You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2010 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Czech Republic Team HTC - Columbia 16t 01' 24''
02 Denis Menchov 1978 Russia Rabobank + 38''
03 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team + 53''
04 Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany Team RadioShack + 57''
05 Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Astana + 1' 21''
06 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Rabobank + 1' 23''
07 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 USA Team RadioShack + 1' 23''
08 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Rabobank + 1' 41''
09 Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Team Milram + 1' 42''
10 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 1' 59''
11 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Columbia + 2' 14''
12 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Caja Rural + 2' 15''
13 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Rabobank + 2' 21''
14 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana + 2' 24''
15 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil + 2' 30''
16 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Team RadioShack + 2' 30''
17 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil + 2' 31''
18 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil + 2' 38''
19 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Endura Racing + 2' 41''
20 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Spain Team RadioShack + 2' 42''
21 Thomas Rohregger 1982 Austria Team Milram 3' 10"
22 Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria Cervelo TestTeam 3' 16"
23 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Garmin-Transitions 5' 13"
24 Oscar Pujol 1983 Spain Cervelo TestTeam 5' 14"
25 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Cervelo TestTeam 5' 37"
26 Danny Pate 1979 USA Garmin-Transitions 6' 00"
27 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Vacansoleil 6' 37"
28 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Team HTC - Columbia 6' 52"
29 Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany Team Milram 6' 52"
30 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Team HTC - Columbia 7' 02"
31 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Vacansoleil 7' 20"
32 Ruben Reig Conejero 1986 Spain Caja Rural 7' 58"
33 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp 8' 17"
34 Morris Possoni 1984 Italy Sky Professional Cycling Team 8' 33"
35 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia - 8' 45"
36 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Colombia Rabobank 9' 45"
37 David Zabriskie 1979 USA Garmin-Transitions 9' 53"
38 Roman Kireyev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana 10' 06"
39 Victor Rodrigues 1986 Portugal Caja Rural 10' 38"
40 Ian Wilkinson 1979 Great Britain Endura Racing 11' 16"
41 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Garmin-Transitions 11' 22"
42 Egor Korolev 1990 Russia - 11' 58"
43 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland Cervelo TestTeam 12' 33"
44 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Team RadioShack 13' 16"
45 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia 13' 59"
46 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Spain Cervelo TestTeam 14' 14"
47 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil 14' 25"
48 Artur Ershov 1990 Russia - 15' 26"
49 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Team Milram 15' 27"
50 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Team RadioShack 16' 00"
51 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp 16' 11"
52 Evan Oliphant 1982 Great Britain Endura Racing 17' 11"
53 Robert Partridge 1985 Great Britain Endura Racing 17' 16"
54 Dariusz Batek 1986 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 18' 03"
55 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team 21' 53"
56 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Sky Professional Cycling Team 22' 16"
57 Bolat Raimbekov 1986 Kazakhstan Astana 22' 57"
58 Higinio Fernandez 1988 Spain Caja Rural 23' 54"
59 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany Team HTC - Columbia 26' 22"
60 Sergey Shilov [*] 1988 Russia - 26' 54"
61 Alexandre Blain 1981 France Endura Racing 26' 57"
62 Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp 27' 18"
63 Jason McCartney 1973 USA Team RadioShack 27' 56"
64 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank 28' 03"
65 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium Team HTC - Columbia 30' 25"
66 Nico Keinath 1987 Germany Team NetApp 30' 26"
67 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Team NetApp 31' 51"
68 Nicolas Portal 1979 France Sky Professional Cycling Team 32' 31"
69 Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team 33' 47"
70 Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla 1988 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 34' 01"
71 Arturo Mora Ortiz 1987 Spain Caja Rural 34' 24"
72 Björn Schröder 1980 Germany Team Milram 34' 31"
73 Henning Bommel 1983 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 36' 21"
74 Trent Lowe 1984 Australia Garmin-Transitions 36' 46"
75 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan Astana 37' 05"
76 James Moss 1985 Great Britain Endura Racing 37' 16"
77 Stefan Schäfer 1986 Germany Team Milram 38' 27"
78 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany Team Milram 39' 33"
79 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia Team HTC - Columbia 39' 34"
80 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Garmin-Transitions 41' 02"
81 Victor Cabedo 1989 Spain - 41' 33"
82 Krzysztof Jezowski 1975 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 46' 18"
83 Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands Cervelo TestTeam 46' 20"
84 Oleg Chuzhda 1985 Ukraine Caja Rural 46' 37"
85 Timon Seubert 1987 Germany Team NetApp 46' 58"
86 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Rabobank 47' 40"
87 Francisco Manuel Anton 1988 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 50' 45"
88 Joao Miguel Silva Correia 1975 Portugal Cervelo TestTeam 51' 01"
89 Robert Bengsch 1983 Germany - 51' 47"
90 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 51' 57"
91 Robert Bartko 1975 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 52' 04"
92 Dominik Roels 1987 Germany Team Milram 52' 12"
93 Marcel Barth 1986 Germany Thüringer Energie Team 52' 41"
94 Ross Creber 1988 Great Britain Endura Racing 55' 21"
95 Maxim Kozyrev 1991 Russia - 56' 46"
96 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 57' 20"
97 Adam Sznitko 1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 1t 01' 39"
98 Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 1t 02' 20"
99 Tomasz Lisowicz 1977 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 1t 03' 41"
100 Alexander Sokolov 1991 Russia - 1t 07' 53"
DNF David Calatayud Asensio 1983 Spain -
DNF Alexander Rybakov 1988 Russia -
DNF Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Caja Rural
DNF Tomasz Repinski 1987 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Garmin-Transitions
DNF John-Lee Augustyn 1986 South Africa Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Erik Mohs 1986 Germany Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse

Info

RaceVuelta Ciclista a Murcia
Nation Spain
Distance km
DateMarch 3rd-7th
Edition2010
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Frantisek Rabon