Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2011 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Alberto Contador [*] 1982 Saxo Bank - SunGard 04:46:57
02 Denis Menchov 1978 Geox-TMC + 05
03 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Saur - Sojasun + 05
04 Fabio Duarte 1986 Geox-TMC + 25
05 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 27
06 Alexandre Geniez 1988 Skil - Shimano + 57
07 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Sky ProCycling + 01:17
08 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 01:17
09 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Saur - Sojasun + 01:17
10 David Blanco 1975 Geox-TMC + 01:17
11 Francisco Pérez 1978 Movistar Team + 01:22
12 Rafael Valls 1987 Geox-TMC + 01:34
13 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Movistar Team + 01:38
14 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Caja Rural + 01:40
15 Javier Moreno 1984 Caja Rural + 01:55
16 Daniel Navarro 1983 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:55
17 Santo Anzŕ 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:00
18 Yannick Talabardon 1981 Saur - Sojasun + 02:24
19 Jordi Simon 1990 Caja Rural + 02:24
20 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Endura Racing + 02:24
21 Iker Camańo 1979 Endura Racing + 02:24
22 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:24
23 Michal Golas 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:24
24 Marcos Garcia 1986 KTM - Murcia + 02:32
25 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin-Cervélo + 02:34
26 René Mandri 1984 Endura Racing + 02:44
27 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Itera - Katusha + 02:52
28 Charles Wegelius 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 02:54
29 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:54
30 David Bernabeu 1975 Andalucia Caja Granada + 02:54
31 Dario Cioni 1974 Sky ProCycling + 02:54
32 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin-Cervélo + 03:20
33 Adrian Palomares 1976 Andalucia Caja Granada + 03:29
34 Christian Meier 1985 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:34
35 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Rabobank + 03:36
36 Carlos Oyarzun 1981 Movistar Team + 03:53
37 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:53
38 Simon Geschke 1986 Skil - Shimano + 03:53
39 Samuel Nicolas Martinez 1989 - + 03:55
40 Jaume Rovira Pons 1979 KTM - Murcia + 04:18
41 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Andalucia Caja Granada + 04:18
42 Morris Possoni 1984 Sky ProCycling + 04:21
43 Ludovic Turpin 1975 Saur - Sojasun + 04:21
44 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Rabobank + 04:23
45 Jesús Hernández 1981 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:37
46 Davide Appollonio 1989 Sky ProCycling + 04:52
47 Salvador Guardiola 1988 KTM - Murcia + 04:52
48 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Geox-TMC + 04:52
49 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:52
50 David Clarke 1979 Endura Racing + 05:23
51 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 05:26
52 Javier Ramirez 1978 Andalucia Caja Granada + 05:26
53 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Endura Racing + 05:26
54 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:26
55 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Rabobank + 05:26
56 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:26
57 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios 1984 KTM - Murcia + 05:26
58 Hector Gonzalez Baeza 1986 KTM - Murcia + 05:26
59 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:26
60 Íńigo Cuesta 1969 Caja Rural + 05:26
61 Rory Sutherland 1982 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 05:26
62 Ruslan Pidgornyy 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:31
63 Ruben Fernandez 1991 - + 06:32
64 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Andalucia Caja Granada + 06:32
65 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin-Cervélo + 06:53
66 Higinio Fernandez 1988 Caja Rural + 06:53
67 Roy Curvers 1979 Skil - Shimano + 08:04
68 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin-Cervélo + 08:04
69 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling + 08:04
70 Matthieu Sprick 1981 Skil - Shimano + 08:04
71 Russell Downing 1978 Sky ProCycling + 08:26
72 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08:26
73 Laurent Mangel 1981 Saur - Sojasun + 08:41
74 Paul Poux 1984 Saur - Sojasun + 08:41
75 Pascual Orengo Lopez 1989 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 08:41
76 Manuele Boaro 1987 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08:41
77 Jonas Aaen Jřrgensen 1986 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08:41
78 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Skil - Shimano + 08:53
79 Manuel Ortega Ocańa 1981 Andalucia Caja Granada + 08:56
80 Florian Bissinger 1988 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 10:38
81 Javier Benitez Pomares 1979 KTM - Murcia + 11:11
82 Michael Matthews 1990 Rabobank + 11:24
83 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank + 11:24
84 Alex Dowsett 1988 Sky ProCycling + 11:24
85 Michel Kreder 1987 Garmin-Cervélo + 11:24
86 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 11:24
87 Jack Anderson 1987 Endura Racing + 11:24
88 Alexander Serov 1982 - + 11:28
89 Alexey Markov 1979 - + 11:28
90 Albert Timmer 1985 Skil - Shimano + 11:28
91 Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 - + 11:28
92 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Movistar Team + 11:28
93 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Garmin-Cervélo + 11:28
94 Francisco Garcia Nicolas 1989 - + 14:29
95 Carlos Sastre 1975 Geox-TMC + 14:29
96 David Zabriskie 1979 Garmin-Cervélo + 14:29
97 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 - + 16:59
98 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:35
99 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 18:07
100 Bradley White 1982 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 18:07
101 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 18:07
102 Aitor Galdos 1979 Caja Rural + 20:19
103 José Luis Roldán 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 20:21
104 Ruben Reig Conejero 1986 Caja Rural + 20:21
105 Christian Pavitschitz 1985 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 20:23
106 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Caja Rural + 20:23
107 Martin Reimer 1987 Skil - Shimano + 20:27
108 Theo Bos 1983 Rabobank + 20:27
109 Philipp Grömer 1991 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 23:14
110 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 23:15
111 Lukas Ranacher 1992 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 23:15
112 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:15
113 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:15
114 Kiril Yatsevich 1992 - + 23:18
115 Jose Maria Alcaraz Franco 1987 KTM - Murcia + 29:48
116 Ivan Kovalev 1986 - + 29:48
117 Lars Pria 1983 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 32:36
118 Evgeniy Kovalev 1989 Itera - Katusha + 32:36
DNF Philip Schinagl 1991 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
DNF Carlos Verona 1992 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Callum Wilkinson 1988 Endura Racing
DNF Mikel Landa 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Juan José Cobo 1981 Geox-TMC
DNF Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team
DNF Mauricio Soler 1983 Movistar Team

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 183 km
StartLevante
FinishCentro de Interpretacion
DateMarch 5th (2011)
Leader A.Contador
Points A.Contador
Mountain L.Mangel

Alberto Contador