milan21y 3m 10d
Cherkasov, Nikolay21y 4m 14d
Alonso Flores, Mikel21y 4m 17d

FC-rank

1. Valverde, Alejandro1625
12. Sánchez, Luis León856
15. Soler, Marc793
20. Konrad, Patrick734
21. Fuglsang, Jakob731
23. Gilbert, Philippe700
25. Prades, Eduard674
34. Valgren, Michael604
35. Jungels, Bob603
43. Hofstetter, Hugo573